Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 14, 2020

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS AMATEUR RANKING SERIES E2 2020 - MAIN SEEDED

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Luke Rollison
5 (5/0) 58 (35/23)
60%
0
2 Mark Foster
5 (4/1) 55 (33/22)
60%
10
3 Tom Staveley
4 (3/1) 47 (25/22)
53%
8
3 Steven Della Pietra
4 (3/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
8
5 Mark James Parker
3 (2/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
6
5 Hasan Shahid
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
6
5 Tomasz Jedlecki
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
6
5 Harry Harrison
4 (3/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
6
9 Phil Wildman
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
4
Show more
9 Anthony Ginn
2 (1/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
4
9 Spencer Oliver
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
4
9 Jay McCarthy
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
4
9 Ali Asgar Merchant
3 (2/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
4
9 Alim Khan
2 (1/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
4
9 Alan Morgan
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
4
9 Gabriel Vasilache
2 (1/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
4
17 Steve Chick
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
2
17 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
2
17 Bob Harris
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
2
17 Veselin Papradanov
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
2
17 Mark Newell
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
2
17 Chris Seville
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
2
17 Angel Delchev
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
2
17 Mehmet Bozdemir
2 (1/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
2
17 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
2
17 John Byatt
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
2
17 Liam Davis
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
2
17 Ross Cable
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
2
17 Carl Jones
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
2
17 Andy Banilevici
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
2
17 David Chalk
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
2
17 Dean Brack
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
2
33 Jimmy Walsh
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
0
33 Ivo Gulbis
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
0
33 Alan Bell
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
0
33 Martin Cory
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
0
33 John Paul Thompson
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
0
Entry deadline Mar 14, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts Mar 14, 2020, 9:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (37 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Rankings T9B 'Aramith/Simonis' Amateur Ranking Series 2020
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk)
More info
T9B Saluc Amateur Ranking Series E2 2020
===================================

CAN YOU TAKE DOWN THE JACKPOT?...

Date: Saturday 14th March 2020
Venue: Brooklyn Bar & Billiards, Redhill
Time: 9.30 start 1st session, 10.15 2nd session, 11.15 3rd session
Discipline: 9 Ball
Format: 1 day. 2xDouble Chance Jackpot
Race to: 7
Jackpot: Starts at £50 added
Handicap System: Yes (-4 to +4)
Seeds: Seeding Top 16 from Rankings
Entry Fee: £50 (includes 1 rack shoot-out)

RANKINGS:
E2 2019 will be deleted after 2020 gets added on

Entry Fee: Non T9B Members +£10. Membership for 2020 £25 until January.


SIDE GAMES
==========
1 Rack Shoot-Out for a place in the Grand Final
Roll Over Break/Dish - £??? starting pot

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Luke Rollison
Walk Over
 
2   
Latvia
Ivo Gulbis
3
R1
England
John Byatt
3
Sat 08:59  Table 4
3   
United Kingdom
Dean Brack
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Spencer Oliver
 
5   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
 
7   
Bulgaria
Angel Delchev
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
 
9   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Alan Bell
0
Sat 08:59  Table 5
11   
United States
Jay McCarthy
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
 
13   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
England
Chris Seville
 
15   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
United Kingdom
John Paul Thompson
1
Sat 09:00  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
 
17   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Martin Cory
4
United Kingdom
David Chalk
2
Sat 09:00  Table 7
19   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
 
21   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Carl Jones
 
23   
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
 
25   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
 
27   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
 
29   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
 
31   
Ireland
Jimmy Walsh
-1
Ali Asgar Merchant
1
Sat 09:01  Table 8
32   
Walk Over
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
England
John Byatt
3
Sat 11:03  Table 30
34   
United Kingdom
Dean Brack
1
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 09:01  Table 19
35   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
2
Sat 09:01  Table 20
36   
Bulgaria
Angel Delchev
2
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 09:01  Table 21
37   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
-1
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
Sat 10:30  Table 19
38   
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
3
Sat 09:02  Table 29
39   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
R2
England
Chris Seville
-1
Sat 09:02  Table 30
40   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
2
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
Sat 10:46  Table 21
41   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
David Chalk
2
Sat 10:18  Table 20
42   
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
1
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Sat 11:03  Table 20
43   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
Carl Jones
3
Sat 10:36  Table 4
44   
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
3
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 10:41  Table 6
45   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
3
Sat 10:19  Table 7
46   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
0
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
R2
Sat 10:22  Table 5
47   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
1
R1
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
1
Sat 10:47  Table 8
48   
Ali Asgar Merchant
1
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
2
Sat 10:53  Table 29

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
England
Spencer Oliver
0
Sat 15:04  Table 30
50   
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
2
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 15:04  Table 29
51   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
United States
Jay McCarthy
4
Sat 15:04  Table 21
52   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
R2
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
-3
R2
Sat 15:04  Table 20
53   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
0
Sat 17:08  Table 19
54   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
2
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 15:06  Table 6
55   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
-4
Sat 15:06  Table 7
56   
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
1
R1
Ali Asgar Merchant
1
Sat 15:05  Table 19

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
2
Sat 17:08  Table 21
58   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
3
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
R1
Sat 17:35  Table 29
59   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
-1
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 18:12  Table 19
60   
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
2
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
1
Sat 17:17  Table 20

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-3
Sat 19:12  Table 19
62   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
1
Sat 19:12  Table 20

Final

Race to 7
63   
England
Luke Rollison
-4
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
-3
Sat 20:15  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment