Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 21, 2020

Snooker Nightmare høst/vinter 19

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Lars Harby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (5/1) 428 (292/136)
68%
39 100
2 Kim Bjørnstad
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 400 (222/178)
56%
87
3 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 415 (232/183)
56%
74
3 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 390 (241/149)
62%
74
5 Lasse Rognlien
4 (2/2) 425 (268/157)
63%
61
5 Martin Lockwood Meyer
4 (2/2) 368 (210/158)
57%
61
7 Vegard Iversen
4 (1/3) 346 (138/208)
40%
55
7 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 400 (157/243)
39%
55
9 (Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (0/4) 420 (99/321)
24%
45
9 Mads Johansen
Oslo Snooker
4 (0/4) 374 (124/250)
33%
45
Entry deadline Jan 21, 2020, 5:30 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 21, 2020, 5:45 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Østkanten Biljardklubb snooker ranking høst/vinter 19/20 and Østkanten Biljardklubb Snooker ranking 2020
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Haukur Stefansson 4 4 0 0 241 147 94 0 0 0 0.621 4
2 Lasse Kåring 4 3 0 1 231 181 50 0 0 0 0.561 3
3 Martin Lockwood Meyer 4 2 0 2 210 158 52 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Vegard Iversen 4 1 0 3 138 208 -70 0 0 0 0.399 1
5 Mads Johansen 4 0 0 4 124 250 -126 0 0 0 0.332 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kim Bjørnstad 4 4 0 0 219 175 44 0 0 0 0.556 4
2 Lars Harby 4 3 0 1 288 135 153 0 0 0 0.681 3
3 Lasse Rognlien 4 2 0 2 268 157 111 0 0 0 0.631 2
4 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 4 1 0 3 157 243 -86 0 0 0 0.393 1
5 (Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo 4 0 0 4 99 321 -222 0 0 0 0.236 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 17:44 
2-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Mads Johansen
Tue 17:44 
3-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Tue 17:44 
4-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 18:10 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Norway
Mads Johansen
Tue 18:22 
6-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Martin Lockwood Meyer
Tue 18:23 
7-B   
Norway
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 18:50 
8-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
Tue 18:51 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Mads Johansen
Norway
Martin Lockwood Meyer
Tue 18:53 
10-A   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:37 
11-B   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
Tue 21:11 
12-B   
Norway
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 20:55 

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Martin Lockwood Meyer
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 20:08 
14-A   
Norway
Mads Johansen
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 19:41 
15-B   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 19:22 
16-B   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 19:58 

Round 5

17-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 21:11 
18-A   
Norway
Martin Lockwood Meyer
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 20:32 
19-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 20:33 
20-B   
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
Norway
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Tue 20:10 

Semi final

21   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 21:48 
22   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
Tue 21:48 

Final

23   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Kim Bjørnstad
Tue 22:45 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment