Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 30, 2020

Snooker Nightmare 33

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
7 (6/1) 488 (316/172)
65%
100
2 Arild Sørum
Unique BK
7 (5/2) 528 (327/201)
62%
87
3 Stig Nesvik
Oslo BK
5 (2/2) 316 (162/154)
51%
74
3 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 374 (259/115)
69%
74
5 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 499 (307/192)
62%
61
5 Ivar Lexi
4 (1/2) 384 (167/217)
43%
61
7 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 501 (273/228)
54%
55
7 Anders Kise
4 (1/3) 357 (177/180)
50%
55
9 Christel Hanah Johnsen
Storgata BK
4 (1/3) 351 (124/227)
35%
45
9 (Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (1/4) 478 (125/353)
26%
45
11 Kristian Lund Olås
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (0/5) 524 (163/361)
31%
40
Entry deadline Jun 30, 2020, 4:30 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 30, 2020, 4:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Østkanten Biljardklubb snooker ranking høst/vinter 19/20 and Østkanten Biljardklubb Snooker ranking 2020
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
More info
Siste tellende turnering. Men vi fortsetter med turneringer i sommer

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lasse Kåring 4 4 0 0 259 113 146 0 0 0 0.696 4
2 Stig Nesvik 4 2 1 1 162 152 10 0 0 0 0.516 2.5
3 Ivar Lexi 4 1 1 2 167 217 -50 0 0 0 0.435 1.5
4 Anders Kise 4 1 0 3 177 180 -3 0 0 0 0.496 1
5 Christel Hanah Johnsen 4 1 0 3 124 227 -103 0 0 0 0.353 1
6 Petter Rognlien 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arild Sørum 5 4 0 1 324 199 125 0 0 0 0.62 4
2 Haukur Stefansson 5 4 0 1 312 171 141 0 0 0 0.646 4
3 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen 5 3 0 2 307 192 115 0 0 0 0.615 3
4 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 5 3 0 2 273 228 45 0 0 0 0.545 3
5 (Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo 5 1 0 4 125 353 -228 0 0 0 0.262 1
6 Kristian Lund Olås 5 0 0 5 163 361 -198 0 0 0 0.311 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Tue 17:00 
2-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Canada
Anders Kise
 
3-A   
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 18:24 
4-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Tue 16:37 
5-B   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Arild Sørum
Tue 16:37 
6-B   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
Tue 16:37 

Round 2

7-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Canada
Anders Kise
Tue 18:06 
8-A   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 19:15 
9-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
 
10-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Arild Sørum
Tue 17:35 
11-B   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
Tue 17:28 
12-B   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 17:28 

Round 3

13-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Tue 19:05 
14-A   
Canada
Anders Kise
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
Tue 19:03 
15-A   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Norway
Petter Rognlien
 
16-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
Tue 19:05 
17-B   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 18:15 
18-B   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 18:38 

Round 4

19-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
Tue 19:52 
20-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Petter Rognlien
 
21-A   
Canada
Anders Kise
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Tue 20:12 
22-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 19:52 
23-B   
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:38 
24-B   
Norway
Arild Sørum
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Tue 19:15 

Round 5

25-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Petter Rognlien
 
26-A   
Norway
Christel Hanah Johnsen
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Tue 17:58 
27-A   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Canada
Anders Kise
Tue 17:32 
28-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 20:59 
29-B   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Tue 20:11 
30-B   
Norway
Kristian Lund Olås
Norway
Arild Sørum
Tue 20:59 

Semi final

31   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 21:14 
32   
Norway
Stig Nesvik
Norway
Arild Sørum
Tue 21:13 

Final

33   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Arild Sørum
Tue 22:12 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment