Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 1, 2022

Spc 9ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Patrick Berkenpas
Poolcentrum Keus
7 (7/0) 43 (30/13)
70%
2 Keith Gonesh
SPC Capelle
7 (4/3) 50 (25/25)
50%
3 John Koot
Pool West 2
6 (5/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
3 David Uljee
6 (4/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
5 Ron Qiu
5 (3/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
5 Danny van Soest
5 (2/3) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Anjun Chen
5 (4/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
5 Marcos Saborido
5 (4/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
9 John Paul Filius
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
Show more
9 Bob van Putten
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
9 Phil Mirontoneng
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 Richard van Ostaijen
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
13 Jori Hätinen
4 (1/3) 20 (8/12)
40%
13 Ka Shing Lui
4 (1/3) 27 (12/15)
44%
13 Hsu-jong Sun
SPC Capelle
4 (1/3) 21 (9/12)
43%
13 Hassan Osman
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 René van Lier
4 (0/4) 23 (7/16)
30%
17 Alvin Stevens
4 (1/3) 22 (8/14)
36%
17 Mike van Gelderen
4 (0/4) 22 (6/16)
27%
17 E a Costa
4 (0/4) 16 (0/16)
0%
Entry deadline Oct 1, 2022, 12:58 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 1, 2022, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer SPC Capelle
More info
Start 13.00 zaal open 12.30
Inleg 10€

nummers 1 en 2 gaan door
nummers 3-4-5 naar verliezerskant

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Anjun Chen 4 4 0 0 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Danny van Soest 4 2 0 2 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 2
3 Bob van Putten 4 2 0 2 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Hassan Osman 4 2 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 2
5 Mike van Gelderen 4 0 0 4 6 16 -10 0 0 0 0.273 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John Koot 4 4 0 0 16 4 12 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 David Uljee 4 3 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 3
3 Phil Mirontoneng 4 2 0 2 13 11 2 0 0 0 0.542 2
4 Hsu-jong Sun 4 1 0 3 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 1
5 E a Costa 4 0 0 4 0 16 -16 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcos Saborido 4 4 0 0 16 7 9 0 0 0 0.696 4
2 Ron Qiu 4 3 0 1 15 12 3 0 0 0 0.556 3
3 John Paul Filius 4 2 0 2 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 2
4 Jori Hätinen 4 1 0 3 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 René van Lier 4 0 0 4 7 16 -9 0 0 0 0.304 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Patrick Berkenpas 4 4 0 0 16 7 9 0 0 0 0.696 4
2 Keith Gonesh 4 2 0 2 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Richard van Ostaijen 4 2 0 2 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Ka Shing Lui 4 1 0 3 12 15 -3 0 0 0 0.444 1
5 Alvin Stevens 4 1 0 3 8 14 -6 0 0 0 0.364 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Sat 13:04  Table 9
2-A   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Sat 13:04  Table 10
3-B   
Netherlands
David Uljee
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Sat 13:04  Table 26
4-B   
Netherlands
John Koot
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
Sat 13:04  Table 11
5-C   
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Finland
Jori Hätinen
Sat 13:04  Table 12
6-C   
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
Ron Qiu
Sat 13:04  Table 13
7-D   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Richard van Ostaijen
Sat 13:04  Table 14
8-D   
Netherlands
Ka Shing Lui
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Sat 13:04  Table 15

Round 2

Race to 4
9-A   
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Sat 13:36  Table 10
10-A   
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
China
Anjun Chen
Sat 13:23  Table 9
11-B   
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
Sat 13:51  Table 11
12-B   
Netherlands
David Uljee
Portugal
E a Costa
Sat 13:32  Table 26
13-C   
Finland
Jori Hätinen
Netherlands
Ron Qiu
Sat 13:37  Table 13
14-C   
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Spain
Marcos Saborido
Sat 13:32  Table 12
15-D   
Netherlands
Richard van Ostaijen
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Sat 14:40  Table 14
16-D   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sat 13:59  Table 15

Round 3

Race to 4
17-A   
Sudan
Hassan Osman
China
Anjun Chen
Sat 14:21  Table 9
18-A   
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Sat 14:20  Table 9
19-B   
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
Portugal
E a Costa
Sat 14:30  Table 11
20-B   
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Netherlands
John Koot
Sat 14:43  Table 26
21-C   
Netherlands
Ron Qiu
Spain
Marcos Saborido
Sat 15:23  Table 12
22-C   
Finland
Jori Hätinen
Netherlands
René van Lier
Sat 15:29  Table 13
23-D   
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sat 13:39  Table 15
24-D   
Netherlands
Richard van Ostaijen
Netherlands
Ka Shing Lui
Sat 13:56  Table 14

Round 4

Race to 4
25-A   
China
Anjun Chen
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Sat 13:48 
26-A   
Sudan
Hassan Osman
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Sat 15:23  Table 9
27-B   
Portugal
E a Costa
Netherlands
John Koot
Sat 13:55  Table 26
28-B   
Papua New Guinea
Phil Mirontoneng
Netherlands
David Uljee
Sat 15:03  Table 11
29-C   
Spain
Marcos Saborido
Netherlands
René van Lier
Sat 14:10  Table 12
30-C   
Netherlands
Ron Qiu
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Sat 14:31 
31-D   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Ka Shing Lui
Sat 14:46  Table 15
32-D   
Indonesia
Alvin Stevens
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Sat 15:23  Table 14

Round 5

Race to 4
33-A   
Netherlands
Bob van Putten
Netherlands
Mike van Gelderen
Sat 14:47  Table 9
34-A   
China
Anjun Chen
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Sat 14:48  Table 10
35-B   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
David Uljee
Sat 14:19  Table 26
36-B   
Portugal
E a Costa
Netherlands
Hsu-jong Sun
Sat 15:23  Table 26
37-C   
Netherlands
René van Lier
Netherlands
John Paul Filius
Sat 15:22  Table 13
38-C   
Spain
Marcos Saborido
Finland
Jori Hätinen
  Table 12
39-D   
Netherlands
Ka Shing Lui
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Sat 15:42  Table 14
40-D   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Richard van Ostaijen
Sat 15:24  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 4
41   
China
Anjun Chen
Netherlands
David Uljee
Sat 16:18  Table 9
42   
Spain
Marcos Saborido
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Sat 16:18  Table 10
43   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Danny van Soest
Sat 16:18  Table 26
44   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Ron Qiu
Sat 16:18  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 5
45   
Netherlands
David Uljee
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Sat 17:24  Table 12
46   
Netherlands
John Koot
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sat 17:11  Table 26

Final

Race to 5
47   
Netherlands
Keith Gonesh
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sat 18:18  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants