Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 21, 2021

Snooker Nightmare runde 5

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Lars Harby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (6/0) 426 (278/148)
65%
45
2 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (4/2) 453 (258/195)
57%
35
3 Christian Fosse
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 427 (293/134)
69%
28
3 Vegard Iversen
5 (3/2) 424 (245/179)
58%
28
5 Petter Olsen
Oslo BK
4 (2/2) 371 (174/197)
47%
17
5 Lasse Rognlien
4 (2/2) 411 (225/186)
55%
17
7 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 393 (187/206)
48%
9
7 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 366 (148/218)
40%
9
9 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (0/4) 442 (154/288)
35%
5
9 Petter Rognlien
4 (0/4) 447 (118/329)
26%
5
Entry deadline Sep 21, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 21, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Snooker 2021-2022
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lars Harby 4 4 0 0 276 148 128 0 0 0 0.651 4
2 Lasse Kåring 4 3 0 1 257 194 63 0 0 0 0.57 3
3 Lasse Rognlien 4 2 0 2 225 186 39 0 0 0 0.547 2
4 Stig Nesvik 4 1 0 3 187 206 -19 0 0 0 0.476 1
5 Petter Rognlien 4 0 0 4 118 329 -211 0 0 0 0.264 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Fosse 4 4 0 0 293 133 160 0 0 0 0.688 4
2 Vegard Iversen 4 3 0 1 245 178 67 0 0 0 0.579 3
3 Petter Olsen 4 2 0 2 174 197 -23 0 0 0 0.469 2
4 Haukur Stefansson 4 1 0 3 148 218 -70 0 0 0 0.404 1
5 Mona Søvold Sunde 4 0 0 4 154 288 -134 0 0 0 0.348 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 18:03 
2-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 18:37 
3-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Petter Olsen
Tue 18:03 
4-B   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Tue 18:07 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 19:23 
6-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 18:39 
7-B   
Norway
Petter Olsen
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Tue 19:14 
8-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 19:14 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 20:55 
10-A   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 20:48 
11-B   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 20:23 
12-B   
Norway
Petter Olsen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 20:25 

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 19:49 
14-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 20:04 
15-B   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:59 
16-B   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 21:40 

Round 5

17-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 21:24 
18-A   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 22:10 
19-B   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 21:30 
20-B   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Norway
Petter Olsen
Tue 21:39 

Semi final

21   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 23:22 
22   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 23:22 

Final

23   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 23:54 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants