Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 1, 2019

Snooker Nightmare høst/vinter 5

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Lars Harby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (6/0) 432 (315/117)
73%
100
2 Robin Nordbøen
Oslo Snooker
6 (4/2) 429 (221/208)
52%
87
3 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
5 (3/2) 396 (221/175)
56%
74
3 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 375 (221/154)
59%
74
5 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 409 (204/205)
50%
61
5 Mads Johansen
Oslo Snooker
4 (2/2) 395 (206/189)
52%
61
7 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 403 (202/201)
50%
55
7 Lasse Rognlien
4 (2/2) 442 (208/234)
47%
55
9 Tor Einar Johansen
Vestby BK
4 (0/4) 439 (116/323)
26%
49
9 Petter Rognlien
4 (0/4) 394 (143/251)
36%
49
Entry deadline Oct 1, 2019, 5:15 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 1, 2019, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Østkanten Biljardklubb snooker ranking høst/vinter 19/20
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344)
More info
150 kr påmelding. Maks 10 deltagere. 1 frame innledningsvis. Best av 3 i semifinaler og finale.
Ingen fralegg ved Snooker innledningsvis. 1 fralegg i semi og finale.
Med ranking

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lars Harby 4 4 0 0 311 117 194 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Robin Nordbøen 4 3 0 1 219 206 13 0 0 0 0.515 3
3 Lasse Kåring 4 2 0 2 204 205 -1 0 0 0 0.499 2
4 Haukur Stefansson 4 1 0 3 202 201 1 0 0 0 0.501 1
5 Tor Einar Johansen 4 0 0 4 116 323 -207 0 0 0 0.264 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 4 3 0 1 221 152 69 0 0 0 0.592 3
2 Stig Nesvik 4 3 0 1 221 173 48 0 0 0 0.561 3
3 Mads Johansen 4 2 0 2 206 189 17 0 0 0 0.522 2
4 Lasse Rognlien 4 2 0 2 208 234 -26 0 0 0 0.471 2
5 Petter Rognlien 4 0 0 4 143 251 -108 0 0 0 0.363 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 17:32 
2-A   
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 18:52 
3-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 17:32 
4-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Mads Johansen
Tue 17:32 

Round 2

5-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 18:25 
6-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Tue 19:03 
7-B   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Mads Johansen
Tue 19:03 
8-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 18:34 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Tue 19:42 
10-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Tue 20:09 
11-B   
Norway
Mads Johansen
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 18:27 
12-B   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 18:52 

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Tue 18:50 
14-A   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 21:36 
15-B   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 19:54 
16-B   
Norway
Mads Johansen
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 20:09 

Round 5

17-A   
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 20:57 
18-A   
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 20:29 
19-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 20:57 
20-B   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 20:57 

Semi final

21   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 22:16 
22   
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 23:24 

Final

23   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Robin Nordbøen
Tue 23:24 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment