Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 13, 2019

Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking Maassluis 2019

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Raymon Fabrie
9 (8/0) 19 (17/2)
89%
119 600
2 Martin Brinks
10 (7/1) 21 (17/4)
81%
480
3 Peter Rath
8 (5/2) 16 (11/5)
69%
384
3 Nick Tielemans
9 (5/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
384
5 Peter de Vries
7 (4/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
300
5 René Tinge
7 (4/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
300
5 Ameer Baksh
7 (5/1) 15 (12/3)
80%
300
5 Bram Hofland
7 (4/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
300
9 Jurgen Gruson
6 (3/0) 12 (9/3)
75%
228
Show more
9 Roeland Melief
6 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
228
9 Hans van Velde
7 (3/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
228
9 Peter Bertens
6 (3/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
228
13 Sander Tierolf
7 (2/0) 14 (9/5)
64%
228
13 Bobby Jahangir
6 (2/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
228
13 Michel de Sain
6 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
228
13 Kevin Chan
6 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
228
13 Ad van Willigenburg
6 (2/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
228
18 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
7 (2/3) 14 (6/8)
43%
168
18 Henk Gooijer
6 (1/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
168
18 Rob Konijn
6 (2/4) 12 (4/8)
33%
168
21 Adrie Voskuil
6 (1/3) 12 (4/8)
33%
168
21 Manon Melief
6 (0/3) 12 (3/9)
25%
168
21 John van Gorp
6 (1/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
168
21 Ton Pruim
7 (1/5) 14 (3/11)
21%
168
25 Ko van Zeeland
6 (0/4) 12 (2/10)
17%
168
25 Henri van der Kooij
7 (0/4) 14 (3/11)
21%
168
25 Gert van Dijk
7 (0/4) 14 (3/11)
21%
168
25 Francois van der Made
6 (0/4) 12 (2/10)
17%
168
25 Andy Yiu
6 (0/4) 12 (2/10)
17%
168
Entry deadline Oct 13, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 13, 2019, 9:59 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (29 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
More info
Toernooi voor de Nationale Senioren Ranking. (vanaf 40 jaar)
Wordt gespeeld in Poule-systeem,
DressCode C van toepassing
Inschrijfgeld bedraagt €15,00
Voor vragen/informatie mail naar snooker@knbb.nl

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ameer Baksh 6 5 1 0 11 1 10 0 0 0 0.917 5.5
2 Peter de Vries 6 4 2 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 5
3 Peter Bertens 6 3 2 1 8 4 4 0 0 0 0.667 4
4 Bobby Jahangir 6 2 1 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2.5
5 Henk Gooijer 6 1 1 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 1.5
6 John van Gorp 6 1 1 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 1.5
7 Andy Yiu 6 0 2 4 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Martin Brinks 7 5 2 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Nick Tielemans 7 4 3 0 11 3 8 0 0 0 0.786 5.5
3 Hans van Velde 7 3 3 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 4.5
4 Sander Tierolf 7 2 5 0 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 4.5
5 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo 7 2 2 3 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 3
6 Ton Pruim 7 1 1 5 3 11 -8 0 0 0 0.214 1.5
7 Henri van der Kooij 7 0 3 4 3 11 -8 0 0 0 0.214 1.5
7 Gert van Dijk 7 0 3 4 3 11 -8 0 0 0 0.214 1.5
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Raymon Fabrie 6 5 1 0 11 1 10 0 0 0 0.917 5.5
2 Bram Hofland 6 4 1 1 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 4.5
3 Roeland Melief 6 3 1 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 3.5
4 Michel de Sain 6 1 3 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2.5
4 Kevin Chan 6 1 3 2 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2.5
6 Manon Melief 6 0 3 3 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 1.5
7 Francois van der Made 6 0 2 4 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Rath 6 4 1 1 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 4.5
2 René Tinge 6 4 1 1 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 4.5
3 Jurgen Gruson 6 3 3 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 4.5
4 Ad van Willigenburg 6 2 1 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 2.5
5 Rob Konijn 6 2 0 4 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 2
6 Adrie Voskuil 6 1 2 3 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 2
7 Ko van Zeeland 6 0 2 4 2 10 -8 0 0 0 0.167 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 11:01  Table 1
2-A   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Sun 11:28  Table 2
3-A   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 11:51  Table 3
4-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 11:14  Table 4
5-B   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 11:47  Table 5
6-B   
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 11:46  Table 6
7-B   
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 11:44  Table 7
8-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 11:32  Table 8
9-C   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Sun 11:07 
10-C   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 12:13 
11-D   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 12:18  Table 4
12-D   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Sun 12:41  Table 2
13-D   
Netherlands
René Tinge
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Sun 12:28  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 2
14-A   
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Sun 12:43  Table 1
15-A   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 13:05 
16-A   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 12:51  Table 6
17-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 12:40  Table 7
18-B   
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 13:25  Table 8
19-B   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 12:50  Table 3
20-B   
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Sun 13:22 
21-C   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Sun 13:26  Table 7
22-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 13:57  Table 2
23-C   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Sun 13:22  Table 4
24-D   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Sun 13:54  Table 1
25-D   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Sun 14:15  Table 3
26-D   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Jurgen Gruson
Sun 13:55  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 2
27-A   
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 13:27  Table 5
28-A   
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 14:19 
29-A   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Sun 14:30 
30-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 13:53  Table 7
31-B   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 14:28  Table 8
32-B   
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Sun 15:24  Table 1
33-B   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Sun 15:05  Table 7
34-C   
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 14:27  Table 5
35-C   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Sun 14:35  Table 6
36-C   
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 15:07  Table 2
37-D   
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Sun 15:25 
38-D   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Jurgen Gruson
Sun 15:36  Table 5
39-D   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
René Tinge
Sun 15:21 

Round 4

Race to 2
40-A   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 15:25  Table 8
41-A   
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Sun 15:26 
42-A   
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 15:36  Table 6
43-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 15:37  Table 2
44-B   
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Sun 16:18  Table 1
45-B   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Sun 16:13  Table 7
46-B   
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 16:23  Table 8
47-C   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Sun 16:49 
48-C   
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 16:00  Table 3
49-C   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 16:43 
50-D   
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Netherlands
Jurgen Gruson
Sun 16:47  Table 2
51-D   
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Netherlands
René Tinge
Sun 16:43  Table 5
52-D   
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 16:52  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 2
53-A   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Sun 16:58  Table 3
54-A   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 17:01 
55-A   
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 17:34 
56-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Sun 16:54  Table 1
57-B   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Sun 17:31 
58-B   
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 17:46 
59-B   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 17:47 
60-C   
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 17:22  Table 2
61-C   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 16:56  Table 6
62-C   
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 17:26  Table 1
63-D   
Netherlands
Jurgen Gruson
Netherlands
René Tinge
Sun 17:33  Table 6
64-D   
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 16:58  Table 3
65-D   
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 18:16 

Round 6

Race to 2
66-A   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 18:07  Table 7
67-A   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 18:24  Table 2
68-A   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 18:18  Table 1
69-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Sun 18:26  Table 8
70-B   
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 18:26  Table 5
71-B   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 19:15  Table 7
72-B   
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 18:32 
73-C   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 18:50  Table 6
74-C   
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 19:09 
75-C   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 19:09  Table 1
76-D   
Netherlands
René Tinge
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 19:17  Table 3
77-D   
Netherlands
Jurgen Gruson
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 19:18  Table 2
78-D   
Netherlands
Ad van Willigenburg
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 19:36  Table 8

Round 7

Race to 2
79-A   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 19:38  Table 5
80-A   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 19:37  Table 6
81-A   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Sun 19:55 
82-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 19:50  Table 1
83-B   
Netherlands
Hans van Velde
Netherlands
Ton Pruim
Sun 20:09 
84-B   
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 20:01  Table 7
85-B   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Gert van Dijk
Sun 20:02 
86-C   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Michel de Sain
Sun 20:18 
87-C   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 20:11  Table 8
88-C   
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Sun 20:41  Table 6
89-D   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 20:35 
90-D   
Netherlands
René Tinge
Netherlands
Ko van Zeeland
Sun 20:41  Table 1
91-D   
Netherlands
Jurgen Gruson
Netherlands
Adrie Voskuil
Sun 20:41  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 2
92   
Netherlands
Ameer Baksh
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 22:01 
93   
Netherlands
Peter de Vries
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 21:33 
94   
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Netherlands
René Tinge
Sun 21:28 
95   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 21:30 

Semi final

Race to 2
96   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Sun 22:38  Table 6
97   
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 22:25  Table 1

Final

Race to 2
98   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Raymon Fabrie
Sun 23:24 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment