Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 30, 2018

Sportcafé's Summer Pool 30 augustus 2018 3

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jan van Lierop
7 (7/0) 28 (23/5)
82%
2 Rienus Gennissen
6 (5/1) 26 (19/7)
73%
3 Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 19 (11/8)
58%
3 David Martin Garcia
6 (3/3) 27 (14/13)
52%
5 Eric van der Zwan
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
5 Leon Schwarzer
Sportcafe Alkmaar
5 (2/3) 20 (8/12)
40%
5 Olesya Bila
4 (3/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
5 Andrej Karamesic
4 (1/3) 14 (4/10)
29%
9 Valen Tino
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
10 Yucel Hos
Sportcafe Alkmaar
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
10 Laurenze Meskers
Sportcafe Alkmaar
4 (1/3) 13 (4/9)
31%
10 Wesley Deurwaarder
3 (0/3) 11 (2/9)
18%
13 Diego Pereira De Rooij
4 (1/3) 14 (4/10)
29%
Starts Aug 30, 2018, 8:26 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Sportcafe Alkmaar
Contact Yucel Hos (info@sportcafealkmaar.nl, +31 06-41381610)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Jan van Lierop 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0.857 4
2 Leon Schwarzer 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0.438 2
3 David Martin Garcia 4 2 0 2 10 7 3 0 0.588 2
4 Laurenze Meskers 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 0 0.308 1
5 Diego Pereira De Rooij 4 1 0 3 4 10 -6 0 0.286 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Olesya Bila 3 3 0 0 9 3 6 0 0.75 3
2 Nima Dabiran Zohouri 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0.667 2
3 Andrej Karamesic 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0.364 1
4 Wesley Deurwaarder 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 0.182 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO avg Points
1 Rienus Gennissen 3 3 0 0 9 1 8 0 0.9 3
2 Eric van der Zwan 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0.417 1
3 Valen Tino 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0.364 1
4 Yucel Hos 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 0 0.364 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Thu 20:56 
2-A   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Diego Pereira De Rooij
Thu 20:56 
3-B   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 20:56 
4-B   
Netherlands
Wesley Deurwaarder
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Thu 20:56 
5-C   
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
Thu 20:56 
6-C   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 20:55 

Round 2

7-A   
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Netherlands
Diego Pereira De Rooij
Thu 21:16 
8-A   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Netherlands
Leon Schwarzer
Thu 21:14 
9-B   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Thu 21:16 
10-B   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Wesley Deurwaarder
Thu 21:07 
11-C   
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 21:54 
12-C   
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Thu 21:54 

Round 3

13-A   
Netherlands
Diego Pereira De Rooij
Netherlands
Leon Schwarzer
Thu 21:59 
14-A   
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Thu 22:31 
15-B   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Wesley Deurwaarder
Thu 22:05 
16-B   
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 21:52 
17-C   
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Thu 22:03 
18-C   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
Thu 22:04 

Round 4

19-A   
Netherlands
Leon Schwarzer
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Thu 20:56 
20-A   
Netherlands
Diego Pereira De Rooij
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Thu 22:31 

Round 5

21-A   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Thu 21:55 
22-A   
Netherlands
Leon Schwarzer
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Thu 23:10 

Quarter final

23   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Thu 23:38 
24   
Netherlands
Eric van der Zwan
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 23:38 
25   
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Thu 23:38 
26   
Netherlands
Leon Schwarzer
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Thu 23:38 

Semi final

27   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Fri 00:46 
28   
Spain
David Martin Garcia
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Fri 00:42 

Final

29   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Fri 01:18 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment