Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 3, 2018

Surrey Open 2018

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mevlit Ali
5 (5/0) 40 (28/12)
70%
2 Dale Miles
5 (4/1) 41 (23/18)
56%
3 Josh Patel
4 (3/1) 33 (18/15)
55%
3 Ryan Mears
5 (4/1) 40 (24/16)
60%
5 Andy Esgrove
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Joe Nulty
4 (3/1) 33 (19/14)
58%
5 Aaron Taylor
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
5 Metin Tomris
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
9 Lee Coyne
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
Show more
9 Luke Thompson
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
9 Ray Scott
3 (2/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
9 Pat Cunningham
3 (2/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
9 Tom Telford
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
9 Tom Kennedy
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Joe Syson
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
9 Bradley Jones
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
17 Steven Jones
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Cathy Fox
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Micky Samuel
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Graham Thompson
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
17 Steve Deegan
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Simon King
2 (1/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
17 Mitch Standen
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
17 James Curtis
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
17 John Hoy
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Matt Pisano
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17 Jon Skinner
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Terry Stafford
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Josh Mole
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Jim Hughes
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Andy Shaw
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Eddie Taylor
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Paul Saxton
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Nick Pool
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Stuart McNeill
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Robert Hancock
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Anne Taylor
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Bob Taylor
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Tim Evans
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Graham Thrower
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Ben Savage
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Max Brooker
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Barbara Nicholls
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Jordan Green
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Matt Yates
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Harry Jones
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Evan Plummer
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Sam Armstrong
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Tony Jackson
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Andy Telford
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 rob mcgowan
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
Entry deadline Jun 3, 2018, 11:45 AM (local time)
Starts Jun 3, 2018, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (51 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Contact Sarah Macmullen (sarah.p.long@gmail.com, 07737005573)
More info
£10 entry - open to all - pay on the day

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Steve Deegan
United Kingdom
Tim Evans
Sun 12:29  Table 1
3   
United Kingdom
Tom Telford
United Kingdom
Tony Jackson
Sun 12:34  Table 2
4   
United Kingdom
Graham Thrower
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Sun 12:34  Table 3
5   
United Kingdom
Terry Stafford
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Harry Jones
United Kingdom
Luke Thompson
Sun 12:34  Table 4
7   
United Kingdom
Matt Yates
United Kingdom
Mitch Standen
Sun 12:17  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mevlit Ali
 
9   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
James Curtis
United Kingdom
Robert Hancock
Sun 12:34  Table 6
11   
United Kingdom
Joe Syson
United Kingdom
Anne Taylor
Sun 12:35  Table 7
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Eddie Taylor
 
13   
United Kingdom
Lee Coyne
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
John Hoy
United Kingdom
Ben Savage
Sun 12:35  Table 8
15   
United Kingdom
Jordan Green
United Kingdom
Micky Samuel
Sun 12:35  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
 
17   
United Kingdom
Jim Hughes
Walk Over
 
18   
Joe Nulty
United Kingdom
Max Brooker
Sun 12:35  Table 10
19   
United Kingdom
Sam Armstrong
United Kingdom
Ray Scott
Sun 12:33  Table 9
20   
United Kingdom
Bob Taylor
United Kingdom
Cathy Fox
Sun 12:34  Table 9
21   
United Kingdom
Dale Miles
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Evan Plummer
United Kingdom
Steven Jones
Sun 12:38  Table 1
23   
United Kingdom
Jon Skinner
United Kingdom
Nick Pool
Sun 12:39  Table 6
24   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Tom Kennedy
 
25   
United Kingdom
Metin Tomris
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Matt Pisano
United Kingdom
Stuart McNeill
Sun 12:39  Table 4
27   
United Kingdom
Pat Cunningham
United Kingdom
Barbara Nicholls
Sun 12:43  Table 10
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Andy Shaw
 
29   
United Kingdom
Simon King
United Kingdom
Andy Telford
Sun 12:59  Table 7
30   
United Kingdom
Paul Saxton
United Kingdom
Bradley Jones
Sun 12:47  Table 8
31   
United Kingdom
Ryan Mears
England
Rob McGowan
Sun 13:15  Table 3
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Josh Mole
 

Round 2

33   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Steve Deegan
Sun 13:23  Table 6
34   
United Kingdom
Tom Telford
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Sun 13:54  Table 5
35   
United Kingdom
Terry Stafford
United Kingdom
Luke Thompson
Sun 13:30  Table 10
36   
United Kingdom
Mitch Standen
United Kingdom
Mevlit Ali
Sun 13:31  Table 4
37   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
James Curtis
Sun 13:34  Table 2
38   
United Kingdom
Joe Syson
United Kingdom
Eddie Taylor
Sun 13:36  Table 8
39   
United Kingdom
Lee Coyne
United Kingdom
John Hoy
Sun 14:05  Table 7
40   
United Kingdom
Micky Samuel
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
Sun 14:23  Table 9
41   
United Kingdom
Jim Hughes
Joe Nulty
Sun 13:47  Table 1
42   
United Kingdom
Ray Scott
United Kingdom
Cathy Fox
Sun 15:03 
43   
United Kingdom
Dale Miles
United Kingdom
Steven Jones
Sun 14:28  Table 4
44   
United Kingdom
Jon Skinner
United Kingdom
Tom Kennedy
Sun 14:35 
45   
United Kingdom
Metin Tomris
United Kingdom
Matt Pisano
Sun 14:42  Table 8
46   
United Kingdom
Pat Cunningham
United Kingdom
Andy Shaw
Sun 14:43  Table 5
47   
United Kingdom
Simon King
United Kingdom
Bradley Jones
Sun 14:45  Table 7
48   
United Kingdom
Ryan Mears
United Kingdom
Josh Mole
Sun 14:52  Table 6

Last sixteen

49   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Tom Telford
Sun 15:23  Table 6
50   
United Kingdom
Luke Thompson
United Kingdom
Mevlit Ali
Sun 15:16  Table 1
51   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
Joe Syson
Sun 15:29  Table 3
52   
United Kingdom
Lee Coyne
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
Sun 16:23  Table 2
53   
Joe Nulty
United Kingdom
Ray Scott
Sun 16:07  Table 4
54   
United Kingdom
Dale Miles
United Kingdom
Tom Kennedy
Sun 16:19  Table 1
55   
United Kingdom
Metin Tomris
United Kingdom
Pat Cunningham
Sun 16:24  Table 2
56   
United Kingdom
Bradley Jones
United Kingdom
Ryan Mears
Sun 15:47 

Quarter final

57   
United Kingdom
Andy Esgrove
United Kingdom
Mevlit Ali
Sun 18:04  Table 1
58   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
Sun 17:46  Table 4
59   
Joe Nulty
United Kingdom
Dale Miles
Sun 17:46  Table 3
60   
United Kingdom
Metin Tomris
United Kingdom
Ryan Mears
Sun 17:46  Table 2

Semi final

61   
United Kingdom
Mevlit Ali
United Kingdom
Josh Patel
Sun 20:52  Table 4
62   
United Kingdom
Dale Miles
United Kingdom
Ryan Mears
Sun 19:17  Table 2

Final

63   
United Kingdom
Mevlit Ali
United Kingdom
Dale Miles
Sun 22:10  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment