Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 8, 2020

T9B ARAMITH/SIMONIS AMATEUR RANKING SERIES E1 2020 - 1 RACK

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Feb 8, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts Feb 8, 2020, 9:26 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (38 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Total9Ball
Contact Mark James Parker (mark@total9ball.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
Philippines
Romy Roque
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
John Paul Thompson
Portugal
Marcio Remedios
Sat 14:08  Table 7
3   
Bal Verbo
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
 
5   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
 
7   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
 
9   
United Kingdom
David Chalk
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
United Kingdom
Bob Harris
Sat 14:15 
11   
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Cory
 
13   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Hungary
László László Zsom
 
15   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Sat 15:01  Table 30
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
 
17   
Ali Asghar Merchant
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
Sat 14:03  Table 21
19   
Carl Jones
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
 
21   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Spencer Oliver
 
23   
United Kingdom
Mark Hughes
United Kingdom
Dean Brack
Sat 14:35  Table 8
24   
Walk Over
Alan Bell
 
25   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
 
27   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Ivo Gulbis
 
29   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Daniel Joe Baker
 
31   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
United States
Jay McCarthy
Sat 15:14  Table 29
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
 

Round 2

Race to 1
33   
Philippines
Romy Roque
United Kingdom
John Paul Thompson
Sat 15:14  Table 8
34   
Bal Verbo
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 14:27  Table 21
35   
Philippines
Garry Oyangoren
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
Sat 15:02  Table 21
36   
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 14:46  Table 21
37   
United Kingdom
David Chalk
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Sat 14:51  Table 19
38   
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
United Kingdom
Martin Cory
Sat 14:18  Table 7
39   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Hungary
László László Zsom
Sat 14:14  Table 5
40   
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
United Kingdom
Andy Banilevici
Sat 15:02  Table 30
41   
Ali Asghar Merchant
Philippines
Raffy Gonzales
Sat 14:30  Table 5
42   
Carl Jones
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Sat 14:09 
43   
United Kingdom
Steve Davison
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 14:29  Table 4
44   
United Kingdom
Dean Brack
Alan Bell
Sat 14:44  Table 4
45   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
Sat 14:51  Table 8
46   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Ivo Gulbis
Sat 15:03  Table 20
47   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
United Kingdom
Daniel Joe Baker
Sat 14:32  Table 7
48   
United Kingdom
Hasan Shahid
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
Sat 15:20  Table 30

Last sixteen

Race to 1
49   
United Kingdom
John Paul Thompson
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
Sat 15:23  Table 19
50   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Sat 15:04  Table 6
51   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
United Kingdom
Alim Khan
Sat 15:05  Table 4
52   
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Romania
Gabriel Vasilache
Sat 15:08 
53   
Ali Asghar Merchant
United Kingdom
Jay Harrison
Sat 14:41  Table 21
54   
England
Spencer Oliver
United Kingdom
Dean Brack
Sat 15:00  Table 19
55   
United Kingdom
Steve Chick
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Sat 15:03  Table 20
56   
Bulgaria
Veselin Papradanov
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
Sat 15:27  Table 21

Quarter final

Race to 1
57   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Mark James Parker
Sat 15:31  Table 19
58   
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
United Kingdom
Mehmet Bozdemir
Sat 15:24 
59   
Ali Asghar Merchant
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 15:10  Table 30
60   
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
United Kingdom
Paul Taylor
Sat 15:34  Table 21

Semi final

Race to 1
61   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Harry Harrison
Sat 15:38  Table 30
62   
Ali Asghar Merchant
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Sat 15:42  Table 19

Final

Race to 1
63   
United Kingdom
Anthony Ginn
United Kingdom
Mark Foster
Sat 15:50  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment