Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 14, 2020

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS AMATEUR RANKING SERIES E2 2020 - 1 RACK

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mark Newell
5 (5/0) 5 (5/0)
100%
2 Mark James Parker
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
3 Angel Delchev
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
3 Tomasz Jedlecki
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 Tom Staveley
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Harry Harrison
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
5 Gabriel Vasilache
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 Carl Jones
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
9 Phil Wildman
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
Show more
9 Jay McCarthy
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Mark Foster
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Hasan Shahid
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Mehmet Bozdemir
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Alan Morgan
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 Martin Cory
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
9 John Paul Thompson
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Steve Chick
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Ruben Andre Waage
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Steven Della Pietra
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Spencer Oliver
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Bob Harris
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Veselin Papradanov
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Chris Seville
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
17 Ali Asgar Merchant
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Dmitrijus Teriajevas
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 John Byatt
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Alim Khan
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Liam Davis
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Ross Cable
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Andy Banilevici
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 David Chalk
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
17 Dean Brack
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Ivo Gulbis
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 Alan Bell
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
Entry deadline Mar 14, 2020, 2:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 14, 2020, 9:26 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (34 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
Walk Over
 
2   
Alan Bell
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Sat 13:32 
3   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
John Paul Thompson
 
5   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
 
7   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
 
9   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Bulgaria
Angel Delchev
 
11   
United Kingdom
Martin Cory
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
David Chalk
 
13   
England
Spencer Oliver
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
 
15   
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
 
17   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
 
19   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dean Brack
 
21   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
 
23   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Ali Asgar Merchant
 
25   
Carl Jones
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
 
27   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
 
29   
United States
Jay McCarthy
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
England
John Byatt
 
31   
Latvia
Ivo Gulbis
England
Chris Seville
Sat 13:18  Table 4
32   
Walk Over
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
 

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Sat 13:38  Table 7
34   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
United Kingdom
John Paul Thompson
Sat 14:26  Table 19
35   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Norway
Ruben Andre Waage
Sat 13:33  Table 4
36   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
Sat 14:09  Table 5
37   
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
Bulgaria
Angel Delchev
Sat 13:35 
38   
United Kingdom
Martin Cory
United Kingdom
David Chalk
Sat 13:15  Table 4
39   
England
Spencer Oliver
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
Sat 13:49  Table 5
40   
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Sat 13:17  Table 20
41   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
United Kingdom
Ross Cable
Sat 14:25 
42   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
United Kingdom
Dean Brack
Sat 13:21  Table 29
43   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Steven Della Pietra
Sat 13:59  Table 5
44   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Ali Asgar Merchant
Sat 13:25  Table 6
45   
Carl Jones
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Sat 13:20 
46   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
Sat 14:11  Table 19
47   
United States
Jay McCarthy
England
John Byatt
Sat 13:36  Table 5
48   
England
Chris Seville
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 13:30  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 1
49   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
United Kingdom
John Paul Thompson
Sat 14:32  Table 19
50   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Sat 14:14  Table 4
51   
Bulgaria
Angel Delchev
United Kingdom
Martin Cory
Sat 13:44  Table 30
52   
United Kingdom
Phil Wildman
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Sat 13:54  Table 30
53   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 14:26  Table 21
54   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
Sat 14:07  Table 6
55   
Carl Jones
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sat 14:42  Table 21
56   
United States
Jay McCarthy
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 13:56  Table 29

Quarter final

Race to 1
57   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Sat 14:42  Table 19
58   
Bulgaria
Angel Delchev
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Sat 14:13  Table 7
59   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 14:39 
60   
Carl Jones
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 14:52  Table 21

Semi final

Race to 1
61   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Bulgaria
Angel Delchev
Sat 19:45 
62   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Poland
Tomasz Jedlecki
Sat 14:57  Table 4

Final

Race to 1
63   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Sat 19:45 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment