Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 14, 2020

Snooker Nightmare høst/vinter 18

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Vegar Hammer Olsen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (5/1) 376 (215/161)
57%
100
2 Vegard Iversen
6 (4/2) 356 (205/151)
58%
87
3 Christian Fosse
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 258 (149/109)
58%
74
3 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 291 (160/131)
55%
74
5 Kjartan Maraas
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 344 (172/172)
50%
61
5 Lasse Rognlien
3 (1/2) 266 (139/127)
52%
61
7 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 393 (183/210)
47%
55
7 Jon Halvorsen
3 (0/3) 277 (96/181)
35%
55
9 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (0/4) 371 (147/224)
40%
49
Entry deadline Jan 14, 2020, 5:29 PM (local time)
Starts Jan 14, 2020, 5:45 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Østkanten Biljardklubb snooker ranking høst/vinter 19/20 and Østkanten Biljardklubb Snooker ranking 2020
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vegard Iversen 4 3 0 1 203 149 54 0 0 0 0.577 3
2 Vegar Hammer Olsen 4 3 0 1 211 161 50 0 0 0 0.567 3
3 Kjartan Maraas 4 2 0 2 172 172 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Lasse Kåring 4 2 0 2 183 210 -27 0 0 0 0.466 2
5 Haukur Stefansson 4 0 0 4 147 224 -77 0 0 0 0.396 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 3 3 0 0 160 129 31 0 0 0 0.554 3
2 Christian Fosse 3 2 0 1 149 107 42 0 0 0 0.582 2
3 Lasse Rognlien 3 1 0 2 139 127 12 0 0 0 0.523 1
4 Jon Halvorsen 3 0 0 3 96 181 -85 0 0 0 0.347 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 17:48 
2-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 18:12 
3-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 17:48 
4-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Tue 18:30 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 19:21 
6-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Tue 20:08 
7-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Tue 18:44 
8-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 18:44 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Tue 20:27 
10-A   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 20:00 
11-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 19:49 
12-B   
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 19:49 

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 17:48 
14-A   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 21:12 

Round 5

15-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 19:12 
16-A   
Norway
Kjartan Maraas
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 18:30 

Semi final

17   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 21:38 
18   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 21:38 

Final

19   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 23:36 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment