Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 14, 2021

Snooker Nightmare runde 4

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Lars Harby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (5/0) 282 (191/91)
68%
45
2 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 267 (152/115)
57%
35
3 Kjartan Maraas
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 278 (175/103)
63%
28
3 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 292 (162/130)
55%
28
5 Christian Fosse
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 294 (150/144)
51%
17
5 Vegard Iversen
3 (1/2) 266 (132/134)
50%
17
7 Petter Olsen
Oslo BK
3 (0/3) 304 (96/208)
32%
9
7 Petter Rognlien
3 (0/3) 275 (71/204)
26%
9
Entry deadline Sep 14, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 14, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Snooker 2021-2022
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Haukur Stefansson (stefanssonhaukur@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lars Harby 3 3 0 0 188 90 98 0 0 0 0.676 3
2 Lasse Kåring 3 2 0 1 150 113 37 0 0 0 0.57 2
3 Vegard Iversen 3 1 0 2 132 134 -2 0 0 0 0.496 1
4 Petter Rognlien 3 0 0 3 71 204 -133 0 0 0 0.258 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kjartan Maraas 3 3 0 0 175 102 73 0 0 0 0.632 3
2 Haukur Stefansson 3 2 0 1 162 129 33 0 0 0 0.557 2
3 Christian Fosse 3 1 0 2 150 144 6 0 0 0 0.51 1
4 Petter Olsen 3 0 0 3 96 208 -112 0 0 0 0.316 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 18:07 
2-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 18:07 
3-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Petter Olsen
Tue 18:07 
4-B   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Tue 18:07 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 18:45 
6-A   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 18:45 
7-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Tue 19:04 
8-B   
Norway
Petter Olsen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:26 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 19:33 
10-A   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 19:34 
11-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:52 
12-B   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Norway
Petter Olsen
Tue 20:00 

Semi final

13   
Norway
Lars Harby
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 20:44 
14   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Tue 20:44 

Final

15   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 21:19 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants