Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 2, 2020

Snooker Nightmare 29

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Lars Harby
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (6/0) 427 (283/144)
66%
100
2 Kensi Kion
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (4/1) 440 (284/156)
65%
87
3 Christian Fosse
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (2/3) 400 (224/176)
56%
74
3 Vegard Iversen
5 (2/2) 425 (233/192)
55%
74
5 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 421 (240/181)
57%
61
5 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 417 (184/233)
44%
61
7 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 422 (183/239)
43%
55
7 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 407 (168/239)
41%
55
9 Lasse Rognlien
4 (1/3) 424 (172/252)
41%
45
9 Petter Rognlien
4 (0/4) 415 (128/287)
31%
45
Entry deadline Jun 2, 2020, 4:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 2, 2020, 4:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Østkanten Biljardklubb snooker ranking høst/vinter 19/20 and Østkanten Biljardklubb Snooker ranking 2020
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kensi Kion 4 3 1 0 282 154 128 0 0 0 0.647 3.5
2 Vegard Iversen 4 2 1 1 233 190 43 0 0 0 0.551 2.5
3 Haukur Stefansson 4 2 0 2 240 181 59 0 0 0 0.57 2
4 Lasse Kåring 4 2 0 2 168 239 -71 0 0 0 0.413 2
5 Petter Rognlien 4 0 0 4 128 287 -159 0 0 0 0.308 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lars Harby 4 4 0 0 279 144 135 0 0 0 0.66 4
2 Christian Fosse 4 2 0 2 224 174 50 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 4 2 0 2 184 233 -49 0 0 0 0.441 2
4 Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen 4 1 0 3 183 239 -56 0 0 0 0.434 1
5 Lasse Rognlien 4 1 0 3 172 252 -80 0 0 0 0.406 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 17:00 
2-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad
Tue 17:00 
3-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 17:00 
4-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 17:00 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Norway
Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad
Tue 18:57 
6-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 18:02 
7-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 17:28 
8-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 18:01 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 19:19 
10-A   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 18:00 
11-B   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Tue 18:50 
12-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 18:26 

Round 4

13-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 18:58 
14-A   
Norway
Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 17:40 
15-B   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 17:16 
16-B   
Norway
Lars Harby
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 19:46 

Round 5

17-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 19:14 
18-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Tue 17:15 
19-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 19:08 
20-B   
Norway
Thorbjørn Vildar Dahl Eriksen
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 18:57 

Semi final

21   
Norway
Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 21:57 
22   
Norway
Vegard Iversen
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 21:56 

Final

23   
Norway
Kendall ‘the lioness’ Onstad
Norway
Lars Harby
Tue 21:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants