Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 29 - March 8, 2020

Sunday Night Series | Season 4 | Challenge League #2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Sep 29, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Travaux Pool Events
Contact Matty Rowland (csvtr@yahoo.co.uk, 07872381183)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matty Rowland 15 14 0 1 79 11 68 0 0 0 0.878 42
2 Andy Peverell 14 8 4 2 50 34 16 0 0 0 0.595 28
3 Abs Bhatti 16 8 3 5 50 46 4 0 0 0 0.521 27
4 Ben Smith 14 8 2 4 48 36 12 0 0 0 0.571 26
5 Garry Blackmore 13 8 0 5 45 33 12 0 0 0 0.577 24
6 Mike Roberts 16 6 5 5 52 44 8 0 0 0 0.542 23
7 Tony Gaze 16 5 6 5 48 48 0 0 0 0 0.5 21
8 David Downes 14 6 3 5 42 42 0 0 0 0 0.5 21
9 Nige Atkinson 14 5 4 5 38 46 -8 0 0 0 0.452 19
10 Craig Smith 15 5 3 7 45 45 0 0 0 0 0.5 18
11 jake skipp 13 4 6 3 39 39 0 0 0 0 0.5 18
12 David Billings 14 4 5 5 42 42 0 0 0 0 0.5 17
13 Michael Platt 15 4 4 7 39 51 -12 0 0 0 0.433 16
14 Paul Clarke 13 3 4 6 32 46 -14 0 0 0 0.41 13
15 Paul Elgie 15 2 5 8 35 55 -20 0 0 0 0.389 11
16 Tyla Martin 9 1 2 6 15 39 -24 0 0 0 0.278 5
17 Aaron Taylor 14 0 2 12 21 63 -42 0 0 0 0.25 2
18 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 James Conway 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Matty Rowland
Bye
 
2   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
 
3   
United Kingdom
James Conway
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
4   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
5   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
Bye
 
6   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
7   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
8   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
9   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
10   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
England
Michael Platt
 

Round 2

Race to 4
11   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
 
12   
Bye
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
13   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
14   
United Kingdom
James Conway
Bye
 
15   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
16   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
17   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
18   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
19   
England
jake skipp
England
Michael Platt
 
20   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 

Round 3

Race to 4
21   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
22   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
23   
Bye
Bye
 
24   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
25   
United Kingdom
James Conway
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
26   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
27   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
28   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
England
Michael Platt
 
29   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
30   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 

Round 4

Race to 4
31   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
32   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
Bye
 
33   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
34   
Bye
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
35   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
36   
United Kingdom
James Conway
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
37   
United Kingdom
David Billings
England
Michael Platt
 
38   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
39   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
40   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
England
jake skipp
 

Round 5

Race to 4
41   
England
Matty Rowland
Bye
 
42   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
43   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
44   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
45   
Bye
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
46   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
England
Michael Platt
 
47   
United Kingdom
James Conway
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
48   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
49   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
England
jake skipp
 
50   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 

Round 6

Race to 4
51   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
52   
Bye
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
53   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
54   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
55   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
England
Michael Platt
 
56   
Bye
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
57   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
58   
United Kingdom
James Conway
England
jake skipp
 
59   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
60   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 

Round 7

Race to 4
61   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
62   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
63   
Bye
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
64   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
England
Michael Platt
 
65   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
66   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
67   
Bye
England
jake skipp
 
68   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
69   
United Kingdom
James Conway
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
70   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 

Round 8

Race to 4
71   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
72   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
73   
United Kingdom
David Downes
England
Michael Platt
 
74   
Bye
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
75   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
76   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
England
jake skipp
 
77   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
Nov 24, 2019, 7:00 PM 
78   
Bye
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
79   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
Nov 24, 2019, 6:00 PM 
80   
United Kingdom
James Conway
United Kingdom
David Billings
Nov 24, 2019, 6:00 PM 

Round 9

Race to 4
81   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
Dec 1, 2019, 6:00 PM 
82   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
England
Michael Platt
Dec 1, 2019, 6:00 PM 
83   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
Dec 1, 2019, 7:00 PM 
84   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
Dec 1, 2019, 7:00 PM 
85   
Bye
England
jake skipp
 
86   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
Dec 1, 2019, 8:00 PM 
87   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
Dec 1, 2019, 8:00 PM 
88   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
Dec 1, 2019, 9:00 PM 
89   
Bye
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
90   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
James Conway
 

Round 10

Race to 4
91   
England
Matty Rowland
England
Michael Platt
Dec 8, 2019, 9:00 PM 
92   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
Dec 8, 2019, 9:00 PM 
93   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
Dec 8, 2019, 8:00 PM 
94   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
England
jake skipp
Dec 8, 2019, 8:00 PM 
95   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
Dec 8, 2019, 7:00 PM 
96   
Bye
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
97   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 
98   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
David Billings
Dec 15, 2019, 6:00 PM  Table 1
99   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
United Kingdom
James Conway
Dec 8, 2019, 6:00 PM 
100   
Bye
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 

Round 11

Race to 4
101   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
Dec 15, 2019, 7:00 PM  Table 2
102   
England
Michael Platt
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
Dec 15, 2019, 6:00 PM  Table 2
103   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
England
jake skipp
Dec 15, 2019, 7:00 PM 
104   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
Jan 5, 2020, 7:30 PM  Table 1
105   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
Dec 15, 2019, 8:00 PM 
106   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
Jan 5, 2020, 8:00 PM  Table 2
107   
Bye
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
108   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
James Conway
 
109   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
Dec 15, 2019, 7:00 PM  Table 1
110   
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
Bye
 

Round 12

Race to 4
111   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
112   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
England
jake skipp
Jan 5, 2020, 6:30 PM  Table 2
113   
England
Michael Platt
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
Jan 5, 2020, 8:00 PM  Table 1
114   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
115   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
Jan 5, 2020, 8:30 PM  Table 2
116   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
117   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
James Conway
Jan 5, 2020, 7:00 PM 
118   
Bye
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
119   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
Bye
 
120   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
Jan 12, 2020, 7:00 PM  Table 1

Round 13

Race to 4
121   
England
Matty Rowland
England
jake skipp
Jan 5, 2020, 8:41 PM  Table 1
122   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
Jan 12, 2020, 6:00 PM  Table 1
123   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
Jan 12, 2020, 7:30 PM  Table 2
124   
England
Michael Platt
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
Jan 5, 2020, 9:44 PM  Table 2
125   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
David Billings
Jan 26, 2020, 6:00 PM  Table 1
126   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
James Conway
Jan 12, 2020, 8:00 PM 
127   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
Jan 12, 2020, 9:00 PM 
128   
United Kingdom
David Downes
Bye
 
129   
Bye
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
 
130   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 

Round 14

Race to 4
131   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
Jan 19, 2020, 8:00 PM  Table 2
132   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
Jan 19, 2020, 8:30 PM  Table 2
133   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
Jan 19, 2020, 8:00 PM  Table 1
134   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
David Billings
Jan 19, 2020, 6:00 PM  Table 2
135   
England
Michael Platt
United Kingdom
James Conway
 
136   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
Jan 26, 2020, 7:00 PM  Table 2
137   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
Bye
 
138   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
Jan 19, 2020, 6:00 PM  Table 1
139   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
  Table 1
140   
Bye
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 

Round 15

Race to 4
141   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
Jan 26, 2020, 7:00 PM  Table 1
142   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
Jan 26, 2020, 6:00 PM 
143   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
144   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
James Conway
Jan 26, 2020, 7:00 PM 
145   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
Jan 26, 2020, 6:00 PM  Table 2
146   
England
Michael Platt
Bye
 
147   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
Jan 26, 2020, 8:00 PM 
148   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
Jan 26, 2020, 7:30 PM  Table 2
149   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
Jan 19, 2020, 4:53 PM  Table 1
150   
United Kingdom
David Downes
Bye
 

Round 16

Race to 4
151   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
Jan 19, 2020, 9:00 PM  Table 1
152   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
David Billings
Feb 2, 2020, 5:30 PM  Table 1
153   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
James Conway
Feb 2, 2020, 8:00 PM 
154   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
Feb 2, 2020, 8:00 PM  Table 2
155   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
Bye
 
156   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
Feb 2, 2020, 5:30 PM  Table 2
157   
England
Michael Platt
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
Feb 2, 2020, 7:00 PM  Table 1
158   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
159   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
Bye
 
160   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
David Downes
Dec 10, 2019, 7:09 PM  Table 2

Round 17

Race to 4
161   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
David Billings
Jan 12, 2020, 6:00 PM  Table 2
162   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
James Conway
Feb 9, 2020, 6:00 PM 
163   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
164   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
Bye
 
165   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
Feb 2, 2020, 7:00 PM  Table 2
166   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
167   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
168   
England
Michael Platt
Bye
 
169   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
David Downes
Feb 2, 2020, 7:53 PM  Table 1
170   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
Feb 9, 2020, 9:00 PM 

Round 18

Race to 4
171   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
James Conway
Feb 16, 2020, 9:00 PM 
172   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
173   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
Bye
 
174   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
Jan 12, 2020, 9:00 PM  Table 2
175   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
Jan 5, 2020, 9:41 PM  Table 1
176   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
177   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
Bye
 
178   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
179   
England
Michael Platt
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
Dec 11, 2019, 8:58 PM 
180   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 

Round 19

Race to 4
181   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
182   
United Kingdom
James Conway
Bye
 
183   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
Mike Roberts
Feb 23, 2020, 6:00 PM 
184   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
Feb 1, 2020, 8:36 PM  Table 2
185   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
186   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
Bye
 
187   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
188   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
Feb 23, 2020, 8:00 PM 
189   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
Feb 2, 2020, 8:46 PM  Table 1
190   
England
Michael Platt
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 

Semi final

Race to 4
191   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 
192   
Drawn from group standings
Drawn from group standings
 

Final

Race to 4
193   
Winner of match 191
Winner of match 192
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment