Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 22, 2020

Snooker Nigthmare 4

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Vegar Hammer Olsen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (6/0) 386 (255/131)
66%
2 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 305 (226/79)
74%
3 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 292 (176/116)
60%
3 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 393 (271/122)
69%
5 Kendall Mikayla Onstad
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 376 (209/167)
56%
5 Alessandro Luca
3 (1/2) 291 (120/171)
41%
7 (Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (0/3) 293 (68/225)
23%
7 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 383 (120/263)
31%
9 Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
4 (0/4) 349 (89/260)
26%
Entry deadline Sep 22, 2020, 5:25 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 22, 2020, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh and Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegar Hammer Olsen 4 4 0 0 252 131 121 0 0 0 0.658 4
2 Haukur Stefansson 4 3 0 1 271 120 151 0 0 0 0.693 3
3 Kendall Mikayla Onstad 4 2 0 2 209 167 42 0 0 0 0.556 2
4 Mona Søvold Sunde 4 1 0 3 120 263 -143 0 0 0 0.313 1
5 Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen 4 0 0 4 89 260 -171 0 0 0 0.255 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 3 3 0 0 224 78 146 0 0 0 0.742 3
2 Lasse Kåring 3 2 0 1 176 114 62 0 0 0 0.607 2
3 Alessandro Luca 3 1 0 2 120 171 -51 0 0 0 0.412 1
4 (Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo 3 0 0 3 68 225 -157 0 0 0 0.232 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Kendall Mikayla Onstad
Tue 17:30 
2-A   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 17:30 
3-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Italy
Alessandro Luca
Tue 17:38 
4-B   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Tue 18:00 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Kendall Mikayla Onstad
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 18:22 
6-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Denmark
Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
Tue 18:05 
7-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Tue 19:36 
8-B   
Italy
Alessandro Luca
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 20:08 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Denmark
Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
Tue 19:46 
10-A   
Norway
Kendall Mikayla Onstad
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Tue 19:35 
11-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 18:50 
12-B   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Italy
Alessandro Luca
Tue 18:37 

Round 4

13-A   
Denmark
Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Tue 18:34 
14-A   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:20 

Round 5

15-A   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 20:10 
16-A   
Denmark
Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
Norway
Kendall Mikayla Onstad
Tue 20:25 

Semi final

17   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 20:55 
18   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 20:55 

Final

19   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 22:23 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment