Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 28, 2023

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS ONE RACK SHOOTOUT E8

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Oct 28, 2023, 9:45 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (42 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Phillip Wildman (pl_wildman@hotmail.co.uk), Luke Rollison (lukerollison@hotmail.co.uk) and Alan Morgan (bigal757@hotmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
United Kingdom
Peter Light
Walk Over
 
2   
Romania
Spataru Razvan Ilie
Bulgaria
Pavel Plyakov
Sat 09:58  Table 30
3   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Jordan
Hamza Itum
 
5   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Walk Over
 
6   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
England
Patrick Gill
Sat 09:58  Table 29
7   
United Kingdom
Johnny Aguilar
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Sat 09:58  Table 21
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
 
9   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Shaun Hill
Sat 09:59  Table 20
11   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
 
13   
England
Karl Williams
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United States
Jay McCarthy
 
15   
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Sat 09:59  Table 19
16   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Martin Boychev
 
17   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
Sat 09:59  Table 8
19   
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
 
21   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kevin May
 
23   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 09:59  Table 7
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
 
25   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Sam Storey
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
Sat 10:00  Table 6
27   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
United Kingdom
Neil Margossian
Sat 10:00  Table 5
28   
Walk Over
England
wayne rooke
 
29   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Philippines
Mark Capito
 
31   
United Kingdom
Andrew Grainger
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
Sat 10:00  Table 4
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Barry Ferguson
 

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
United Kingdom
Peter Light
Bulgaria
Pavel Plyakov
Sat 10:09  Table 30
34   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
Jordan
Hamza Itum
Sat 10:06  Table 19
35   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
England
Patrick Gill
Sat 10:20  Table 29
36   
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
United Kingdom
Martin Correia
Sat 10:11  Table 21
37   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
England
Benji Buckley
Sat 10:13  Table 19
38   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Sat 10:11 
39   
England
Karl Williams
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sat 10:07  Table 6
40   
India
Jaspal Bamotra
Bulgaria
Martin Boychev
Sat 10:08  Table 20
41   
United Kingdom
So Shaw
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
Sat 10:12  Table 4
42   
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
Bangladesh
Alim Khan
Sat 10:12  Table 4
43   
United Kingdom
Oliver Mandel
United Kingdom
Kevin May
Sat 10:12  Table 5
44   
United Kingdom
Darren Saxby
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Sat 10:17  Table 6
45   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Hughes
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
Sat 10:14  Table 8
46   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
England
wayne rooke
Sat 10:14  Table 20
47   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Philippines
Mark Capito
Sat 10:16  Table 7
48   
United Kingdom
Phillip Wildman
United Kingdom
Barry Ferguson
Sat 10:20  Table 4

Last sixteen

Race to 1
49   
United Kingdom
Peter Light
Jordan
Hamza Itum
Sat 10:26  Table 20
50   
England
Patrick Gill
United Kingdom
Rich Fulwell
Sat 10:30  Table 7
51   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
Sat 10:31  Table 8
52   
England
Karl Williams
Bulgaria
Martin Boychev
Sat 10:19  Table 20
53   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
Sat 10:30  Table 21
54   
United Kingdom
Kevin May
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Sat 10:24  Table 30
55   
United Kingdom
Jon Ballard
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sat 10:23  Table 21
56   
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
United Kingdom
Barry Ferguson
Sat 10:30  Table 29

Quarter final

Race to 1
57   
Jordan
Hamza Itum
England
Patrick Gill
Sat 10:41  Table 29
58   
England
Benji Buckley
Bulgaria
Martin Boychev
Sat 10:41  Table 7
59   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Sat 10:40  Table 21
60   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Sat 10:38  Table 19

Semi final

Race to 1
61   
England
Patrick Gill
Bulgaria
Martin Boychev
Sat 10:59  Table 21
62   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Sat 10:46  Table 21

Final

Race to 1
63   
Bulgaria
Martin Boychev
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Sat 11:10  Table 21

Participants