Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 14, 2020

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS AMATEUR RANKING SERIES E2 2020 - MAIN UNSEEDED

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Anthony Ginn
5 (5/0) 57 (35/22)
61%
0
2 Phil Wildman
5 (4/1) 58 (34/24)
59%
10
3 Alan Morgan
4 (3/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
8
3 Gabriel Vasilache
4 (3/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
8
5 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
6
5 Mark Newell
3 (2/1) 35 (20/15)
57%
6
5 Luke Rollison
4 (3/1) 50 (26/24)
52%
6
5 Carl Jones
4 (3/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
6
9 Tom Staveley
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
4
Show more
9 Steven Della Pietra
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
4
9 Spencer Oliver
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
4
9 Mehmet Bozdemir
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
4
9 Alim Khan
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
4
9 Ivo Gulbis
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
4
9 Harry Harrison
2 (1/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
4
9 David Chalk
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
4
17 Mark James Parker
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
2
17 Bob Harris
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
2
17 Veselin Papradanov
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
2
17 Jay McCarthy
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
2
17 Mark Foster
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
2
17 Chris Seville
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
2
17 Angel Delchev
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
2
17 Hasan Shahid
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
2
17 Ali Asgar Merchant
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
2
17 Liam Davis
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
2
17 Tomasz Jedlecki
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
2
17 Ross Cable
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
2
17 Andy Banilevici
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
2
17 Martin Cory
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
2
17 John Paul Thompson
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
2
17 Dean Brack
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
2
33 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
0
33 John Byatt
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
0
33 Jimmy Walsh
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
0
33 Alan Bell
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
0
Entry deadline Mar 14, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts Mar 14, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (37 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B 'Aramith/Simonis' Amateur Ranking Series 2020
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Saluc Amateur Ranking Series E2 2020
===================================

CAN YOU TAKE DOWN THE JACKPOT?...

Date: Saturday 14th March 2020
Venue: Brooklyn Bar & Billiards, Redhill
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.15 2nd session, 11.15 3rd session
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day. 2xDouble Chance Jackpot
Race to: 7
Jackpot: Starts at £50 added
Handicap System: Yes (-4 to +4)
Seeds: Seeding Top 16 from Rankings
Entry Fee: £50 (includes 1 rack shoot-out)

RANKINGS:
E2 2019 will be deleted after 2020 gets added on

Entry Fee: Non T9B Members +£10. Membership for 2020 £25 until January.


SIDE GAMES
==========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for a place in the Grand Final
Roll Over Break/Dish - £??? starting pot

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Bulgaria
Angel Delchev
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
 
3   
United States
Jay McCarthy
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
 
5   
United Kingdom
John Paul Thompson
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
 
7   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Ali Asgar Merchant
 
9   
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
Walk Over
 
10   
Alan Bell
0
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 12:09  Table 20
11   
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Chalk
 
13   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dean Brack
 
15   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Ireland
Jimmy Walsh
-1
Sat 11:13  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
 
17   
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
Walk Over
 
18   
Carl Jones
3
England
John Byatt
3
Sat 12:29  Table 5
19   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
England
Chris Seville
 
21   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
 
23   
England
Spencer Oliver
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
 
25   
Latvia
Ivo Gulbis
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Cory
 
27   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
 
29   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
 
31   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Sat 12:59  Table 21
32   
Walk Over
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
Bulgaria
Angel Delchev
2
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
Sat 12:43  Table 7
34   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 11:21  Table 5
35   
United Kingdom
John Paul Thompson
1
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
2
Sat 12:33  Table 29
36   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Ali Asgar Merchant
1
Sat 12:08  Table 6
37   
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
3
England
Luke Rollison
-4
Sat 13:07  Table 8
38   
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
1
United Kingdom
David Chalk
2
Sat 12:01  Table 21
39   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
United Kingdom
Dean Brack
1
Sat 11:40  Table 19
40   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 12:45  Table 30
41   
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
3
Carl Jones
3
Sat 13:34  Table 20
42   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 12:05  Table 29
43   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 11:45  Table 8
44   
England
Spencer Oliver
0
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
Sat 11:58  Table 4
45   
Latvia
Ivo Gulbis
3
United Kingdom
Martin Cory
4
Sat 11:45  Table 7
46   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Sat 12:07  Table 30
47   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
1
Sat 12:45  Table 19
48   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 15:08  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 15:08  Table 4
50   
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
2
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 16:28  Table 29
51   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
United Kingdom
David Chalk
2
Sat 16:05  Table 19
52   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
R1
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 16:08  Table 20
53   
Carl Jones
3
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 16:14  Table 8
54   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
R2
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 16:28  Table 30
55   
Latvia
Ivo Gulbis
3
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Sat 16:09  Table 21
56   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
1
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 16:30  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Sat 17:35  Table 8
58   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 18:24  Table 21
59   
Carl Jones
3
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
R1
Sat 17:39  Table 30
60   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Sat 18:14  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 19:12  Table 30
62   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Sat 19:12  Table 29

Final

Race to 7
63   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 20:29  Table 20

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment