Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 13, 2020

Snooker nightmare 7

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Lasse Rognlien
7 (6/1) 506 (262/244)
52%
2 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
7 (4/3) 483 (251/232)
52%
3 Christian Fosse
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (2/4) 487 (251/236)
52%
3 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (3/3) 512 (271/241)
53%
5 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (2/3) 477 (217/260)
45%
6 Kendall Mikayla Onstad
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (1/4) 457 (209/248)
46%
Entry deadline Oct 13, 2020, 5:15 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 13, 2020, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (6 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings ØBK Ranking Snooker 20-21
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Rognlien 5 4 0 1 258 243 15 0 0 0 0.515 4
2 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 5 3 0 2 271 239 32 0 0 0 0.531 3
3 Haukur Stefansson 5 3 0 2 249 230 19 0 0 0 0.52 3
4 Christian Fosse 5 2 0 3 250 234 16 0 0 0 0.517 2
5 Lasse Kåring 5 2 0 3 217 260 -43 0 0 0 0.455 2
6 Kendall Mikayla Onstad 5 1 0 4 209 248 -39 0 0 0 0.457 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Kendall Mikayla Onstad
Tue 17:44 
2   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 17:44 
3   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 17:44 

Round 2

4   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 18:39 
5   
Norway
Kendall Mikayla Onstad
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 18:30 
6   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 18:39 

Round 3

7   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 18:45 
8   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 19:19 
9   
Norway
Kendall Mikayla Onstad
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 18:40 

Round 4

10   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 19:46 
11   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:46 
12   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Kendall Mikayla Onstad
Tue 19:46 

Round 5

13   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:55 
14   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Kendall Mikayla Onstad
Tue 19:55 
15   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 19:55 

Semi final

16   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 20:39 
17   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 20:39 

Final

18   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 21:54 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment