Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 6, 2020

Snooker nightmare 6

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
5 (5/0) 346 (256/90)
74%
0
2 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 200 (116/84)
58%
0
3 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 289 (139/150)
48%
0
3 Lasse Rognlien
3 (1/2) 218 (105/113)
48%
0
5 Alessandro Luca
3 (1/2) 279 (107/172)
38%
0
5 Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
2 (1/1) 225 (99/126)
44%
0
7 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (0/3) 307 (110/197)
36%
0
Entry deadline Oct 6, 2020, 5:20 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 6, 2020, 5:20 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings ØBK Ranking Snooker 20-21
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 2 1 0 1 114 81 33 0 0 0 0.585 1
2 Lasse Rognlien 2 1 0 1 105 111 -6 0 0 0 0.486 1
3 Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen 2 1 0 1 99 126 -27 0 0 0 0.44 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark McGauley 3 3 0 0 252 90 162 0 0 0 0.737 3
2 Haukur Stefansson 3 2 0 1 138 148 -10 0 0 0 0.483 2
3 Alessandro Luca 3 1 0 2 107 172 -65 0 0 0 0.384 1
4 Mona Søvold Sunde 3 0 0 3 110 197 -87 0 0 0 0.358 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Denmark
Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
Tue 17:25 
2-B   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Italy
Alessandro Luca
Tue 17:25 
3-B   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Tue 19:36 

Round 2

4-A   
Denmark
Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 18:23 
5-B   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Tue 19:09 
6-B   
Italy
Alessandro Luca
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Tue 19:10 

Round 3

7-A   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 19:10 
8-B   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Tue 18:06 
9-B   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Italy
Alessandro Luca
Tue 18:05 

Semi final

10   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 20:50 
11   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Tue 20:50 

Final

12   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Tue 22:04 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment