Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 2, 2020

Sommerturnering 1

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Christian Franzén
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
7 (6/1) 7 (6/1)
86%
100
2 Espen Kristoffersen
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
7 (5/2) 7 (5/2)
71%
87
3 Jan Kjetil Nordrum
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
74
3 Roddy MacConnell
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
74
5 Ole Kristian Elnæs
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
61
5 Jan Verner Bjørklund
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
61
7 Simen Strømstad
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
55
7 James MacConnell
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
55
9 Geir Tollefsrud
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
49
10 Simen Ekern Bakken
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
5 (1/4) 5 (1/4)
20%
49
Starts Jul 2, 2020, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Sommerliga 2020
Organizer Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
More info
Disiplin bestemmes av deltakere ved start. Alle disipliner og spilleformer kan vurderes, deriblant Scotch double, onepocket, 7-ball, multiball, osv.

50% ut i premier til 1.- og 2. plass.

Deltakeravgift: 100/200,-

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Kjetil Nordrum 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Roddy MacConnell 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Jan Verner Bjørklund 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Simen Strømstad 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Marius Farås 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Espen Kristoffersen 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Christian Franzén 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
3 Ole Kristian Elnæs 5 3 0 2 3 2 1 0 0 0 0.6 3
4 James MacConnell 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Geir Tollefsrud 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1
6 Simen Ekern Bakken 5 1 0 4 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1-A   
Norway
Marius Farås
56
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
118
Thu 17:33  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Simen Strømstad
70
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
68
Thu 17:33  Table 3
3-B   
Scotland
James MacConnell
36
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
64
Thu 17:33  Table 6
4-B   
Norway
Christian Franzén
98
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
93
Thu 17:33  Table 8
5-B   
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
81
Norway
Ole Kristian Elnæs
95
Thu 17:33  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 8
6-A   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
118
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
68
Thu 18:15  Table 6
7-A   
Norway
Marius Farås
56
Norway
Jan Verner Bjørklund
71
Thu 18:16  Table 1
8-B   
Scotland
James MacConnell
36
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
93
Thu 18:16  Table 8
9-B   
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
64
Norway
Ole Kristian Elnæs
95
Thu 18:30  Table 7
10-B   
Norway
Christian Franzén
98
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
81
Thu 18:30  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 8
11-A   
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
68
Norway
Jan Verner Bjørklund
71
Thu 19:16  Table 6
12-A   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
118
Norway
Simen Strømstad
70
Thu 19:16  Table 3
13-B   
Scotland
James MacConnell
36
Norway
Ole Kristian Elnæs
95
Thu 19:15  Table 8
14-B   
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
93
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
81
Thu 19:15  Table 1
15-B   
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
64
Norway
Christian Franzén
98
Thu 19:15  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 8
16-A   
Norway
Jan Verner Bjørklund
71
Norway
Simen Strømstad
70
Thu 19:57  Table 3
17-A   
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
68
Norway
Marius Farås
56
Thu 19:57  Table 6
18-B   
Scotland
James MacConnell
36
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
81
Thu 20:12  Table 7
19-B   
Norway
Ole Kristian Elnæs
95
Norway
Christian Franzén
98
Thu 20:12  Table 1
20-B   
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
93
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
64
Thu 20:12  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 8
21-A   
Norway
Simen Strømstad
70
Norway
Marius Farås
56
 
22-A   
Norway
Jan Verner Bjørklund
71
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
118
Thu 20:47  Table 3
23-B   
Scotland
James MacConnell
36
Norway
Christian Franzén
98
Thu 21:12  Table 7
24-B   
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
81
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
64
Thu 21:11  Table 8
25-B   
Norway
Ole Kristian Elnæs
95
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
93
Thu 20:50  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 8
26   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
118
Norway
Christian Franzén
98
Thu 22:01  Table 8
27   
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
68
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
81
Thu 22:01  Table 1

Final

Race to 8
28   
Norway
Christian Franzén
98
Norway
Espen Kristoffersen
81
Thu 22:55  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment