Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 26, 2023

Sundsvall Junior Open

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sweden Sebastian Simonsson
Kville Biljard Club
7 (7/0) 42 (30/12)
71%
2 Sweden Jonah Kramer
Umeå Biljardklubb
7 (6/1) 37 (28/9)
76%
3 Sweden Tobias Ljung
Biljardklubben Paradis
6 (4/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
3 Sweden Morgan Kao klein
6 (3/3) 37 (18/19)
49%
5 Sweden Oliver Renner
Biljardklubben Paradis
5 (3/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
5 Sweden Matthew Quick
Malmö Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 25 (15/10)
60%
7 Sweden Hanna Ljung
Biljardklubben Paradis
5 (2/3) 27 (11/16)
41%
7 Sweden Emma Granström
Stockholms Biljardsällskap
5 (2/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
9 Sweden Jacob Gyll
Umeå Biljardklubb
5 (1/4) 32 (13/19)
41%
9 Sweden Isabelle Centervall
Biljardklubben Paradis
5 (1/4) 27 (10/17)
37%
11 Sweden Lucas Park
5 (1/4) 26 (9/17)
35%
11 Sweden Zammy Nilsson
Interpool Biljardklubb Malmö
5 (0/5) 23 (3/20)
13%
Starts Aug 26, 2023, 10:00 AM (local time)
Organizer Svenska Biljardförbundet
Contact Tobias Andersson (vilvercor@hotmail.com)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jonah Kramer 5 5 0 0 20 4 16 0 0 0 0.833 5
2 Tobias Ljung 5 4 0 1 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 4
3 Matthew Quick 5 3 0 2 15 10 5 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 Hanna Ljung 5 2 0 3 11 16 -5 0 0 0 0.407 2
5 Isabelle Centervall 5 1 0 4 10 17 -7 0 0 0 0.37 1
6 Zammy Nilsson 5 0 0 5 3 20 -17 0 0 0 0.13 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Simonsson 5 5 0 0 20 7 13 0 0 0 0.741 5
2 Morgan Kao klein 5 3 0 2 18 14 4 0 0 0 0.563 3
3 Oliver Renner 5 3 0 2 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 3
4 Emma Granström 5 2 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 2
5 Jacob Gyll 5 1 0 4 13 19 -6 0 0 0 0.406 1
6 Lucas Park 5 1 0 4 9 17 -8 0 0 0 0.346 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Sweden
Jonah Kramer
Sweden
Tobias Ljung
Sat 10:15  Table 1
2-A   
Sweden
Matthew Quick
Sweden
Hanna Ljung
Sat 10:15  Table 2
3-A   
Sweden
Isabelle Centervall
Sweden
Zammy Kristensson
Sat 10:16  Table 3
4-B   
Sweden
Sebastian Simonsson
Sweden
Oliver Renner
Sat 10:16  Table 4
5-B   
Sweden
Jacob Gyll
Sweden
Morgan Kao klein
Sat 10:16  Table 5
6-B   
Sweden
Lucas Park
Sweden
Emma Granström
Sat 10:16  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 5
7-A   
Sweden
Jonah Kramer
Sweden
Hanna Ljung
Sat 10:50  Table 1
8-A   
Sweden
Tobias Ljung
Sweden
Zammy Kristensson
Sat 10:51  Table 3
9-A   
Sweden
Matthew Quick
Sweden
Isabelle Centervall
Sat 10:51  Table 2
10-B   
Sweden
Sebastian Simonsson
Sweden
Morgan Kao klein
Sat 10:56  Table 4
11-B   
Sweden
Oliver Renner
Sweden
Emma Granström
Sat 11:16 
12-B   
Sweden
Jacob Gyll
Sweden
Lucas Park
Sat 11:16 

Round 3

Race to 5
13-A   
Sweden
Jonah Kramer
Sweden
Zammy Kristensson
Sat 13:42  Table 1
14-A   
Sweden
Hanna Ljung
Sweden
Isabelle Centervall
Sat 13:42  Table 2
15-A   
Sweden
Tobias Ljung
Sweden
Matthew Quick
Sat 13:42  Table 3
16-B   
Sweden
Sebastian Simonsson
Sweden
Emma Granström
Sat 13:42  Table 4
17-B   
Sweden
Morgan Kao klein
Sweden
Lucas Park
Sat 13:42  Table 5
18-B   
Sweden
Oliver Renner
Sweden
Jacob Gyll
Sat 13:42  Table 6

Round 4

Race to 5
19-A   
Sweden
Jonah Kramer
Sweden
Isabelle Centervall
Sat 15:25  Table 3
20-A   
Sweden
Zammy Kristensson
Sweden
Matthew Quick
Sat 14:32  Table 1
21-A   
Sweden
Hanna Ljung
Sweden
Tobias Ljung
Sat 15:24  Table 2
22-B   
Sweden
Sebastian Simonsson
Sweden
Lucas Park
Sat 14:56  Table 4
23-B   
Sweden
Emma Granström
Sweden
Jacob Gyll
Sat 14:54  Table 1
24-B   
Sweden
Morgan Kao klein
Sweden
Oliver Renner
Sat 14:41  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 5
25-A   
Sweden
Jonah Kramer
Sweden
Matthew Quick
Sat 16:12 
26-A   
Sweden
Isabelle Centervall
Sweden
Tobias Ljung
Sat 16:41 
27-A   
Sweden
Zammy Kristensson
Sweden
Hanna Ljung
Sat 16:41 
28-B   
Sweden
Sebastian Simonsson
Sweden
Jacob Gyll
Sat 16:13 
29-B   
Sweden
Lucas Park
Sweden
Oliver Renner
Sat 16:13 
30-B   
Sweden
Emma Granström
Sweden
Morgan Kao klein
Sat 16:13 

Semi final

Race to 5
31   
Sweden
Jonah Kramer
Sweden
Morgan Kao klein
Sat 19:53 
32   
Sweden
Sebastian Simonsson
Sweden
Tobias Ljung
Sat 19:53 

Final

Race to 5
33   
Sweden
Jonah Kramer
Sweden
Sebastian Simonsson
Sat 21:06 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants