Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 12, 2019

South of England Pool Tour 18-19 - Event 4

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Lee Killen
5 (5/0) 45 (33/12)
73%
2 Kevin Butler
5 (4/1) 54 (29/25)
54%
3 Connor Davison
4 (3/1) 36 (20/16)
56%
3 Nick Lee
5 (4/1) 44 (27/17)
61%
5 Greg Basher Gamlin
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
5 Gary Phillips
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
5 Suraj Singh Rathor
4 (3/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
5 Andrew Gurd
4 (3/1) 41 (21/20)
51%
9 Neil Wren
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
Show more
9 Danny Dcb Butler
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
9 Jason Toovey
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 Richard Friend
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
9 Kieran Gell
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
9 Stuart Martin
3 (2/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
9 Sam Lindsay
2 (1/1) 18 (7/11)
39%
9 Josh Sanderson
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Ronnie Keates
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Todd Barney
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Connor Sullivan
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
17 Hannah Brown
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Tinks Singh
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
17 Jason Sidaway
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Richard Smith
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 Alexis 'Bod' Wlodarczyk
2 (1/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
17 Andrew Rigby
2 (1/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
17 Neil Baker
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 Lee Caines
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Adam Dowling
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Martin Gurd
2 (1/1) 17 (10/7)
59%
33 Tammy Johns
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Jon Mayes
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Dean Guyatt
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 James Mackenzie
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Jake Larkins
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Mike Larkins
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Andrew Richardson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Dean Rawlins
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 James Green
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Dan Hill
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Paul Kavanagh
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Chris TheDragon Sherwood
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Paul Jenner
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Petre Cristi
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 David Howes
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Richard Robinson
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
Starts Jan 12, 2019, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (63 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Contact Alex Chircop

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Scotland
Lee Killen
Scott Carpenter
Sat 14:00 
2   
England
Dean Rawlins
England
Jason Sidaway
Sat 11:21 
3   
Chris TheDragon Sherwood
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Sat 13:40 
4   
United Kingdom
Andrew Richardson
England
Andrew Rigby
Sat 11:21 
5   
United Kingdom
Lee Caines
United Kingdom
Thomas James
Sat 14:00 
6   
Richard Friend
United Kingdom
Dan Hill
Sat 12:31 
7   
England
Gary Phillips
England
Paul Pullen
Sat 11:00 
8   
England
Troy Lynes
United Kingdom
Reegan Winmill
Sat 12:00 
9   
England
Richard Smith
England
Paul Jenner
Sat 12:13 
10   
India
Suraj Singh Rathor
England
Jon Mayes
Sat 11:23 
11   
England
Darren Harmsworth
England
Sebastian Worrall
Sat 12:00 
12   
Antony Cardy
United Kingdom
Kieran Gell
Sat 11:00 
13   
England
Alan Leng
United Kingdom
Connor Davison
Sat 11:00 
14   
England
Paul Kavanagh
Alexis 'Bod' Wlodarczyk
Sat 12:13 
15   
United Kingdom
Tammy Johns
United Kingdom
Danny Dcb Butler
Sat 11:23 
16   
England
Ronnie Keates
England
Ben Smith
Sat 14:00 
17   
United Kingdom
Tony Adams
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
Sat 12:00 
18   
United Kingdom
Jake Larkins
England
Todd Barney
Sat 12:13 
19   
United Kingdom
Petre Cristi
United Kingdom
Andrew Gurd
Sat 12:13 
20   
Adam Dowling
England
Nick Kingstone
Sat 12:00 
21   
England
Dean Guyatt
England
Nick Lee
Sat 12:48 
22   
United Kingdom
Mark Donnelly
United Kingdom
Neil Baker
Sat 13:00 
23   
England
Josh Sanderson
United Kingdom
David Howes
Sat 13:12 
24   
England
Mike Larkins
United Kingdom
Tinks Singh
Sat 12:48 
25   
Scotland
Greg Basher Gamlin
England
Josh Markham
Sat 13:00 
26   
England
Tony Brine
United Kingdom
nigel olding
Sat 13:00 
27   
United Kingdom
Sam Lindsay
England
James Hoskins
Sat 14:00 
28   
United Kingdom
Connor Sullivan
James Green
Sat 13:12 
29   
England
Connor Elverson
England
Hannah Brown
Sat 13:00 
30   
United Kingdom
Richard Robinson
United Kingdom
Stuart Martin
Sat 13:38 
31   
England
Martin Gurd
United Kingdom
James Mackenzie
Sat 13:59 
32   
United Kingdom
Kevin Butler
England
Ross Lindsay
Sat 14:00 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
Scotland
Lee Killen
England
Jason Sidaway
Sat 16:03 
34   
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
England
Andrew Rigby
Sat 16:05 
35   
United Kingdom
Lee Caines
Richard Friend
Sat 14:18 
36   
England
Gary Phillips
England
Troy Lynes
Sat 14:00 
37   
England
Richard Smith
India
Suraj Singh Rathor
Sat 14:39 
38   
England
Darren Harmsworth
United Kingdom
Kieran Gell
Sat 16:00 
39   
United Kingdom
Connor Davison
Alexis 'Bod' Wlodarczyk
Sat 14:15 
40   
United Kingdom
Danny Dcb Butler
England
Ronnie Keates
Sat 15:27 
41   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
England
Todd Barney
Sat 16:05 
42   
United Kingdom
Andrew Gurd
Adam Dowling
Sat 14:15 
43   
England
Nick Lee
United Kingdom
Neil Baker
Sat 14:21 
44   
England
Josh Sanderson
United Kingdom
Tinks Singh
Sat 14:22 
45   
Scotland
Greg Basher Gamlin
United Kingdom
nigel olding
Sat 15:00 
46   
United Kingdom
Sam Lindsay
United Kingdom
Connor Sullivan
Sat 15:29 
47   
England
Hannah Brown
United Kingdom
Stuart Martin
Sat 15:00 
48   
England
Martin Gurd
United Kingdom
Kevin Butler
Sat 15:22 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
Scotland
Lee Killen
United Kingdom
Jason Toovey
Sat 17:26 
50   
Richard Friend
England
Gary Phillips
Sat 16:29 
51   
India
Suraj Singh Rathor
United Kingdom
Kieran Gell
Sat 16:27 
52   
United Kingdom
Connor Davison
United Kingdom
Danny Dcb Butler
Sat 17:10 
53   
United Kingdom
Neil Wren
United Kingdom
Andrew Gurd
Sat 17:26 
54   
England
Nick Lee
England
Josh Sanderson
Sat 17:10 
55   
Scotland
Greg Basher Gamlin
United Kingdom
Sam Lindsay
Sat 17:08 
56   
United Kingdom
Stuart Martin
United Kingdom
Kevin Butler
Sat 17:08 

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
Scotland
Lee Killen
England
Gary Phillips
Sat 19:11 
58   
India
Suraj Singh Rathor
United Kingdom
Connor Davison
Sat 19:11 
59   
United Kingdom
Andrew Gurd
England
Nick Lee
Sat 19:24 
60   
Scotland
Greg Basher Gamlin
United Kingdom
Kevin Butler
Sat 19:11 

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
Scotland
Lee Killen
United Kingdom
Connor Davison
Sat 20:42 
62   
England
Nick Lee
United Kingdom
Kevin Butler
Sat 21:15 

Final

Race to 8
63   
Scotland
Lee Killen
United Kingdom
Kevin Butler
Sat 22:55 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment