Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 4, 2021

Summer's over cat 3,4,5 and 6 Classic.

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dan Burgess
6 (6/0) 46 (36/10)
78%
2 Rob Myerscough
7 (5/2) 53 (29/24)
55%
3 Dean T F Donohue
5 (4/1) 42 (25/17)
60%
3 Tony Pitts
5 (4/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
5 Lee Beavers
4 (3/1) 41 (22/19)
54%
5 Andy Magee
6 (4/2) 42 (23/19)
55%
5 Tommy Eaves
6 (4/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
5 Gary Brotherton
5 (3/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
9 Gary Nicholson
4 (2/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
Show more
9 Brett Noble
5 (3/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
9 Lee Duffy
4 (2/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
9 Frank Wells
4 (2/2) 35 (17/18)
49%
13 Richard Woan
4 (2/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
13 Michael Hughes
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
13 Denis Horan
4 (2/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
13 Matt Murray
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
17 Malcolm Eadie
3 (1/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
17 Mark Robinson
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Paul Reid
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
17 Joseph Graham
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
17 Iain Baxter
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
17 Les Potter
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
17 Russ Rok Poss
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
17 Callum Parker
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
25 Stephen Hubbert
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Daniel Sumner
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Liam Morris
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Shaun Long
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
25 Phil Bee
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Charlie Woan
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
9991 Tony Preston
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
Entry deadline Sep 4, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Starts Sep 4, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (31 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Q's Sports Lounge and Q's Blackpool
Contact Shaun Long (shaunlong2011@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Russ Rok Poss
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
Frank Wells
 
4   
England
Matt Murray
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Brazil
Lee Duffy
 
6   
England
Liam Morris
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Brett Noble
 
8   
England
Phil Bee
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
England
Gary Brotherton
 
10   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
Tony Pitts
 
12   
United Kingdom
Mark Robinson
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
 
14   
Scotland
Paul Reid
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
England
Tony Preston
 
16   
Ireland
Callum Parker
Walk Over
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Gary Nicholson
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Russ Rok Poss
United Kingdom
Dean T F Donohue
Sat 11:07  Table 1
19   
United Kingdom
Les Potter
R1
England
Frank Wells
Sat 11:18  Table 13
20   
England
Matt Murray
England
Charlie Woan
Sat 11:20  Table 4
21   
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
Brazil
Lee Duffy
Sat 11:21  Table 5
22   
England
Liam Morris
England
Michael Hughes
R1
Sat 11:22  Table 6
23   
England
Richard Woan
England
Brett Noble
Sat 11:24  Table 10
24   
England
Phil Bee
Lee Beavers
Sat 12:37  Table 10
25   
Scotland
Daniel Sumner
England
Gary Brotherton
Sat 11:30  Table 8
26   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
England
Iain Baxter
Sat 12:06  Table 5
27   
England
Stephen Hubbert
R1
Tony Pitts
Sat 12:18  Table 4
28   
United Kingdom
Mark Robinson
Ireland
Denis Horan
Sat 12:44  Table 6
29   
England
Shaun Long
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
Sat 12:45  Table 1
30   
Scotland
Paul Reid
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 12:47  Table 8
31   
England
Joseph Graham
England
Tony Preston
Sat 12:49  Table 5
32   
Ireland
Callum Parker
England
Dan Burgess
Sat 12:57  Table 13

Loser round 1

Race to 6
33   
Walk Over
Ireland
Callum Parker
 
34   
Walk Over
England
Tony Preston
 
35   
Walk Over
Scotland
Paul Reid
 
36   
Walk Over
England
Shaun Long
 
37   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Robinson
 
38   
Walk Over
England
Stephen Hubbert
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Iain Baxter
 
40   
Walk Over
Scotland
Daniel Sumner
 
41   
Walk Over
England
Phil Bee
 
42   
Walk Over
England
Richard Woan
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Liam Morris
 
44   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
 
45   
Walk Over
England
Charlie Woan
 
46   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Les Potter
 
47   
Walk Over
England
Russ Rok Poss
 
48   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winner round 2

Race to 6
49   
United Kingdom
Gary Nicholson
United Kingdom
Dean T F Donohue
Sat 13:24  Table 10
50   
England
Frank Wells
England
Matt Murray
Sat 13:31  Table 8
51   
Brazil
Lee Duffy
England
Michael Hughes
Sat 13:35  Table 1
52   
England
Brett Noble
Lee Beavers
Sat 13:36  Table 4
53   
England
Gary Brotherton
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
Sat 13:39  Table 13
54   
Tony Pitts
Ireland
Denis Horan
Sat 13:50  Table 6
55   
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
R1
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 13:45  Table 5
56   
England
Joseph Graham
England
Dan Burgess
Sat 14:32  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 4
57   
Ireland
Callum Parker
England
Tony Preston
Sat 13:48 
58   
Scotland
Paul Reid
England
Shaun Long
Sat 14:15 
59   
United Kingdom
Mark Robinson
England
Stephen Hubbert
Sat 14:35  Table 8
60   
England
Iain Baxter
Scotland
Daniel Sumner
Sat 14:35  Table 10
61   
England
Phil Bee
England
Richard Woan
Sat 14:43  Table 4
62   
England
Liam Morris
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
Sat 14:45  Table 13
63   
England
Charlie Woan
United Kingdom
Les Potter
Sat 14:53  Table 5
64   
England
Russ Rok Poss
Walk Over
 

Loser round 3

Race to 4
65   
Ireland
Callum Parker
England
Brett Noble
Sat 15:12  Table 10
66   
Scotland
Paul Reid
England
Michael Hughes
Sat 15:22  Table 4
67   
United Kingdom
Mark Robinson
England
Matt Murray
Sat 15:29  Table 8
68   
England
Iain Baxter
United Kingdom
Gary Nicholson
Sat 15:41  Table 10
69   
England
Richard Woan
England
Joseph Graham
Sat 15:26  Table 1
70   
United Kingdom
Malcolm Eadie
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 16:30  Table 10
71   
United Kingdom
Les Potter
Ireland
Denis Horan
Sat 16:28  Table 13
72   
England
Russ Rok Poss
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
Sat 15:56  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 6
73   
United Kingdom
Dean T F Donohue
England
Frank Wells
Sat 15:49  Table 6
74   
Brazil
Lee Duffy
Lee Beavers
Sat 16:01  Table 5
75   
England
Gary Brotherton
Tony Pitts
Sat 16:41  Table 1
76   
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
England
Dan Burgess
Sat 16:43  Table 8

Loser round 4

Race to 4
77   
England
Brett Noble
England
Michael Hughes
Sat 16:46  Table 5
78   
England
Matt Murray
United Kingdom
Gary Nicholson
Sat 16:44  Table 6
79   
England
Richard Woan
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 17:17  Table 10
80   
Ireland
Denis Horan
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
Sat 17:09  Table 13

Losers qualification

Race to 4
81   
England
Brett Noble
England
Gary Brotherton
Sat 17:37  Table 4
82   
United Kingdom
Gary Nicholson
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
Sat 17:52  Table 13
83   
England
Tommy Eaves
England
Frank Wells
Sat 18:22  Table 5
84   
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
Brazil
Lee Duffy
Sat 17:49  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 6
85   
United Kingdom
Dean T F Donohue
England
Gary Brotherton
Sat 18:49  Table 13
86   
Lee Beavers
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
Sat 18:49  Table 4
87   
Tony Pitts
Northern Ireland
Andy Magee
Sat 18:50  Table 1
88   
England
Dan Burgess
R1
England
Tommy Eaves
Sat 19:05  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
89   
United Kingdom
Dean T F Donohue
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
Sat 20:10  Table 1
90   
Tony Pitts
England
Dan Burgess
R1
Sat 20:10  Table 13

Final

Race to 6
91   
United Kingdom
Rob Myerscough
England
Dan Burgess
Sat 21:20  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants