Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 18, 2020

Sunday Tournament

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Oct 18, 2020, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Mortal

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Pascal Reimann 4 3 0 1 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 6
2 Christian Krause 4 3 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 6
3 Carsten Schröter 4 2 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 4
4 Taki 4 1 0 3 12 15 -3 0 0 0 0.444 2
5 Meik Marquard 4 1 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 2
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ilja Betsun 5 4 0 1 18 9 9 0 0 0 0.667 8
2 Sajan Schröter 5 4 0 1 16 10 6 0 0 0 0.615 8
3 Berthold Düx 5 3 0 2 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 6
4 Andreas Schoensee 5 2 0 3 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 4
5 Ralf Winchenbach 5 2 0 3 11 17 -6 0 0 0 0.393 4
6 Stefan Schuster 5 0 0 5 7 18 -11 0 0 0 0.28 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Germany
Meik Marquard
Germany
Christian Krause
Sun 12:58 
2-A   
Germany
Pascal Reimann
Germany
Taki
Sun 12:58 
3-B   
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Germany
Sajan Schröter
Sun 12:58 
4-B   
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Germany
Stefan Schuster
Sun 12:58 
5-B   
Germany
Ilja Betsun
Germany
Berthold Düx
Sun 12:58 

Round 2

Race to 4
6-A   
Germany
Christian Krause
Germany
Taki
Sun 13:52 
7-A   
Germany
Meik Marquard
Germany
Carsten Schröter
Sun 13:29 
8-B   
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Germany
Stefan Schuster
Sun 16:22 
9-B   
Germany
Sajan Schröter
Germany
Berthold Düx
Sun 15:11 
10-B   
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Germany
Ilja Betsun
Sun 15:40 

Round 3

Race to 4
11-A   
Germany
Taki
Germany
Carsten Schröter
Sun 15:42 
12-A   
Germany
Christian Krause
Germany
Pascal Reimann
Sun 14:37 
13-B   
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Germany
Berthold Düx
Sun 15:49 
14-B   
Germany
Stefan Schuster
Germany
Ilja Betsun
Sun 15:12 
15-B   
Germany
Sajan Schröter
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Sun 15:39 

Round 4

Race to 4
16-A   
Germany
Carsten Schröter
Germany
Pascal Reimann
Sun 14:03 
17-A   
Germany
Taki
Germany
Meik Marquard
Sun 14:26 
18-B   
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Germany
Ilja Betsun
Sun 16:54 
19-B   
Germany
Berthold Düx
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Sun 16:23 
20-B   
Germany
Stefan Schuster
Germany
Sajan Schröter
Sun 14:43 

Round 5

Race to 4
21-A   
Germany
Pascal Reimann
Germany
Meik Marquard
Sun 15:00 
22-A   
Germany
Carsten Schröter
Germany
Christian Krause
Sun 14:55 
23-B   
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Germany
Ralf Winchenbach
Sun 15:11 
24-B   
Germany
Ilja Betsun
Germany
Sajan Schröter
Sun 15:59 
25-B   
Germany
Berthold Düx
Germany
Stefan Schuster
Sun 17:09 

Quarter final

Race to 4
26   
Germany
Taki
Germany
Sajan Schröter
Sun 17:21 
27   
Germany
Andreas Schoensee
Germany
Ilja Betsun
Sun 17:21 
28   
Germany
Pascal Reimann
Germany
Berthold Düx
Sun 17:21 
29   
Germany
Carsten Schröter
Germany
Christian Krause
Sun 17:21 

Semi final

Race to 4
30   
Germany
Sajan Schröter
Germany
Ilja Betsun
 
31   
Winner of match 28
Germany
Christian Krause
 

Final

Race to 4
32   
Winner of match 30
Winner of match 31
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment