Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 1 - December 20, 2021

Super 8's The Players

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Oct 1, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Nuneaton Pool
Contact Joe Pool and Danny Barr (barr27@hotmail.co.uk)
More info
Open to any player actively playing in the Nuneaton, Sunday or Singles leagues.
Double Elimination until the last 8 then a straight knock out with the 4 from the losers side being drawn to play the 4 from the winners side.
Winners side Race to 9
Loser side Race to 6

1st Round to be played on Friday 17th April
Winners back at 11am on Saturday
Losers back at 1pm on Saturday.
Quarter finals on Sunday break off at 12pm

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
United Kingdom
Keith Thompson
United Kingdom
Andy Edgington
Oct 3, 2020, 6:06 PM 
2   
Scotland
Neil Randle
England
Jack Schofield
Oct 15, 2020, 7:42 PM 
3   
England
Paul Dicks
United Kingdom
Steve Cooper
Oct 15, 2020, 7:49 PM 
4   
United Kingdom
Steve Shepherd
United Kingdom
Zac Storor
Oct 16, 2020, 5:00 PM 
5   
United Kingdom
Joe Warren
United Kingdom
Steven Harris
Oct 16, 2020, 7:19 PM 
6   
United Kingdom
Sean Gibbs
United Kingdom
Karl Haines
Oct 4, 2020, 11:17 AM 
7   
England
Danny Barr
United Kingdom
Alan Hall
Oct 15, 2020, 7:32 PM 
8   
United Kingdom
Andy 'Raz' Gadsby
England
Grant Darby
Oct 16, 2020, 5:00 PM 
9   
United Kingdom
James Willis
England
Craig Smith
Oct 17, 2020, 2:48 PM 
10   
United Kingdom
Ryan Balding
United Kingdom
Mick Richardson
Oct 16, 2020, 7:19 PM 
11   
United Kingdom
Malcolm 'Moonshine' Postin
United Kingdom
Jack Griffiths
Oct 16, 2020, 7:37 PM 
12   
England
Lee McEwan
United Kingdom
Anthony Clarke
Oct 15, 2020, 3:39 PM 
13   
United Kingdom
Danny Evans
England
Barry Hinde
Oct 15, 2020, 7:32 PM 
14   
England
Steve Nesden
England
Matt ‘iAXE’ Evans
Oct 15, 2020, 7:32 PM 
15   
Scotland
Shaun Orr
England
Steve Tedds
Oct 15, 2020, 7:59 PM 
16   
England
Paul Smith
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
Oct 15, 2020, 8:00 PM 

Winner round 1

Race to 9
17   
United Kingdom
Keith Thompson
England
Jack Schofield
Oct 23, 2020, 7:35 PM 
18   
England
Paul Dicks
United Kingdom
Steve Shepherd
Oct 20, 2020, 8:43 PM 
19   
United Kingdom
Joe Warren
United Kingdom
Sean Gibbs
Oct 17, 2020, 3:19 PM 
20   
United Kingdom
Alan Hall
United Kingdom
Andy 'Raz' Gadsby
Oct 21, 2020, 9:00 PM 
21   
United Kingdom
James Willis
United Kingdom
Mick Richardson
Oct 23, 2020, 7:53 PM 
22   
United Kingdom
Jack Griffiths
United Kingdom
Anthony Clarke
Oct 23, 2020, 7:36 PM 
23   
United Kingdom
Danny Evans
England
Steve Nesden
Oct 23, 2020, 7:36 PM 
24   
England
Steve Tedds
England
Paul Smith
Oct 20, 2020, 12:26 PM 

Loser round 1

Race to 6
25   
United Kingdom
Andy Edgington
Scotland
Neil Randle
Oct 20, 2020, 12:26 PM 
26   
United Kingdom
Steve Cooper
United Kingdom
Zac Storor
Oct 24, 2020, 5:53 PM 
27   
United Kingdom
Steven Harris
United Kingdom
Karl Haines
Oct 20, 2020, 9:46 PM 
28   
England
Danny Barr
England
Grant Darby
 
29   
England
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Ryan Balding
Oct 21, 2020, 9:01 PM 
30   
United Kingdom
Malcolm 'Moonshine' Postin
England
Lee McEwan
Oct 20, 2020, 12:27 PM 
31   
England
Barry Hinde
England
Matt ‘iAXE’ Evans
Oct 21, 2020, 9:59 PM 
32   
Scotland
Shaun Orr
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
33   
United Kingdom
Andy Edgington
England
Paul Smith
Oct 21, 2020, 9:01 PM 
34   
United Kingdom
Steve Cooper
United Kingdom
Danny Evans
Oct 29, 2020, 10:56 PM 
35   
United Kingdom
Steven Harris
United Kingdom
Anthony Clarke
Oct 29, 2020, 8:02 AM 
36   
England
Danny Barr
United Kingdom
Mick Richardson
Oct 24, 2020, 8:44 PM 
37   
England
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Alan Hall
 
38   
England
Lee McEwan
United Kingdom
Joe Warren
Jul 6, 2021, 1:56 PM 
39   
England
Matt ‘iAXE’ Evans
United Kingdom
Steve Shepherd
Oct 29, 2020, 8:02 AM 
40   
Scotland
Shaun Orr
England
Jack Schofield
 

Winners qualification

Race to 9
41   
United Kingdom
Keith Thompson
England
Paul Dicks
Nov 7, 2020, 11:58 AM 
42   
United Kingdom
Sean Gibbs
United Kingdom
Andy 'Raz' Gadsby
Oct 25, 2020, 7:17 PM 
43   
United Kingdom
James Willis
United Kingdom
Jack Griffiths
Oct 28, 2020, 3:52 PM 
44   
England
Steve Nesden
England
Steve Tedds
Jul 2, 2021, 10:43 PM 

Loser round 3

Race to 6
45   
United Kingdom
Andy Edgington
United Kingdom
Steve Cooper
 
46   
United Kingdom
Anthony Clarke
United Kingdom
Mick Richardson
Nov 7, 2020, 11:58 AM 
47   
Winner of match 37
United Kingdom
Joe Warren
 
48   
United Kingdom
Steve Shepherd
Winner of match 40
 

Losers qualification

Race to 6
49   
Winner of match 45
United Kingdom
Andy 'Raz' Gadsby
 
50   
United Kingdom
Mick Richardson
United Kingdom
Keith Thompson
 
51   
Winner of match 47
England
Steve Nesden
 
52   
Winner of match 48
United Kingdom
Jack Griffiths
 

Quarter final

Race to 9
53   
England
Paul Dicks
Drawn from match: 49-52
 
54   
United Kingdom
Sean Gibbs
Drawn from match: 49-52
 
55   
United Kingdom
James Willis
Drawn from match: 49-52
 
56   
England
Steve Tedds
Drawn from match: 49-52
 

Semi final

Race to 9
57   
Winner of match 53
Winner of match 54
 
58   
Winner of match 55
Winner of match 56
 

Final

Race to 9
59   
Winner of match 57
Winner of match 58
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants