Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 26 - September 16, 2018

Sunday Night Series | Season 3 | Challenge League #2

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Matty Rowland
21 (20/0) 156 (125/31)
80%
550
2 Andy Maxwell
21 (12/3) 157 (89/68)
57%
480
3 Garry Blackmore
20 (10/6) 132 (72/60)
55%
420
3 James Burke
20 (12/3) 133 (78/55)
59%
420
5 Ben Smith
19 (10/6) 114 (65/49)
57%
370
6 Craig Smith
19 (10/7) 114 (63/51)
55%
370
7 John Maloney
19 (9/6) 114 (61/53)
54%
370
8 jake skipp
19 (9/7) 114 (63/51)
55%
370
9 David Billings
19 (8/5) 114 (63/51)
55%
330
Show more
10 Tony Gaze
19 (7/4) 114 (62/52)
54%
330
11 Nige Atkinson
19 (8/7) 114 (60/54)
53%
330
12 James Conway
19 (6/6) 114 (60/54)
53%
330
13 Andy Peverell
19 (7/9) 114 (55/59)
48%
330
14 Paul Clarke
19 (5/9) 114 (49/65)
43%
330
15 Abs Bhatti
19 (5/11) 114 (48/66)
42%
330
16 David Downes
19 (5/11) 114 (41/73)
36%
330
17 Paul Elgie
19 (3/11) 114 (47/67)
41%
300
18 Tyla Martin
19 (3/13) 114 (39/75)
34%
300
19 Aaron Taylor
19 (3/14) 114 (34/80)
30%
300
20 Dean Jack
19 (2/16) 114 (27/87)
24%
300
Starts Apr 26, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Travaux Pool Events
Contact Matty Rowland (csvtr@yahoo.co.uk, 07872381183)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Matty Rowland 19 18 1 0 99 15 84 0 0 0 0.868 55
2 James Burke 19 12 5 2 69 45 24 0 0 0 0.605 41
3 Andy Maxwell 19 11 6 2 71 43 28 0 0 0 0.623 39
4 Garry Blackmore 19 10 4 5 64 50 14 0 0 0 0.561 34
5 Ben Smith 19 10 3 6 65 49 16 0 0 0 0.57 33
6 Craig Smith 19 10 2 7 63 51 12 0 0 0 0.553 32
7 John Maloney 19 9 4 6 61 53 8 0 0 0 0.535 31
8 jake skipp 19 9 3 7 63 51 12 0 0 0 0.553 30
9 David Billings 19 8 6 5 63 51 12 0 0 0 0.553 30
10 Tony Gaze 19 7 8 4 62 52 10 0 0 0 0.544 29
11 Nige Atkinson 19 8 4 7 60 54 6 0 0 0 0.526 28
12 James Conway 19 6 7 6 60 54 6 0 0 0 0.526 25
13 Andy Peverell 19 7 3 9 55 59 -4 0 0 0 0.482 24
14 Paul Clarke 19 5 5 9 49 65 -16 0 0 0 0.43 20
15 Abs Bhatti 19 5 3 11 48 66 -18 0 0 0 0.421 18
16 David Downes 19 5 3 11 41 73 -32 0 0 0 0.36 18
17 Paul Elgie 19 3 5 11 47 67 -20 0 0 0 0.412 14
18 Tyla Martin 19 3 3 13 39 75 -36 0 0 0 0.342 12
19 Aaron Taylor 19 3 2 14 34 80 -46 0 0 0 0.298 11
20 Dean Jack 19 2 1 16 27 87 -60 0 0 0 0.237 7

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
2   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
3   
England
Andy Maxwell
England
James Burke
 
4   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
5   
United Kingdom
James Conway
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
 
6   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
7   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
8   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
John Maloney
 
9   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
10   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
David Downes
 

Round 2

Race to 4
11   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
12   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
England
James Burke
 
13   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
14   
England
Andy Maxwell
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
 
15   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
16   
United Kingdom
James Conway
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
17   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
John Maloney
 
18   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
19   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
20   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
England
jake skipp
 

Round 3

Race to 4
21   
England
Matty Rowland
England
James Burke
 
22   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
23   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
 
24   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
25   
England
Andy Maxwell
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
26   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
John Maloney
 
27   
United Kingdom
James Conway
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
28   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
29   
United Kingdom
David Billings
England
jake skipp
 
30   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 

Round 4

Race to 4
31   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
32   
England
James Burke
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
 
33   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
34   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
35   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
John Maloney
 
36   
England
Andy Maxwell
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
37   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
38   
United Kingdom
James Conway
England
jake skipp
 
39   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
40   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 

Round 5

Race to 4
41   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
 
42   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
43   
England
James Burke
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
44   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
John Maloney
 
45   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
46   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
47   
England
Andy Maxwell
England
jake skipp
 
48   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
49   
United Kingdom
James Conway
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
50   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
David Billings
 

Round 6

Race to 4
51   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
52   
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
53   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
John Maloney
 
54   
England
James Burke
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
55   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
56   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
England
jake skipp
 
57   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
58   
England
Andy Maxwell
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
59   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
60   
United Kingdom
James Conway
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 

Round 7

Race to 4
61   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
62   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
John Maloney
 
63   
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
64   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
65   
England
James Burke
England
jake skipp
 
66   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
67   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
68   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
69   
England
Andy Maxwell
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 
70   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
James Conway
 

Round 8

Race to 4
71   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
John Maloney
 
72   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
73   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
74   
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
England
jake skipp
 
75   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
76   
England
James Burke
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
77   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
78   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 
79   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
United Kingdom
James Conway
 
80   
England
Andy Maxwell
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 

Round 9

Race to 4
81   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 
82   
United Kingdom
John Maloney
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
83   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
England
jake skipp
 
84   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
85   
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
86   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
87   
England
James Burke
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 
88   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
James Conway
 
89   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
90   
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
England
Andy Maxwell
 

Round 10

Race to 4
91   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
David Downes
 
92   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
England
jake skipp
 
93   
United Kingdom
John Maloney
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
94   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
95   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
96   
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 
97   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
James Conway
 
98   
England
James Burke
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
99   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
England
Andy Maxwell
 
100   
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 

Round 11

Race to 4
101   
England
Matty Rowland
England
jake skipp
 
102   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
103   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
104   
United Kingdom
John Maloney
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
105   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 
106   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
James Conway
 
107   
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
108   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
England
Andy Maxwell
 
109   
England
James Burke
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
110   
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 

Round 12

Race to 4
111   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
 
112   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
113   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
114   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 
115   
United Kingdom
John Maloney
United Kingdom
James Conway
 
116   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
117   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
England
Andy Maxwell
 
118   
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
119   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
120   
England
James Burke
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 

Round 13

Race to 4
121   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
 
122   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
123   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 
124   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
James Conway
 
125   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
126   
United Kingdom
John Maloney
England
Andy Maxwell
 
127   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
128   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
129   
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
130   
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
England
James Burke
 

Round 14

Race to 4
131   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
David Billings
 
132   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 
133   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
James Conway
 
134   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
135   
United Kingdom
David Downes
England
Andy Maxwell
 
136   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
137   
United Kingdom
John Maloney
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
138   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
139   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
England
James Burke
 
140   
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 

Round 15

Race to 4
141   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
 
142   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
James Conway
 
143   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
144   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
England
Andy Maxwell
 
145   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
146   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
147   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
148   
United Kingdom
John Maloney
England
James Burke
 
149   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
150   
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
 

Round 16

Race to 4
151   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
James Conway
 
152   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
153   
United Kingdom
David Billings
England
Andy Maxwell
 
154   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
155   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
156   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
157   
United Kingdom
David Downes
England
James Burke
 
158   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
159   
United Kingdom
John Maloney
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
 
160   
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 

Round 17

Race to 4
161   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
 
162   
United Kingdom
James Conway
England
Andy Maxwell
 
163   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
164   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
165   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
166   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
England
James Burke
 
167   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
168   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
 
169   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
170   
United Kingdom
John Maloney
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 

Round 18

Race to 4
171   
England
Matty Rowland
England
Andy Maxwell
 
172   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
173   
United Kingdom
James Conway
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
174   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
175   
United Kingdom
David Billings
England
James Burke
 
176   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
177   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
 
178   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
179   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
180   
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
United Kingdom
John Maloney
 

Round 19

Race to 4
181   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
182   
England
Andy Maxwell
United Kingdom
Tyla Martin
 
183   
United Kingdom
Tony Gaze
United Kingdom
Nige Atkinson
 
184   
United Kingdom
James Conway
England
James Burke
 
185   
United Kingdom
Craig Smith
United Kingdom
Andy Peverell
 
186   
United Kingdom
David Billings
United Kingdom
Dean Jack
 
187   
United Kingdom
Paul Elgie
United Kingdom
Aaron Taylor
 
188   
United Kingdom
Ben Smith
United Kingdom
Paul Clarke
 
189   
England
jake skipp
United Kingdom
John Maloney
 
190   
United Kingdom
David Downes
United Kingdom
Abs Bhatti
 

Semi final

Race to 10
191   
England
Matty Rowland
United Kingdom
Garry Blackmore
 
192   
England
Andy Maxwell
England
James Burke
 

Final

Race to 16
193   
England
Matty Rowland
England
Andy Maxwell
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment