Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 1, 2020

Snooker Nightmare

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Vegar Hammer Olsen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (5/1) 409 (247/162)
60%
0
2 Kensi Kion
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (5/1) 375 (209/166)
56%
0
3 Christian Fosse
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 405 (248/157)
61%
0
3 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 401 (220/181)
55%
0
5 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 427 (229/198)
54%
0
5 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 392 (229/163)
58%
0
7 Kjartan Maraas
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 411 (181/230)
44%
0
7 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 359 (152/207)
42%
0
9 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (0/4) 364 (111/253)
30%
0
9 Lasse Rognlien
4 (0/4) 441 (166/275)
38%
0
Entry deadline Sep 1, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 1, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
More info
Første turnering på ny ranking.
Ranking vil bli oppdatert om noen dager da vi må lage et nytt poengsystem

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kensi Kion 4 4 0 0 207 164 43 0 0 0 0.558 4
2 Vegar Hammer Olsen 4 3 0 1 243 161 82 0 0 0 0.601 3
3 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 4 2 0 2 229 163 66 0 0 0 0.584 2
4 Kjartan Maraas 4 1 0 3 181 230 -49 0 0 0 0.44 1
5 Mona Søvold Sunde 4 0 0 4 111 253 -142 0 0 0 0.305 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Haukur Stefansson 4 4 0 0 219 179 40 0 0 0 0.55 4
2 Christian Fosse 4 3 0 1 248 155 93 0 0 0 0.615 3
3 Lasse Kåring 4 2 0 2 229 198 31 0 0 0 0.536 2
4 Stig Nesvik 4 1 0 3 152 207 -55 0 0 0 0.423 1
5 Lasse Rognlien 4 0 0 4 166 275 -109 0 0 0 0.376 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 17:24 
2-A   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Norway
Kensi Kion
Tue 17:24 
3-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 17:24 
4-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 17:36 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Kensi Kion
Tue 18:02 
6-A   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 18:02 
7-B   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 18:12 
8-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 17:40 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Kensi Kion
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 19:01 
10-A   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Tue 18:27 
11-B   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:00 
12-B   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 19:33  Table 11

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Tue 20:23 
14-A   
Norway
Kensi Kion
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Tue 20:14 
15-B   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 17:25 
16-B   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 19:35  Table 12

Round 5

17-A   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Tue 19:22 
18-A   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 19:54 
19-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 18:43 
20-B   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 20:24 

Semi final

21   
Norway
Kensi Kion
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 21:06 
22   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 21:06 

Final

23   
Norway
Kensi Kion
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 22:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants