Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 7, 2020

Summer six reds

Snooker 6-reds

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Robin Nordbøen
Oslo Snooker
5 (4/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
100
2 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
87
3 Kensi Kion
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
74
3 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
74
5 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
61
5 Anders Kise
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
61
7 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 8 (3/5)
38%
55
7 Jon Halvorsen
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
55
Entry deadline Jul 7, 2020, 3:55 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 7, 2020, 4:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344)
More info
Sommerferie og uranket turnering.
Maks 8 stk. Six reds best av 3
150 kr per pers

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robin Nordbøen 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Haukur Stefansson 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Lasse Kåring 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Kensi Kion 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Anders Kise 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Jon Halvorsen 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 3 sets 
1-A   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 16:04 
2-A   
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 16:04 
3-B   
Canada
Anders Kise
Norway
Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad
Tue 16:04 
4-B   
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 16:35 

Round 2

Best of 3 sets 
5-A   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 17:01 
6-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Tue 18:49 
7-B   
Canada
Anders Kise
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 17:02 
8-B   
Norway
Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Tue 17:02 

Round 3

Best of 3 sets 
9-A   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Tue 17:32 
10-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 17:02 
11-B   
Canada
Anders Kise
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Tue 17:32 
12-B   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad
Tue 18:23 

Semi final

Best of 3 sets 
13   
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Norway
Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad
Tue 20:29 
14   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 20:29 

Final

Best of 3 sets 
15   
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 20:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants