Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 15, 2022

Snooker Nightmare runde 25

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 343 (228/115)
66%
45
2 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 312 (193/119)
62%
35
3 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 298 (185/113)
62%
28
3 Lasse Rognlien
4 (2/2) 281 (169/112)
60%
28
5 Christian Fosse
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 295 (150/145)
51%
17
5 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 313 (115/198)
37%
17
7 Petter Olsen
Oslo BK
3 (0/3) 318 (108/210)
34%
9
7 Petter Rognlien
3 (0/3) 324 (94/230)
29%
9
Entry deadline Mar 15, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 15, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Snooker 2021-2022
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Kåring 3 3 0 0 190 116 74 0 0 0 0.621 3
2 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen 3 2 0 1 224 113 111 0 0 0 0.665 2
3 Haukur Stefansson 3 1 0 2 115 198 -83 0 0 0 0.367 1
4 Petter Olsen 3 0 0 3 108 210 -102 0 0 0 0.34 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mark McGauley 3 3 0 0 184 111 73 0 0 0 0.624 3
2 Lasse Rognlien 3 2 0 1 168 110 58 0 0 0 0.604 2
3 Christian Fosse 3 1 0 2 150 145 5 0 0 0 0.508 1
4 Petter Rognlien 3 0 0 3 94 230 -136 0 0 0 0.29 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 18:06 
2-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Petter Olsen
Tue 18:06 
3-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Tue 18:31 
4-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 18:06 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Petter Olsen
Tue 18:57 
6-A   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 18:39 
7-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 19:43 
8-B   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 18:56 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:42 
10-A   
Norway
Petter Olsen
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 19:40 
11-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 19:54 
12-B   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Tue 19:54 

Semi final

13   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 20:21 
14   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Tue 20:21 

Final

15   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 21:55 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants