Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 8, 2020

Snooker Nightmare 2

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Haukur Stefansson
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (5/1) 412 (249/163)
60%
2 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Østkanten Biljardklubb
6 (5/1) 397 (235/162)
59%
3 Christian Fosse
Østkanten Biljardklubb
5 (3/1) 386 (220/166)
57%
3 Lasse Rognlien
5 (3/2) 407 (264/143)
65%
5 Petter Rognlien
4 (2/2) 370 (184/186)
50%
5 Anders Kise
4 (2/2) 380 (199/181)
52%
7 Mona Søvold Sunde
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (1/3) 359 (143/216)
40%
7 Joacim Bringsvor
4 (1/3) 435 (216/219)
50%
9 (Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Østkanten Biljardklubb
4 (0/4) 405 (117/288)
29%
9 Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
4 (0/3) 367 (132/235)
36%
Entry deadline Sep 8, 2020, 5:25 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 8, 2020, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Rankings ØBK Ranking Snooker 20-21
Organizer Østkanten Biljardklubb
Contact Lasse Kåring (lassek85@hotmail.com, 94257344) and Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Christian Fosse 4 3 1 0 219 164 55 0 0 0 0.572 3.5
2 Lasse Rognlien 4 3 0 1 264 141 123 0 0 0 0.652 3
3 Petter Rognlien 4 2 0 2 184 186 -2 0 0 0 0.497 2
4 Mona Søvold Sunde 4 1 0 3 143 216 -73 0 0 0 0.398 1
5 Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen 4 0 1 3 132 235 -103 0 0 0 0.36 0.5
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh 4 4 0 0 233 161 72 0 0 0 0.591 4
2 Haukur Stefansson 4 3 0 1 246 162 84 0 0 0 0.603 3
3 Anders Kise 4 2 0 2 199 181 18 0 0 0 0.524 2
4 Joacim Bringsvor 4 1 0 3 216 219 -3 0 0 0 0.497 1
5 (Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo 4 0 0 4 117 288 -171 0 0 0 0.289 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 17:30 
2-A   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 18:38 
3-B   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Joacim Bringsvor
Tue 17:30 
4-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Tue 17:30 

Round 2

5-A   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Tue 18:05 
6-A   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Denmark
Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
Tue 18:05 
7-B   
Norway
Joacim Bringsvor
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Tue 18:22 
8-B   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Canada
Anders Kise
Tue 18:16 

Round 3

9-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Denmark
Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
Tue 19:25 
10-A   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Tue 19:24 
11-B   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Canada
Anders Kise
Tue 18:54 
12-B   
Norway
Joacim Bringsvor
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 18:54 

Round 4

13-A   
Denmark
Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Tue 20:18 
14-A   
Norway
Petter Rognlien
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 20:01 
15-B   
Canada
Anders Kise
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 20:32 
16-B   
South Korea
(Eivind) Yong Jae (Johansen) Yoo
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 19:32 

Round 5

17-A   
Norway
Mona Søvold Sunde
Norway
Christian Fosse
Tue 21:07 
18-A   
Denmark
Bent Karl Pryts Pedersen
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Tue 21:07 
19-B   
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 21:07 
20-B   
Canada
Anders Kise
Norway
Joacim Bringsvor
Tue 20:00 

Semi final

21   
Norway
Christian Fosse
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Tue 22:14 
22   
Norway
Lasse Rognlien
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 22:14 

Final

23   
Iceland
Haukur Stefansson
Norway
Amirhosein Hoseinzadeh
Tue 22:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment