Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 2, 2024

Stoke Pool League - OFK24

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 England Nick Wilshaw
7 (7/0) 7 (7/0)
100%
2 England Hayden Frankland
9 (7/2) 9 (7/2)
78%
3 United Kingdom Adam Wright
6 (5/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
3 England Ryan Parsons
8 (6/2) 8 (6/2)
75%
5 England Ricky McGraw
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
5 England Jon Hughes
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
5 England Ben Johnson
7 (5/2) 7 (5/2)
71%
5 England Andy Brammer
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
9 England Michael Banks
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
Show more
9 England Gaz Roberts
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
9 England Jamie Symons
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
9 England josh fletcher norman
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
13 England LEE JOHNSON
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
13 United Kingdom Nick Shenton
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
13 England Paul Moore
6 (4/2) 6 (4/2)
67%
13 England Ryan Dimarco
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
17 England Carl Holdham
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 England Eddie Burke
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 England Gary Mountford
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 England Lloyd Cleeton
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 England Sean Cooper
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
17 Paul Emery
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
17 England Mick Hollins
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
17 United Kingdom Michael Davies
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
25 England Javed Iqbal
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
25 United Kingdom Paul Smith
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
25 England Paul Hollins
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
25 England Tony Holden
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
25 England Ash Taylor
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
25 United Kingdom Russ Johnson
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
25 United Kingdom Neil Jones
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
25 England George Bradbury
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
33 England Andy Dawson
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 England Lee Baskerville
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 England Micky Dawson
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 England Ryan Longson
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 England Tom Ward
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
33 England Wes Jervis
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 England Zac Ahmed
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 England Matt Stacey
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 England Phil Allen
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 England Ash Thorley
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 England Matt Fry
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 England Kyle Cotton
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 England Liam Flaherty
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
33 England Luke Williams
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
33 England Joe Knapper
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
49 England Mick Tunnicliffe
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
49 England Russ Fryer
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
49 England Shaun Tunnicliffe
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
49 England Richard Parkes
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
49 England Rob Macaskill
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
49 England Michael Teague
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
49 England Brett Yale
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
49 United Kingdom Dave Beaumont
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
49 England Ethan Ward
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
49 England Kieran McConnell
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
49 England Adam Davis
1 (0/1) 1 (0/1)
0%
9993 England Lee Whitfield
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Jan 2, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 2, 2024, 7:45 PM (local time)
Organizer PLAZA147
Contact Tony Hazledine
Format Double to Single elimination (59 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
More info
Annual Stoke Pool League One Frame KO

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
England
Gaz Roberts
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Wes Jervis
England
Andy Dawson
Tue 19:42  Table 16
3   
England
Javed Iqbal
England
Ryan Longson
Tue 19:42  Table 15
4   
England
Ethan Ward
England
Ryan Parsons
Tue 19:43  Table 14
5   
England
Kieran McConnell
Paul Emery
Tue 19:43  Table 13
6   
England
Andy Brammer
England
Mick Hollins
Tue 19:43  Table 12
7   
England
Carl Holdham
England
Russ Fryer
Tue 19:43  Table 11
8   
England
George Bradbury
England
Liam Flaherty
Tue 19:44  Table 10
9   
England
Ben Johnson
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Neil Jones
United Kingdom
Adam Wright
Tue 19:44  Table 9
11   
England
Ash Thorley
United Kingdom
Russ Johnson
Tue 19:44  Table 8
12   
England
Hayden Frankland
England
Adam Davis
Tue 20:05  Table 7
13   
England
Phil Allen
England
Eddie Burke
Tue 19:45  Table 6
14   
England
Rob Macaskill
England
Ash Taylor
Tue 20:12  Table 7
15   
England
Micky Dawson
England
Michael Banks
Tue 20:13  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
England
Lee Whitfield
 
17   
England
Ricky McGraw
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
England
Sean Cooper
Tue 20:13  Table 16
19   
England
Zac Ahmed
England
Nick Wilshaw
Tue 20:17  Table 9
20   
England
Michael Teague
England
Paul Hollins
Tue 20:18  Table 15
21   
England
Tom Ward
England
Paul Moore
Tue 20:19 
22   
England
Ryan Dimarco
England
Brett Yale
Tue 20:21 
23   
England
Jamie Symons
England
Matt Stacey
Tue 20:21  Table 12
24   
England
Shaun Tunnicliffe
England
Kyle Cotton
Tue 20:21 
25   
England
Joe Knapper
England
Richard Parkes
Tue 20:22 
26   
England
Tony Holden
England
josh fletcher norman
Tue 20:23  Table 16
27   
England
Matt Fry
England
Luke Williams
Tue 20:24  Table 7
28   
England
Mick Tunnicliffe
England
Lloyd Cleeton
Tue 20:24 
29   
United Kingdom
Nick Shenton
England
Lee Baskerville
Tue 20:25  Table 15
30   
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
England
LEE JOHNSON
Tue 20:25 
31   
United Kingdom
Paul Smith
England
Gary Mountford
Tue 20:25  Table 14
32   
Walk Over
England
Jon Hughes
 

Winner round 1

Race to 1
33   
England
Gaz Roberts
England
Wes Jervis
Tue 20:25  Table 8
34   
England
Javed Iqbal
England
Ryan Parsons
Tue 20:27  Table 11
35   
Paul Emery
England
Andy Brammer
Tue 20:29  Table 6
36   
England
Carl Holdham
England
Liam Flaherty
Tue 20:28  Table 9
37   
England
Ben Johnson
United Kingdom
Adam Wright
Tue 20:28  Table 13
38   
United Kingdom
Russ Johnson
England
Hayden Frankland
Tue 20:30  Table 16
39   
England
Eddie Burke
England
Ash Taylor
Tue 20:30  Table 12
40   
England
Michael Banks
England
Lee Whitfield
 
41   
England
Ricky McGraw
England
Sean Cooper
Tue 20:34  Table 14
42   
England
Nick Wilshaw
England
Paul Hollins
Tue 20:35  Table 11
43   
England
Paul Moore
England
Ryan Dimarco
Tue 20:36  Table 8
44   
England
Jamie Symons
England
Kyle Cotton
Tue 20:38  Table 7
45   
England
Joe Knapper
England
josh fletcher norman
Tue 20:38  Table 15
46   
England
Matt Fry
England
Lloyd Cleeton
Tue 20:40  Table 13
47   
United Kingdom
Nick Shenton
England
LEE JOHNSON
Tue 20:43  Table 9
48   
United Kingdom
Paul Smith
England
Jon Hughes
Tue 20:43  Table 12

Loser round 1

Race to 1
49   
Walk Over
England
Andy Dawson
 
50   
England
Ryan Longson
England
Ethan Ward
Tue 20:45  Table 16
51   
England
Kieran McConnell
England
Mick Hollins
 
52   
England
Russ Fryer
England
George Bradbury
Tue 20:46  Table 6
53   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Neil Jones
 
54   
England
Ash Thorley
England
Adam Davis
 
55   
England
Phil Allen
England
Rob Macaskill
 
56   
England
Micky Dawson
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
 
58   
England
Zac Ahmed
England
Michael Teague
 
59   
England
Tom Ward
England
Brett Yale
 
60   
England
Matt Stacey
England
Shaun Tunnicliffe
 
61   
England
Richard Parkes
England
Tony Holden
 
62   
England
Luke Williams
England
Mick Tunnicliffe
 
63   
England
Lee Baskerville
United Kingdom
Dave Beaumont
 
64   
England
Gary Mountford
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 1
65   
England
Andy Dawson
United Kingdom
Paul Smith
 
66   
England
Ryan Longson
England
LEE JOHNSON
Tue 21:11  Table 6
67   
England
Mick Hollins
England
Matt Fry
Tue 21:11  Table 7
68   
England
George Bradbury
England
Joe Knapper
Tue 21:12  Table 9
69   
United Kingdom
Neil Jones
England
Kyle Cotton
Tue 21:07  Table 16
70   
England
Ash Thorley
England
Paul Moore
Tue 21:13  Table 15
71   
England
Phil Allen
England
Paul Hollins
Tue 20:49  Table 16
72   
England
Micky Dawson
England
Sean Cooper
Tue 20:50  Table 15
73   
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
England
Lee Whitfield
 
74   
England
Zac Ahmed
England
Ash Taylor
Tue 20:50  Table 11
75   
England
Tom Ward
United Kingdom
Russ Johnson
 
76   
England
Matt Stacey
England
Ben Johnson
Tue 20:51  Table 14
77   
England
Tony Holden
England
Liam Flaherty
Tue 20:52  Table 13
78   
England
Luke Williams
Paul Emery
Tue 20:53  Table 7
79   
England
Lee Baskerville
England
Javed Iqbal
Tue 20:56  Table 12
80   
England
Gary Mountford
England
Wes Jervis
Tue 20:59  Table 8

Winner round 2

Race to 1
81   
England
Gaz Roberts
England
Ryan Parsons
Tue 21:00  Table 15
82   
England
Andy Brammer
England
Carl Holdham
Tue 21:01  Table 16
83   
United Kingdom
Adam Wright
England
Hayden Frankland
Tue 21:00  Table 14
84   
England
Eddie Burke
England
Michael Banks
Tue 21:01  Table 13
85   
England
Ricky McGraw
England
Nick Wilshaw
Tue 21:01  Table 9
86   
England
Ryan Dimarco
England
Jamie Symons
Tue 21:02  Table 6
87   
England
josh fletcher norman
England
Lloyd Cleeton
Tue 21:06  Table 11
88   
United Kingdom
Nick Shenton
England
Jon Hughes
Tue 21:06  Table 12

Loser round 3

Race to 1
89   
United Kingdom
Paul Smith
England
LEE JOHNSON
Tue 21:22  Table 11
90   
England
Mick Hollins
England
George Bradbury
Tue 21:24  Table 13
91   
United Kingdom
Neil Jones
England
Paul Moore
Tue 21:26  Table 15
92   
England
Paul Hollins
England
Sean Cooper
Tue 21:18  Table 8
93   
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
England
Ash Taylor
Tue 21:20  Table 14
94   
United Kingdom
Russ Johnson
England
Ben Johnson
Tue 21:20  Table 12
95   
England
Tony Holden
Paul Emery
Tue 21:20  Table 16
96   
England
Javed Iqbal
England
Gary Mountford
Tue 21:25  Table 9

Loser round 4

Race to 1
97   
England
LEE JOHNSON
England
Eddie Burke
Tue 21:44  Table 12
98   
England
Mick Hollins
England
Hayden Frankland
Tue 21:36  Table 14
99   
England
Paul Moore
England
Carl Holdham
Tue 21:31  Table 6
100   
England
Sean Cooper
England
Ryan Parsons
Tue 21:26  Table 7
101   
United Kingdom
Michael Davies
United Kingdom
Nick Shenton
Tue 21:36  Table 13
102   
England
Ben Johnson
England
Lloyd Cleeton
Tue 21:31  Table 16
103   
Paul Emery
England
Ryan Dimarco
Tue 21:32  Table 15
104   
England
Gary Mountford
England
Ricky McGraw
Tue 21:33  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 1
105   
England
Gaz Roberts
England
Andy Brammer
Tue 21:34  Table 12
106   
United Kingdom
Adam Wright
England
Michael Banks
Tue 21:34  Table 9
107   
England
Nick Wilshaw
England
Jamie Symons
Tue 21:39  Table 16
108   
England
josh fletcher norman
England
Jon Hughes
Tue 21:40  Table 15

Loser round 5

Race to 1
109   
England
LEE JOHNSON
England
Hayden Frankland
Tue 22:00  Table 16
110   
England
Paul Moore
England
Ryan Parsons
  Table 14
111   
United Kingdom
Nick Shenton
England
Ben Johnson
Tue 21:49  Table 16
112   
England
Ryan Dimarco
England
Ricky McGraw
Tue 21:54  Table 13

Losers qualification

Race to 1
113   
England
Hayden Frankland
England
Jamie Symons
Tue 22:06  Table 11
114   
England
Ryan Parsons
England
josh fletcher norman
Tue 22:07  Table 12
115   
England
Ben Johnson
England
Gaz Roberts
Tue 22:07  Table 13
116   
England
Ricky McGraw
England
Michael Banks
Tue 22:05  Table 16

Quarter final

Race to 1
117   
England
Andy Brammer
England
Hayden Frankland
Tue 22:18  Table 16
118   
United Kingdom
Adam Wright
England
Ben Johnson
Tue 22:18  Table 15
119   
England
Nick Wilshaw
England
Ricky McGraw
Tue 22:18  Table 14
120   
England
Jon Hughes
England
Ryan Parsons
Tue 22:18  Table 13

Semi final

Race to 1
121   
England
Hayden Frankland
United Kingdom
Adam Wright
Tue 22:38  Table 14
122   
England
Nick Wilshaw
England
Ryan Parsons
Tue 22:38  Table 16

Final

Race to 1
123   
England
Hayden Frankland
England
Nick Wilshaw
Tue 22:55  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants