Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 22, 2021

Snooker Nightmare 22.06.2021

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Vegar Hammer Olsen
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 312 (186/126)
60%
2 Christian Fosse
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 363 (213/150)
59%
3 Lasse Kåring
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/2) 414 (200/214)
48%
3 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (4/1) 372 (245/127)
66%
5 Ronny Jakobsen
Vesterålen Biljardklubb
4 (2/2) 401 (216/185)
54%
5 Ivar Lexi
3 (2/1) 279 (147/132)
53%
7 Lasse Rognlien
3 (0/3) 340 (103/237)
30%
7 Petter Rognlien
4 (1/3) 358 (156/202)
44%
9 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (0/4) 389 (148/241)
38%
Starts Jun 22, 2021, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Haukur Stefansson 4 4 0 0 245 125 120 0 0 0 0.662 4
2 Lasse Kåring 4 3 0 1 200 212 -12 0 0 0 0.485 3
3 Ronny Jakobsen 4 2 0 2 216 185 31 0 0 0 0.539 2
4 Petter Rognlien 4 1 0 3 156 202 -46 0 0 0 0.436 1
5 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 4 0 0 4 148 241 -93 0 0 0 0.38 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Fosse 3 2 0 1 211 148 63 0 0 0 0.588 2
2 Vegar Hammer Olsen 3 2 0 1 182 126 56 0 0 0 0.591 2
3 Ivar Lexi 3 2 0 1 147 132 15 0 0 0 0.527 2
4 Lasse Rognlien 3 0 0 3 103 237 -134 0 0 0 0.303 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 18:52 
2-A   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 18:52 
3-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 19:28 
4-B   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Tue 19:28 

Round 2

Race to 1
5-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 19:23 
6-A   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Ronny Jakobsen
Tue 18:55 
7-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Tue 20:30 
8-B   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 20:30 

Round 3

Race to 1
9-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Ronny Jakobsen
Tue 19:35 
10-A   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 20:30 
11-B   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 18:52 
12-B   
Norway
Ivar Lexi
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 18:54 

Round 4

Race to 1
13-A   
Norway
Ronny Jakobsen
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 18:53 
14-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 21:10 

Round 5

Race to 1
15-A   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Tue 20:57 
16-A   
Norway
Ronny Jakobsen
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 20:31 

Semi final

Race to 1
17   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Tue 21:45 
18   
Norway
Lasse Kåring
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 21:45 

Final

Race to 1
19   
Norway
Vegar Hammer Olsen
Norway
Christian Fosse
Wed 00:19 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants