Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 11, 2020

Sommer snooker 5

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Vegar Hammer Olsen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
7 (7/0) 495 (348/147)
70%
2 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (4/2) 404 (237/167)
59%
3 Kendall Mikayla Onstad
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (4/2) 493 (298/195)
60%
3 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 400 (232/168)
58%
5 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 488 (273/215)
56%
5 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 433 (233/200)
54%
7 Arild Sørum
Unique BK
4 (2/2) 399 (205/194)
51%
7 Tor Einar Johansen
Vestby BK
5 (2/3) 466 (203/263)
44%
9 Christian Fosse
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (1/4) 503 (228/275)
45%
9 (Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (0/4) 423 (122/301)
29%
11 Kristian Lund Olås
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (0/5) 526 (136/390)
26%
Entry deadline Aug 11, 2020, 4:00 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 11, 2020, 4:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 4 3 0 1 235 165 70 0 0 0 0.588 3
2 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen 4 3 0 1 231 166 65 0 0 0 0.582 3
3 Haukur Stefansson 4 2 0 2 233 200 33 0 0 0 0.538 2
4 Arild Sørum 4 2 0 2 205 194 11 0 0 0 0.514 2
5 (Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo 4 0 0 4 122 301 -179 0 0 0 0.288 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegar Hammer Olsen 5 5 0 0 345 146 199 0 0 0 0.703 5
2 Kendall Mikayla Onstad 5 4 0 1 297 193 104 0 0 0 0.606 4
3 Lasse Kåring 5 3 0 2 273 215 58 0 0 0 0.559 3
4 Tor Einar Johansen 5 2 0 3 203 263 -60 0 0 0 0.436 2
5 Christian Fosse 5 1 0 4 228 275 -47 0 0 0 0.453 1
6 Kristian Lund Olås 5 0 0 5 136 390 -254 0 0 0 0.259 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Norway
Arild Sørum
Tue 17:41 
2-A   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 16:32 
3-B   
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 17:10 
4-B   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Mikayla Onstad
Tue 16:32 
5-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
Tue 16:32 

Round 2

6-A   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 17:07 
7-A   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 16:58 
8-B   
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Norway
Mikayla Onstad
Tue 18:08 
9-B   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
Tue 18:08 
10-B   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 17:41 

Round 3

11-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 18:20 
12-A   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 18:30 
13-B   
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
Tue 18:26 
14-B   
Norway
Mikayla Onstad
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 18:47 
15-B   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 19:06 

Round 4

16-A   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 19:16 
17-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Tue 19:17 
18-B   
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 19:40 
19-B   
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 19:41 
20-B   
Norway
Mikayla Onstad
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 19:59 

Round 5

21-A   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Tue 20:16 
22-A   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Arild Sørum
Tue 20:24 
23-B   
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 20:24 
24-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 20:49 
25-B   
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
Norway
Mikayla Onstad
Tue 21:04 

Semi final

26   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Mikayla Onstad
Tue 22:13 
27   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 22:15 

Final

28   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 22:52 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment