Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 10, 2019

Snooker Nightmare høst/vinter 15

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (4/2) 415 (230/185)
55%
100
2 Christian Fosse
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (3/2) 356 (189/167)
53%
87
3 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 386 (236/150)
61%
74
3 Lasse Rognlien
5 (4/1) 372 (239/133)
64%
74
5 Nedzat Cimilji
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 381 (190/191)
50%
61
5 Vegard Iversen
4 (2/1) 381 (200/181)
52%
61
7 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
4 (1/3) 365 (146/219)
40%
55
7 Tor Einar Johansen
Vestby BK
4 (1/3) 397 (171/226)
43%
55
9 Jon Halvorsen
4 (1/3) 437 (182/255)
42%
49
9 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (0/4) 374 (149/225)
40%
49
Entry deadline Dec 10, 2019, 5:40 PM (local time)
Starts Dec 10, 2019, 5:45 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Østkanten Biljardklubb snooker ranking høst/vinter 19/20
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Haukur Stefansson 4 4 0 0 235 148 87 0 0 0 0.614 4
2 Lasse Kåring 4 2 0 2 226 184 42 0 0 0 0.551 2
3 Nedzat Cimilji 4 2 0 2 190 191 -1 0 0 0 0.499 2
4 Tor Einar Johansen 4 1 0 3 171 226 -55 0 0 0 0.431 1
5 Jon Halvorsen 4 1 0 3 182 255 -73 0 0 0 0.416 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Rognlien 4 4 0 0 238 131 107 0 0 0 0.645 4
2 Christian Fosse 4 2 1 1 187 164 23 0 0 0 0.533 2.5
3 Vegard Iversen 4 2 1 1 200 181 19 0 0 0 0.525 2.5
4 Stig Nesvik 4 1 0 3 146 219 -73 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 4 0 0 4 149 225 -76 0 0 0 0.398 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Nedzat Cimilji
Tue 17:34 
2-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Tue 17:35 
3-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 18:09 
4-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 17:55 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Nedzat Cimilji
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Tue 18:03 
6-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Tue 18:31 
7-B   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 20:13 
8-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 17:35 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Tue 19:11 
10-A   
Norway
Nedzat Cimilji
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 18:45 
11-B   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 18:33 
12-B   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 19:15 

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 20:45 
14-A   
Norway
Tor Einar Johansen
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 20:13 
15-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 19:56 
16-B   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 19:15 

Round 5

17-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 19:55 
18-A   
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Norway
Nedzat Cimilji
Tue 20:13 
19-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 20:40 
20-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 20:42 

Semi final

21   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 21:20 
22   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 21:21 

Final

23   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 22:38 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment