Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 30 - February 13, 2022

Sporty Stuff TV Champions Cup 2022 - Event 2 - Group Stage

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Jan 30, 2022, 9:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gareth Hibbott 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Myles Deleuse 3 1 1 1 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 3
3 Jason Hill 3 0 2 1 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Andrew Whitfield 3 0 1 2 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Craig Marsh 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 6
2 Curtis Lee 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 4
3 Ryan Clark 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Vicki Lomax 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ben Davies 3 3 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Michael Tomlinson 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 2
3 Gavin Robinson 3 1 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 2
4 Richard Swaffield 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 2
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Drew Hughes 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 6
2 Ross Fernie 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 4
3 Daniel Wylie 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 2
4 Kevin Barton 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marc Farnsworth 3 2 1 0 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 5
2 Rob Donkin 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 4
3 Jason Rimington 3 1 1 1 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 3
4 Toby Bolt 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Morgan McInnes 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 6
2 Garry Southern 3 1 1 1 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 3
3 Darrell Whitworth 3 0 2 1 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 2
4 Marc Pickworth 3 0 1 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Jan 30, 2022, 10:15 PM 
2-A   
England
Jason Hill
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Jan 30, 2022, 8:59 PM 
3-B   
England
Vicki Lomax
Wales
Craig Marsh
Jan 31, 2022, 10:16 PM 
4-B   
Wales
Curtis Lee
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Jan 31, 2022, 9:04 PM 
5-C   
Michael Tomlinson
Wales
Ben Davies
Feb 1, 2022, 10:14 PM 
6-C   
England
Richard Swaffield
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Feb 1, 2022, 9:00 PM 
7-D   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Feb 2, 2022, 10:16 PM 
8-D   
Wales
Drew Hughes
England
Kevin Barton
Feb 2, 2022, 8:35 PM 
9-E   
England
Toby Bolt
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Feb 6, 2022, 10:12 PM 
10-E   
England
Jason Rimington
England
Rob Donkin
Feb 6, 2022, 9:06 PM 
11-F   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
England
Darrell Whitworth
Feb 7, 2022, 10:13 PM 
12-F   
England
Marc Pickworth
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Feb 7, 2022, 9:00 PM 

Round 2

Race to 4
13-A   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
Jan 30, 2022, 10:34 PM 
14-A   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
England
Jason Hill
Jan 30, 2022, 11:19 PM 
15-B   
England
Vicki Lomax
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Jan 31, 2022, 10:51 PM 
16-B   
Wales
Craig Marsh
Wales
Curtis Lee
Jan 31, 2022, 11:24 PM 
17-C   
Michael Tomlinson
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Feb 1, 2022, 10:31 PM 
18-C   
Wales
Ben Davies
England
Richard Swaffield
Feb 1, 2022, 10:59 PM 
19-D   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
England
Kevin Barton
Feb 2, 2022, 11:01 PM 
20-D   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Wales
Drew Hughes
Feb 2, 2022, 11:21 PM 
21-E   
England
Toby Bolt
England
Rob Donkin
Feb 6, 2022, 10:41 PM 
22-E   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
England
Jason Rimington
Feb 6, 2022, 11:10 PM 
23-F   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Feb 7, 2022, 10:45 PM 
24-F   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Marc Pickworth
Feb 7, 2022, 11:26 PM 

Round 3

Race to 4
25-A   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
England
Jason Hill
Jan 30, 2022, 11:55 PM 
26-A   
United Kingdom
Myles Deleuse
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
Jan 31, 2022, 12:33 AM 
27-B   
England
Vicki Lomax
Wales
Curtis Lee
Jan 31, 2022, 11:45 PM 
28-B   
United Kingdom
Ryan Clark
Wales
Craig Marsh
Feb 1, 2022, 12:12 AM 
29-C   
Michael Tomlinson
England
Richard Swaffield
Feb 1, 2022, 11:24 PM 
30-C   
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Wales
Ben Davies
Feb 1, 2022, 11:51 PM 
31-D   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Wales
Drew Hughes
Feb 2, 2022, 11:52 PM 
32-D   
England
Kevin Barton
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Feb 3, 2022, 12:22 AM 
33-E   
England
Toby Bolt
England
Jason Rimington
Feb 6, 2022, 11:54 PM 
34-E   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Feb 7, 2022, 12:26 AM 
35-F   
United Kingdom
Garry Southern
England
Marc Pickworth
Feb 8, 2022, 12:07 AM 
36-F   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
England
Darrell Whitworth
Feb 8, 2022, 12:46 AM 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants