Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 25, 2020

Snooker Nightmare høst/vinter 24

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Vegar Hammer Olsen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (6/0) 394 (307/87)
78%
33 100
2 Lars Harby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (5/1) 458 (289/169)
63%
87
3 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 378 (212/166)
56%
74
3 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (2/3) 391 (189/202)
48%
33 74
5 Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 417 (201/216)
48%
61
5 Vegard Iversen
4 (2/2) 397 (179/218)
45%
61
7 Ivar Lexi
4 (2/2) 389 (170/219)
44%
55
7 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 391 (149/242)
38%
55
9 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (0/4) 357 (120/237)
34%
45
9 Lasse Rognlien
4 (0/4) 452 (196/256)
43%
45
Entry deadline Feb 25, 2020, 5:45 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 25, 2020, 5:45 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Østkanten Biljardklubb Snooker ranking 2020 and Østkanten Biljardklubb snooker ranking høst/vinter 19/20
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegar Hammer Olsen 4 4 0 0 304 87 217 0 0 0 0.777 4
2 Lasse Kåring 4 2 0 2 188 200 -12 0 0 0 0.485 2
3 Vegard Iversen 4 2 0 2 179 218 -39 0 0 0 0.451 2
4 Ivar Lexi 4 2 0 2 170 219 -49 0 0 0 0.437 2
5 Haukur Stefansson 4 0 0 4 120 237 -117 0 0 0 0.336 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lars Harby 4 4 0 0 287 167 120 0 0 0 0.632 4
2 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen 4 3 0 1 212 164 48 0 0 0 0.564 3
3 Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad 4 2 0 2 201 216 -15 0 0 0 0.482 2
4 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 4 1 0 3 149 242 -93 0 0 0 0.381 1
5 Lasse Rognlien 4 0 0 4 196 256 -60 0 0 0 0.434 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 17:50 
2-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 17:50 
3-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 17:50 
4-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 18:14 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 18:21 
6-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Tue 18:22 
7-B   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 18:52 
8-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Kendall Mikayla Onstad
Tue 18:47 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Tue 18:55 
10-A   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:18 
11-B   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Kendall Mikayla Onstad
Tue 19:28 
12-B   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 19:29 

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:38 
14-A   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 19:59 
15-B   
Norway
Kendall Mikayla Onstad
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 20:15 
16-B   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 19:59 

Round 5

17-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 20:24 
18-A   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 20:19 
19-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 21:23 
20-B   
Norway
Kendall Mikayla Onstad
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 21:23 

Semi final

21   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 21:36 
22   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 21:36 

Final

23   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 23:08 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment