Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 23, 2019

Sutton Double Dare £20's

Blackball
Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sorensen/Monahan
4 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
2 Ashman/Boughen
5 (4/1) 18 (14/4)
78%
3 Benstock/Clarke
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
3 Smith/Tullett
4 (3/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
5 Clifford/Wilding
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
5 Looker/Evans
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
7 Peake/Nicholls
3 (1/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
7 Sabo/J.Isaacson
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
9 Sindle/Sindle
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
9 D.Miller/J.Miller
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
9 Fosh/Isaacson
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
Entry deadline Feb 23, 2019, 12:30 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 23, 2019, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Lewis Digital Media
Contact Daniel Monahan (dmjs1990@live.co.uk, +447508540263)
More info
£20 Per Pair
12 Teams (Scotch 11 Runners)
Rnd 1/2 & QF (5), SF (5) & Final (7)

Winner £120
Runner Up £60
Semi Finals £20 x2

(Prize money may vary due to number of participants and Non Members subject to £2 Entry fee to venue 👍)

Live on Big Screen - DeGale vs Eubanks Jnr LIVE ITV BOX OFFICE

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Ashman/Boughen
Fosh/Isaacson
Sat 16:08  Table 1
2   
Bye
Benstock/Clarke
  Table 2
3   
Sabo/J.Isaacson
United Kingdom
D.Miller/J.Miller
Sat 17:06  Table 1
4   
Smith/Tullett
Looker/Evans
Sat 16:09  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 3
5   
Clifford/Wilding
Fosh/Isaacson
Sat 17:58  Table 1
6   
Benstock/Clarke
Peake/Nicholls
Sat 17:33  Table 2
7   
United Kingdom
Sorensen/Monahan
Sabo/J.Isaacson
Sat 19:30  Table 1
8   
Smith/Tullett
Sindle/Sindle
Sat 19:30  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 3
9   
Ashman/Boughen
Sindle/Sindle
Sat 21:07  Table 1
10   
Bye
Sabo/J.Isaacson
  Table 2
11   
United Kingdom
D.Miller/J.Miller
Peake/Nicholls
Sat 20:09  Table 1
12   
Looker/Evans
Fosh/Isaacson
Sat 20:42  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 3
13   
Ashman/Boughen
Sabo/J.Isaacson
Sat 21:32  Table 1
14   
Peake/Nicholls
Looker/Evans
Sat 21:53  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 3
15   
Clifford/Wilding
Benstock/Clarke
Sat 21:54  Table 1
16   
United Kingdom
Sorensen/Monahan
Smith/Tullett
Sat 22:44  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 3
17   
Ashman/Boughen
Clifford/Wilding
Sat 23:09  Table 1
18   
Looker/Evans
United Kingdom
Sorensen/Monahan
Sat 23:30  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 3
19   
Benstock/Clarke
United Kingdom
Sorensen/Monahan
Sun 00:44  Table 2
20   
Smith/Tullett
Ashman/Boughen
Sun 00:13  Table 1

Final

Race to 4
21   
United Kingdom
Sorensen/Monahan
Ashman/Boughen
Sun 20:31 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment