Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 29, 2021

Snooker Nightmare sommer 21

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 225 (110/115)
49%
2 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 292 (156/136)
53%
3 Kjartan Maraas
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 333 (179/154)
54%
3 Vegar Hammer Olsen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 212 (136/76)
64%
5 Lasse Rognlien
2 (0/2) 207 (77/130)
37%
5 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (2/1) 331 (167/164)
50%
7 Christian Fosse
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (0/3) 298 (124/174)
42%
Entry deadline Jun 29, 2021, 5:55 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 29, 2021, 5:55 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Haukur Stefansson (stefanssonhaukur@gmail.com) and Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegar Hammer Olsen 2 2 0 0 135 74 61 0 0 0 0.646 2
2 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen 2 1 0 1 106 114 -8 0 0 0 0.482 1
3 Lasse Rognlien 2 0 0 2 77 130 -53 0 0 0 0.372 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjartan Maraas 3 2 0 1 179 152 27 0 0 0 0.541 2
2 Haukur Stefansson 3 2 0 1 153 133 20 0 0 0 0.535 2
3 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 3 2 0 1 167 164 3 0 0 0 0.505 2
4 Christian Fosse 3 0 0 3 124 174 -50 0 0 0 0.416 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 17:57 
2-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 17:57 
3-B   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Tue 18:02 

Round 2

4-A   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 18:28 
5-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Tue 18:31 
6-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 18:31 

Round 3

7-A   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 19:08 
8-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:08 
9-B   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 19:08 

Semi final

10   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 21:28 
11   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Tue 21:26 

Final

12   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 22:56 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants