Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 28, 2019

Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking Utrecht 2019

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Nick Tielemans
7 (7/0) 15 (14/1)
93%
49 600
2 Flo Moederscheim
8 (6/2) 18 (14/4)
78%
51, 38, 36 480
3 Michel de Sain
7 (4/3) 16 (9/7)
56%
384
3 Peter Bertens
6 (4/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
384
5 Peter Rath
6 (5/1) 14 (11/3)
79%
300
5 Martin Brinks
6 (5/1) 13 (10/3)
77%
300
5 Maikel van Lier
5 (3/2) 10 (6/4)
60%
300
5 Akbar Tayer
5 (3/2) 11 (7/4)
64%
300
9 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
228
Show more
9 Sander Tierolf
5 (3/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
228
9 Henk Gooijer
5 (3/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
31 228
9 Bram Hofland
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
228
13 Manon Melief
5 (2/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
228
13 John van Gorp
4 (1/3) 9 (2/7)
22%
228
13 Kevin Chan
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
40 228
13 Sander Bleijenbergh
5 (2/3) 13 (5/8)
38%
228
17 Ko van Zeeland
5 (1/4) 11 (3/8)
27%
168
17 Rob Konijn
4 (1/3) 10 (3/7)
30%
168
17 Hannah Graaf
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
168
17 Rob Schol
5 (1/4) 11 (3/8)
27%
168
21 Gert van Dijk
5 (1/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
168
21 Ton Pruim
5 (0/5) 12 (2/10)
17%
168
Entry deadline Apr 28, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Starts Apr 28, 2019, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (22 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
More info
Het vijfde toernooi voor de Nationale Senioren Ranking, welke onder andere gebruikt wordt voor de plaatsing op het NK Snooker, Inschrijfgeld bedraagt 15€ en kan bij de wedstrijdleiding worden voldaan. Loting op zondagochtend om 10.00uur,
Dames onder de 40 mogen ook inschrijven dmv een appje aan de organisator
Dresscode C is verplicht

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Akbar Tayer 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
2 Maikel van Lier 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Kevin Chan 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
5 Rob Konijn 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 0 0 0 0.3 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Brinks 5 5 0 0 10 1 9 0 0 0 0.909 5
2 Michel de Sain 5 3 0 2 7 4 3 0 0 0 0.636 3
3 Sander Tierolf 5 3 0 2 6 5 1 0 0 0 0.545 3
4 Manon Melief 5 2 0 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2
5 Rob Schol 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 1
6 Gert van Dijk 5 1 0 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Rath 5 5 0 0 10 1 9 0 0 0 0.909 5
2 Flo Moederscheim 5 4 0 1 9 2 7 0 0 0 0.818 4
3 Henk Gooijer 5 3 0 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Sander Bleijenbergh 5 2 0 3 5 8 -3 0 0 0 0.385 2
5 Ko van Zeeland 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 0 0 0 0.273 1
6 Ton Pruim 5 0 0 5 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nick Tielemans 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 Peter Bertens 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Bram Hofland 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 John van Gorp 4 1 0 3 2 7 -5 0 0 0 0.222 1
5 Hannah Graaf 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Akbar Tayer
Sun 10:46 
2-A   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 10:46 
3-B   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Sun 10:46 
4-B   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 10:46 
5-B   
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 10:46 
6-C   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Sander Bleijenbergh
Sun 10:46 
7-C   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 10:46 
8-C   
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Netherlands
Florian Moederscheim
Sun 10:46 
9-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 10:46 
10-D   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 10:46 

Round 2

Race to 2
11-A   
Netherlands
Akbar Tayer
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 12:22 
12-A   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Maikel van Lier
Sun 11:46 
13-B   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 11:43 
14-B   
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 11:49 
15-B   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 11:35 
16-C   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 11:39 
17-C   
Netherlands
Sander Bleijenbergh
Netherlands
Florian Moederscheim
Sun 11:42 
18-C   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 11:40 
19-D   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 11:32 
20-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Sun 11:31 

Round 3

Race to 2
21-A   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Maikel van Lier
Sun 13:39 
22-A   
Netherlands
Akbar Tayer
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 13:34 
23-B   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 12:52 
24-B   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 12:37 
25-B   
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 12:45 
26-C   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Florian Moederscheim
Sun 12:44 
27-C   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 13:29 
28-C   
Netherlands
Sander Bleijenbergh
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 13:32 
29-D   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Sun 12:35 
30-D   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 12:26 

Round 4

Race to 2
31-A   
Netherlands
Maikel van Lier
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 14:41 
32-A   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 14:30 
33-B   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 14:21 
34-B   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 14:07 
35-B   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Sun 14:06 
36-C   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 15:02 
37-C   
Netherlands
Florian Moederscheim
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 15:07 
38-C   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Sander Bleijenbergh
Sun 15:04 
39-D   
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 14:20 
40-D   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 14:27 

Round 5

Race to 2
41-A   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 16:09 
42-A   
Netherlands
Maikel van Lier
Netherlands
Akbar Tayer
Sun 15:57 
43-B   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 15:23 
44-B   
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Netherlands
Rob Schol
Sun 15:22 
45-B   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 15:54 
46-C   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 16:05 
47-C   
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Netherlands
Sander Bleijenbergh
Sun 16:22 
48-C   
Netherlands
Florian Moederscheim
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 16:18 
49-D   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 15:55 
50-D   
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 15:27 

Quarter final

Race to 2
51   
Netherlands
Akbar Tayer
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 18:37 
52   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Florian Moederscheim
Sun 18:37 
53   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 18:37 
54   
Netherlands
Maikel van Lier
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 18:37 

Semi final

Race to 2
55   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Florian Moederscheim
Sun 20:12 
56   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 20:12 

Final

Race to 2
57   
Netherlands
Florian Moederscheim
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 20:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment