Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 21, 2018

Sportcafé's Summer Pool 21 juni 2018

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Rienus Gennissen
6 (5/1) 22 (16/6)
73%
2 Leon Schwarzer
Sportcafe Alkmaar
6 (4/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
3 Jeroen Zonnenberg
Sportcafe Alkmaar
5 (3/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
3 Andrej Karamesic
5 (3/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
5 Daniël Bruens
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
5 Yucel Hos
Sportcafe Alkmaar
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
5 Olesya Bila
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
5 Max Houben
Sportcafe Alkmaar
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Laurenze Meskers
Sportcafe Alkmaar
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
10 David Martin Garcia
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
10 Joris de Winkel
3 (0/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
10 Valen Tino
3 (0/3) 9 (0/9)
0%
Starts Jun 21, 2018, 8:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland
Organizer Sportcafe Alkmaar
Contact Yucel Hos (info@sportcafealkmaar.nl, +31 06-41381610)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andrej Karamesic 3 2 0 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 6
2 Daniël Bruens 3 2 0 1 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 6
3 Jeroen Zonnenberg 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 6
4 Valen Tino 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Yucel Hos 3 2 0 1 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 6
2 Rienus Gennissen 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 6
3 Max Houben 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 6
4 Joris de Winkel 3 0 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Olesya Bila 3 2 0 1 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 6
2 Leon Schwarzer 3 2 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Laurenze Meskers 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 3
4 David Martin Garcia 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Valentino Meynaar
Thu 20:39 
2-A   
Netherlands
Jeroen Zonnenberg
Netherlands
Daniël Bruens
Thu 20:49 
3-B   
Netherlands
Max Houben
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Thu 20:49 
4-B   
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Thu 20:49 
5-C   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Thu 20:49 
6-C   
Netherlands
Leon Schwarzer
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Thu 20:40 

Round 2

7-A   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Daniël Bruens
Thu 21:55 
8-A   
Netherlands
Valentino Meynaar
Netherlands
Jeroen Zonnenberg
Thu 21:46 
9-B   
Netherlands
Max Houben
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Thu 20:58 
10-B   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Thu 20:58 
11-C   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Thu 21:37 
12-C   
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Netherlands
Leon Schwarzer
Thu 21:36 

Round 3

13-A   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Jeroen Zonnenberg
Thu 21:56 
14-A   
Netherlands
Daniël Bruens
Netherlands
Valentino Meynaar
Thu 21:56 
15-B   
Netherlands
Max Houben
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
Thu 21:33 
16-B   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Thu 21:56 
17-C   
Netherlands
Laurenze Meskers
Netherlands
Leon Schwarzer
Thu 21:56 
18-C   
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Spain
David Martin Garcia
Thu 21:56 

Quarter final

19   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Max Houben
Thu 22:35 
20   
Netherlands
Leon Schwarzer
Netherlands
Daniël Bruens
Thu 22:35 
21   
Netherlands
Yucel Hos
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Thu 22:36 
22   
Netherlands
Jeroen Zonnenberg
Ukraine
Olesya Bila
Thu 22:35 

Semi final

23   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Andrej Karamesic
Netherlands
Leon Schwarzer
Thu 23:07 
24   
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Netherlands
Jeroen Zonnenberg
Thu 23:07 

Final

25   
Netherlands
Leon Schwarzer
South Africa
Rienus Gennissen
Thu 23:27