Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 3 - January 18, 2022

Sporty Stuff TV Champions Cup 2022 - Event 1 - Stage 1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Jan 3, 2022, 9:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Liam Dunster 3 3 0 0 12 0 12 0 0 0 1 6
2 Jake Newlove 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 4
3 Matt Steeper 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 2
4 Scott Anderson 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jamie Clarke 3 2 1 0 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 5
2 Andy Croasdale 3 1 2 0 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 4
3 Paul Harkness 3 1 0 2 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 2
4 Carl Clark 3 0 1 2 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Cory Rees 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 6
2 Alex O'Donoghue 3 1 1 1 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 3
3 Chris Kingham 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Clint I'Anson 3 0 1 2 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tom Barley 3 1 2 0 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 4
2 Mark Boyle 3 1 2 0 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 4
3 Steve Thompson 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 2
4 Wade Morley 3 0 2 1 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 2
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dean Shields 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 6
2 Conor Treacy 3 2 0 1 10 6 4 0 0 0 0.625 4
3 Jon McAllister 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 2
4 Matthew Coates 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dan Davy 3 2 1 0 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 5
2 JJ Faul 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 4
3 Craig Brown 3 1 1 1 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 3
4 Mark Leathem 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Jan 3, 2022, 9:12 PM 
2-A   
England
Jake Newlove
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Jan 3, 2022, 10:05 PM 
3-B   
Wales
Carl Clark
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Jan 4, 2022, 7:37 PM 
4-B   
England
Jamie Clarke
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Jan 4, 2022, 9:42 PM 
5-C   
England
Chris Kingham
England
Clint I'Anson
Jan 5, 2022, 9:59 PM 
6-C   
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Wales
Cory Rees
Jan 5, 2022, 8:50 PM 
7-D   
England
Wade Morley
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Jan 10, 2022, 10:06 PM 
8-D   
England
Tom Barley
England
Steve Thompson
Jan 10, 2022, 9:15 PM 
9-E   
England
Matthew Coates
England
Jon McAllister
Jan 11, 2022, 9:59 PM 
10-E   
England
Conor Treacy
England
Dean Shields
Jan 11, 2022, 8:59 PM 
11-F   
England
Mark Leathem
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Jan 12, 2022, 10:18 PM 
12-F   
South Africa
JJ Faul
England
Craig Brown
Jan 12, 2022, 8:55 PM 

Round 2

Race to 4
13-A   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Jan 3, 2022, 10:36 PM 
14-A   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Jake Newlove
Jan 3, 2022, 11:24 PM 
15-B   
Wales
Carl Clark
Scotland
Paul Harkness
Jan 4, 2022, 10:44 PM 
16-B   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
England
Jamie Clarke
Jan 4, 2022, 11:15 PM 
17-C   
England
Chris Kingham
Wales
Cory Rees
Jan 5, 2022, 10:46 PM 
18-C   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Jan 5, 2022, 11:25 PM 
19-D   
England
Wade Morley
England
Steve Thompson
Jan 10, 2022, 11:01 PM 
20-D   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
England
Tom Barley
Jan 10, 2022, 11:40 PM 
21-E   
England
Matthew Coates
England
Dean Shields
Jan 11, 2022, 10:45 PM 
22-E   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Conor Treacy
Jan 11, 2022, 11:18 PM 
23-F   
England
Mark Leathem
England
Craig Brown
Jan 12, 2022, 10:40 PM 
24-F   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
South Africa
JJ Faul
Jan 12, 2022, 11:15 PM 

Round 3

Race to 4
25-A   
United Kingdom
Matt Steeper
England
Jake Newlove
Jan 3, 2022, 11:54 PM 
26-A   
Scotland
Scott Anderson
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Jan 4, 2022, 12:28 AM 
27-B   
Wales
Carl Clark
England
Jamie Clarke
Jan 4, 2022, 11:48 PM 
28-B   
Scotland
Paul Harkness
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Jan 5, 2022, 12:23 AM 
29-C   
England
Chris Kingham
England
Alex O'Donoghue
Jan 5, 2022, 11:58 PM 
30-C   
Wales
Cory Rees
England
Clint I'Anson
Jan 6, 2022, 12:34 AM 
31-D   
England
Wade Morley
England
Tom Barley
Jan 11, 2022, 12:11 AM 
32-D   
England
Steve Thompson
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Jan 11, 2022, 12:53 AM 
33-E   
England
Matthew Coates
England
Conor Treacy
Jan 11, 2022, 11:46 PM 
34-E   
England
Dean Shields
England
Jon McAllister
Jan 12, 2022, 12:16 AM 
35-F   
England
Mark Leathem
South Africa
JJ Faul
Jan 12, 2022, 11:50 PM 
36-F   
England
Craig Brown
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Jan 13, 2022, 12:23 AM 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants