Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 4, 2020

Snooker Nightmare høst/vinter 21

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Lars Harby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 269 (153/116)
57%
60 100
2 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (2/3) 329 (176/153)
53%
87
3 Vegar Hammer Olsen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 330 (226/104)
68%
74
3 Lasse Rognlien
4 (3/1) 280 (178/102)
64%
74
5 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 314 (126/188)
40%
61
5 Petter Rognlien
3 (1/2) 287 (111/176)
39%
61
7 Jon Halvorsen
3 (1/2) 280 (97/183)
35%
55
7 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
3 (0/3) 283 (119/164)
42%
55
Entry deadline Feb 4, 2020, 5:43 PM (local time)
Starts Feb 4, 2020, 5:45 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Østkanten Biljardklubb Snooker ranking 2020 and Østkanten Biljardklubb snooker ranking høst/vinter 19/20
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegar Hammer Olsen 3 3 0 0 226 102 124 0 0 0 0.689 3
2 Lasse Kåring 3 1 0 2 174 150 24 0 0 0 0.537 1
3 Haukur Stefansson 3 1 0 2 126 188 -62 0 0 0 0.401 1
4 Jon Halvorsen 3 1 0 2 97 183 -86 0 0 0 0.346 1
5 Kim Bjørnstad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Rognlien 3 3 0 0 177 100 77 0 0 0 0.639 3
2 Lars Harby 3 2 0 1 149 116 33 0 0 0 0.562 2
3 Petter Rognlien 3 1 0 2 111 176 -65 0 0 0 0.387 1
4 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 3 0 0 3 119 164 -45 0 0 0 0.42 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Tue 18:17 
2-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
 
3-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 18:16 
4-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 18:21 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
 
6-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 18:22 
7-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 18:25 
8-B   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 18:23 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
 
10-A   
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:19 
11-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 19:19 
12-B   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 19:20 

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:20 
14-A   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
Norway
Lasse Kåring
 

Round 5

15-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 19:49 
16-A   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Tue 19:49 

Semi final

17   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 20:20 
18   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 20:20 

Final

19   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 21:53 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment