Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 28, 2023

Snooker_22/23 CDF U21 Angers

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 France Nicolas Mortreux
5 (5/0) 13 (11/2)
85%
63, 53, 50, 49, 40, 38, 36, 36, 35, 30
2 France Malo Dory Geffroy
5 (4/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
24, 22, 18, 17
3 France Eliott BERNARD
4 (2/2) 9 (5/4)
56%
32
3 Qayyim SELMANE
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
18
5 Victor LE ROUX
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
22
5 France Erwan BELIN
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
30
7 France Noa GOTTLING
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
7 France Robin Moretau
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
Starts Jan 28, 2023, 9:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Jan 25, 2023, 10:45 PM (local time)
Organizer FF Billard
Rankings Classement U21 - 2022-2023
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nicolas Mortreux 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Eliott BERNARD 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Erwan BELIN 3 1 0 2 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Noa GOTTLING 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Malo Dory Geffroy 3 3 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 3
2 Qayyim SELMANE 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Victor LE ROUX 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Robin Moretau 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 3
1-A   
France
Erwan BELIN
France
Noa GOTTLING
Sat 09:27  Table 1
2-A   
France
Nicolas Mortreux
France
Eliott BERNARD
Sat 10:57  Table 1
3-B   
France
Robin Moretau
Victor LE ROUX
Sat 09:27  Table 2
4-B   
Qayyim SELMANE
France
Malo Dory Geffroy
Sat 12:31  Table 2

Round 2

Best of 3
5-A   
France
Erwan BELIN
France
Eliott BERNARD
Sat 12:31  Table 1
6-A   
France
Noa GOTTLING
France
Nicolas Mortreux
Sat 12:59 
7-B   
France
Robin Moretau
France
Malo Dory Geffroy
Sat 12:59  Table 2
8-B   
Victor LE ROUX
Qayyim SELMANE
Sat 14:01 

Round 3

Best of 3
9-A   
France
Erwan BELIN
France
Nicolas Mortreux
Sat 13:26 
10-A   
France
Eliott BERNARD
France
Noa GOTTLING
Sat 15:10 
11-B   
France
Robin Moretau
Qayyim SELMANE
Sat 15:36 
12-B   
France
Malo Dory Geffroy
Victor LE ROUX
Sat 16:48 

Semi final

Best of 3
13   
France
Nicolas Mortreux
Qayyim SELMANE
Sat 17:59 
14   
France
Eliott BERNARD
France
Malo Dory Geffroy
Sat 17:59 

Final

Best of 5
15   
France
Nicolas Mortreux
France
Malo Dory Geffroy
Sat 19:51 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants