Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 10, 2020

Snooker Nightmare høst/vinter 26

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (5/1) 397 (270/127)
68%
100
2 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (5/1) 356 (205/151)
58%
87
3 Lars Harby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 426 (267/159)
63%
74
3 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (2/2) 401 (189/212)
47%
74
5 Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 388 (187/201)
48%
61
5 Vegard Iversen
4 (1/3) 416 (202/214)
49%
61
7 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/2) 386 (187/199)
48%
34 55
7 Joacim Bringsvor
4 (1/3) 414 (181/233)
44%
55
9 Lasse Rognlien
4 (1/3) 438 (154/284)
35%
45
9 Martin Lockwood Meyer
4 (1/3) 406 (172/234)
42%
45
Entry deadline Mar 10, 2020, 5:45 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 10, 2020, 5:45 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Østkanten Biljardklubb Snooker ranking 2020 and Østkanten Biljardklubb snooker ranking høst/vinter 19/20
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lars Harby 4 3 0 1 267 157 110 0 0 0 0.63 3
2 Haukur Stefansson 4 2 1 1 188 210 -22 0 0 0 0.472 2.5
3 Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad 4 2 0 2 187 201 -14 0 0 0 0.482 2
4 Lasse Kåring 4 1 1 2 187 199 -12 0 0 0 0.484 1.5
5 Martin Lockwood Meyer 4 1 0 3 172 234 -62 0 0 0 0.424 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 4 4 0 0 202 148 54 0 0 0 0.577 4
2 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen 4 3 0 1 266 126 140 0 0 0 0.679 3
3 Vegard Iversen 4 1 0 3 202 214 -12 0 0 0 0.486 1
4 Joacim Bringsvor 4 1 0 3 181 233 -52 0 0 0 0.437 1
5 Lasse Rognlien 4 1 0 3 154 284 -130 0 0 0 0.352 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad
Tue 17:57 
2-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 17:57 
3-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 17:57 
4-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 18:25 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 18:27 
6-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Martin Lockwood Meyer
Tue 19:23 
7-B   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 19:22 
8-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Joacim Bringsvor
Tue 18:47 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Martin Lockwood Meyer
Tue 19:55 
10-A   
Norway
Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:34 
11-B   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Joacim Bringsvor
Tue 19:34 
12-B   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 19:34 

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Martin Lockwood Meyer
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 18:30 
14-A   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 21:03 
15-B   
Norway
Joacim Bringsvor
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 20:00 
16-B   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 20:01 

Round 5

17-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 20:34 
18-A   
Norway
Martin Lockwood Meyer
Norway
Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad
Tue 20:42 
19-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 21:03 
20-B   
Norway
Joacim Bringsvor
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 20:39 

Semi final

21   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 22:14 
22   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 22:14 

Final

23   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 22:34 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment