Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 8, 2022

Snooker Nightmare runde 20

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (6/0) 379 (249/130)
66%
45
2 Lasse Rognlien
6 (5/1) 420 (245/175)
58%
35
3 Kjartan Maraas
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 386 (247/139)
64%
28
3 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
5 (2/2) 333 (179/154)
54%
28
5 Petter Rognlien
4 (2/1) 376 (191/185)
51%
17
6 Christian Fosse
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 387 (192/195)
50%
13
7 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 352 (157/195)
45%
9
7 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 372 (166/206)
45%
9
9 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (0/4) 372 (130/242)
35%
5
9 Petter Olsen
4 (1/3) 431 (148/283)
34%
5
Entry deadline Feb 8, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 8, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Snooker 2021-2022
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Haukur Stefansson (stefanssonhaukur@gmail.com) and Mona Søvold Sunde (mona.sunde68@hotmail.com, 41851882)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Kåring 4 4 0 0 246 129 117 0 0 0 0.656 4
2 Stig Nesvik 4 2 1 1 179 152 27 0 0 0 0.541 2.5
3 Petter Rognlien 4 2 1 1 191 185 6 0 0 0 0.508 2.5
4 Haukur Stefansson 4 1 0 3 157 195 -38 0 0 0 0.446 1
5 Mona Søvold Sunde 4 0 0 4 130 242 -112 0 0 0 0.349 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Rognlien 4 4 0 0 243 174 69 0 0 0 0.583 4
2 Kjartan Maraas 4 3 0 1 246 137 109 0 0 0 0.642 3
3 Christian Fosse 4 1 0 3 192 195 -3 0 0 0 0.496 1
4 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 4 1 0 3 166 206 -40 0 0 0 0.446 1
5 Petter Olsen 4 1 0 3 148 283 -135 0 0 0 0.343 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Tue 19:54 
2-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 18:23 
3-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Tue 18:31 
4-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 18:20 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 19:49 
6-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 18:54 
7-B   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 19:48 
8-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Petter Olsen
Tue 19:39 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 19:54 
10-A   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 21:56 
11-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Petter Olsen
Tue 18:31 
12-B   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 18:32 

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:15 
14-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 21:15 
15-B   
Norway
Petter Olsen
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 20:29 
16-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 21:02 

Round 5

17-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 21:56 
18-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Tue 21:56 
19-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 21:42 
20-B   
Norway
Petter Olsen
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Tue 21:29 

Semi final

21   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Wed 00:51 
22   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Wed 00:51 

Final

23   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Wed 00:52 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants