Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 13, 2019

Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking Maassluis 2019

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Raymon Fabrie
9 (8/0) 19 (17/2)
89%
119 600
2 Martin Brinks
10 (7/1) 21 (17/4)
81%
480
3 Peter Rath
8 (5/2) 16 (11/5)
69%
384
3 Nick Tielemans
9 (5/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
384
5 Peter de Vries
7 (4/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
300
5 René Tinge
7 (4/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
300
5 Ameer Baksh
7 (5/1) 15 (12/3)
80%
300
5 Bram Hofland
7 (4/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
300
9 Jurgen Gruson
6 (3/0) 12 (9/3)
75%
228
Show more
9 Roeland Melief
6 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
228
9 Hans van Velde
7 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
228
9 Peter Bertens
6 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
228
13 Sander Tierolf
7 (2/0) 14 (9/5)
64%
228
13 Bobby Jahangir
6 (2/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
228
13 Michel de Sain
6 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
228
13 Kevin Chan
6 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
228
13 Ad van Willigenburg
6 (2/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
228
18 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
7 (2/3) 14 (6/8)
43%
168
18 Henk Gooijer
6 (1/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
168
18 Rob Konijn
6 (2/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
168
21 Adrie Voskuil
6 (1/3) 12 (4/8)
33%
168
21 Manon Melief
6 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
168
21 John van Gorp
6 (1/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
168
21 Ton Pruim
7 (1/5) 14 (3/11)
21%
168
25 Ko van Zeeland
6 (0/4) 12 (2/10)
17%
168
25 Henri van der Kooij
7 (0/4) 14 (3/11)
21%
168
25 Gert van Dijk
7 (0/4) 14 (3/11)
21%
168
25 Francois van der Made
6 (0/4) 12 (2/10)
17%
168
25 Andy Yiu
6 (0/4) 12 (2/10)
17%
168
Entry deadline Oct 13, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 13, 2019, 9:59 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (29 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
More info
Toernooi voor de Nationale Senioren Ranking. (vanaf 40 jaar)
Wordt gespeeld in Poule-systeem,
DressCode C van toepassing
Inschrijfgeld bedraagt €15,00
Voor vragen/informatie mail naar snooker@knbb.nl

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ameer Baksh 6 5 1 0 11 1 10 0 0 0 0.917 5.5
2 Peter de Vries 6 4 2 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 5
3 Peter Bertens 6 3 2 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 4
4 Bobby Jahangir 6 2 1 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2.5
5 Henk Gooijer 6 1 1 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 1.5
6 John van Gorp 6 1 1 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 1.5
7 Andy Yiu 6 0 2 4 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Brinks 7 5 2 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Nick Tielemans 7 4 3 0 11 3 8 0 0 0 0.786 5.5
3 Hans van Velde 7 3 3 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 4.5
4 Sander Tierolf 7 2 5 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 4.5
5 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo 7 2 2 3 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 3
6 Ton Pruim 7 1 1 5 3 11 -8 0 0 0 0.214 1.5
7 Henri van der Kooij 7 0 3 4 3 11 -8 0 0 0 0.214 1.5
7 Gert van Dijk 7 0 3 4 3 11 -8 0 0 0 0.214 1.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Raymon Fabrie 6 5 1 0 11 1 10 0 0 0 0.917 5.5
2 Bram Hofland 6 4 1 1 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 4.5
3 Roeland Melief 6 3 1 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 3.5
4 Michel de Sain 6 1 3 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2.5
4 Kevin Chan 6 1 3 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2.5
6 Manon Melief 6 0 3 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 1.5
7 Francois van der Made 6 0 2 4 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Rath 6 4 1 1 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 4.5
2 René Tinge 6 4 1 1 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 4.5
3 Jurgen Gruson 6 3 3 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 4.5
4 Ad van Willigenburg 6 2 1 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2.5
5 Rob Konijn 6 2 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 2
6 Adrie Voskuil 6 1 2 3 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 2
7 Ko van Zeeland 6 0 2 4 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 11:01  Table 1
2-A   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Sun 11:28  Table 2
3-A   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 11:51  Table 3
4-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 11:14  Table 4
5-B   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 11:47  Table 5
6-B   
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 11:46  Table 6
7-B   
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 11:44  Table 7
8-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 11:32  Table 8
9-C   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Sun 11:07 
10-C   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 12:13 
11-D   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 12:18  Table 4
12-D   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Sun 12:41  Table 2
13-D   
Netherlands
René Tinge
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Sun 12:28  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 2
14-A   
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Sun 12:43  Table 1
15-A   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 13:05 
16-A   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 12:51  Table 6
17-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 12:40  Table 7
18-B   
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 13:25  Table 8
19-B   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 12:50  Table 3
20-B   
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Sun 13:22 
21-C   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Sun 13:26  Table 7
22-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 13:57  Table 2
23-C   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Sun 13:22  Table 4
24-D   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Sun 13:54  Table 1
25-D   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Sun 14:15  Table 3
26-D   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Jurgen Gruson
Sun 13:55  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 2
27-A   
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 13:27  Table 5
28-A   
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 14:19 
29-A   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Sun 14:30 
30-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 13:53  Table 7
31-B   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 14:28  Table 8
32-B   
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Sun 15:24  Table 1
33-B   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Sun 15:05  Table 7
34-C   
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 14:27  Table 5
35-C   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Sun 14:35  Table 6
36-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 15:07  Table 2
37-D   
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Sun 15:25 
38-D   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Jurgen Gruson
Sun 15:36  Table 5
39-D   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
René Tinge
Sun 15:21 

Round 4

Race to 2
40-A   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 15:25  Table 8
41-A   
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Sun 15:26 
42-A   
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 15:36  Table 6
43-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 15:37  Table 2
44-B   
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Sun 16:18  Table 1
45-B   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Sun 16:13  Table 7
46-B   
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 16:23  Table 8
47-C   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Sun 16:49 
48-C   
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 16:00  Table 3
49-C   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 16:43 
50-D   
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Netherlands
Jurgen Gruson
Sun 16:47  Table 2
51-D   
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Netherlands
René Tinge
Sun 16:43  Table 5
52-D   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 16:52  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 2
53-A   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Sun 16:58  Table 3
54-A   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 17:01 
55-A   
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 17:34 
56-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Sun 16:54  Table 1
57-B   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Sun 17:31 
58-B   
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 17:46 
59-B   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 17:47 
60-C   
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 17:22  Table 2
61-C   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 16:56  Table 6
62-C   
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 17:26  Table 1
63-D   
Netherlands
Jurgen Gruson
Netherlands
René Tinge
Sun 17:33  Table 6
64-D   
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 16:58  Table 3
65-D   
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 18:16 

Round 6

Race to 2
66-A   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 18:07  Table 7
67-A   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 18:24  Table 2
68-A   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 18:18  Table 1
69-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Sun 18:26  Table 8
70-B   
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 18:26  Table 5
71-B   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 19:15  Table 7
72-B   
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 18:32 
73-C   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 18:50  Table 6
74-C   
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 19:09 
75-C   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 19:09  Table 1
76-D   
Netherlands
René Tinge
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 19:17  Table 3
77-D   
Netherlands
Jurgen Gruson
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 19:18  Table 2
78-D   
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 19:36  Table 8

Round 7

Race to 2
79-A   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 19:38  Table 5
80-A   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 19:37  Table 6
81-A   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Sun 19:55 
82-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 19:50  Table 1
83-B   
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 20:09 
84-B   
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 20:01  Table 7
85-B   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 20:02 
86-C   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 20:18 
87-C   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 20:11  Table 8
88-C   
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Sun 20:41  Table 6
89-D   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 20:35 
90-D   
Netherlands
René Tinge
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 20:41  Table 1
91-D   
Netherlands
Jurgen Gruson
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Sun 20:41  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 2
92   
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 22:01 
93   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 21:33 
94   
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Netherlands
René Tinge
Sun 21:28 
95   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 21:30 

Semi final

Race to 2
96   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 22:38  Table 6
97   
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 22:25  Table 1

Final

Race to 2
98   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Sun 23:24 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment