Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 26, 2019

Snooker Nightmare høst/vinter 13

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (5/1) 438 (268/170)
61%
100
2 Christian Fosse
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (4/2) 403 (241/162)
60%
87
3 Vegard Iversen
5 (3/2) 410 (220/190)
54%
74
3 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 408 (274/134)
67%
74
5 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
4 (3/1) 365 (200/165)
55%
61
5 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 370 (164/206)
44%
61
7 Jon Halvorsen
4 (1/3) 439 (208/231)
47%
55
7 Lasse Rognlien
4 (1/3) 395 (166/229)
42%
55
9 Ivar Lexi
4 (0/4) 355 (144/211)
41%
49
9 Petter Rognlien
4 (0/4) 479 (146/333)
30%
49
Entry deadline Nov 26, 2019, 5:30 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 26, 2019, 5:45 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Østkanten Biljardklubb snooker ranking høst/vinter 19/20
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Kåring 4 3 0 1 264 169 95 0 0 0 0.61 3
2 Christian Fosse 4 3 0 1 239 159 80 0 0 0 0.601 3
3 Stig Nesvik 4 3 0 1 200 165 35 0 0 0 0.548 3
4 Jon Halvorsen 4 1 0 3 208 231 -23 0 0 0 0.474 1
5 Petter Rognlien 4 0 0 4 146 333 -187 0 0 0 0.305 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 4 4 0 0 273 132 141 0 0 0 0.674 4
2 Vegard Iversen 4 3 0 1 219 188 31 0 0 0 0.538 3
3 Haukur Stefansson 4 2 0 2 164 206 -42 0 0 0 0.443 2
4 Lasse Rognlien 4 1 0 3 166 229 -63 0 0 0 0.42 1
5 Ivar Lexi 4 0 0 4 144 211 -67 0 0 0 0.406 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 18:36 
2-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Tue 17:34 
3-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 17:34 
4-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 17:34 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Tue 18:02 
6-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 19:01 
7-B   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 18:02 
8-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Tue 18:36 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 19:50 
10-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 19:19 
11-B   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Tue 19:28 
12-B   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 19:20 

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 18:08 
14-A   
Norway
Jon Halvorsen
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 20:37 
15-B   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 20:37 
16-B   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 20:36 

Round 5

17-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 19:52 
18-A   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 20:22 
19-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 19:54 
20-B   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 20:04 

Semi final

21   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 21:45 
22   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 21:45 

Final

23   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 22:48 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment