Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 28, 2018

Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking Maassluis 2018

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Jimmy Cai
7 (7/0) 15 (14/1)
93%
53 600
2 Bram Hofland
7 (5/2) 15 (10/5)
67%
480
3 Peter Rath
6 (5/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
384
3 Nick Tielemans
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
384
5 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
300
5 Roeland Melief
5 (4/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
300
5 Kevin Chan
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
300
5 Rob Konijn
5 (2/3) 13 (7/6)
54%
300
9 Sander Tierolf
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
228
Show more
9 Bobby Jahangir
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
228
9 Leon Alewijnse
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
228
9 Peter Bertens
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
43 228
13 Henk Gooijer
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
228
13 John van Gorp
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
228
13 Henri van der Kooij
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
228
13 Francois van der Made
4 (1/3) 9 (2/7)
22%
228
17 Berry Franssen
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
168
17 Manon Melief
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
168
17 Hannah Graaf
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
168
Entry deadline Oct 28, 2018, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 28, 2018, 9:59 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (19 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
More info
Toernooi voor de Nationale Senioren Ranking.
Wordt gespeeld in Poule-systeem, Dames mogen ook meedoen.
DressCode C van toepassing ( art 3.1 van het algemeen reglement (https://www.snooker.nl/sites/default/files/userfiles/DocumentenKNBB/Snooker/algemeen_reglement_sectie_snooker_versie_1.3.pdf)
Inschrijfgeld bedraagt €20,00

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jimmy Cai 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 Bram Hofland 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Leon Alewijnse 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Francois van der Made 4 1 0 3 2 7 -5 0 0 0 0.222 1
5 Manon Melief 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nick Tielemans 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Kevin Chan 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Bobby Jahangir 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 John van Gorp 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Rath 4 4 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Rob Konijn 4 2 0 2 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Sander Tierolf 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Henri van der Kooij 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Hannah Graaf 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Roeland Melief 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Peter Bertens 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Henk Gooijer 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Berry Franssen 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Sun 12:27  Table 2
2-A   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 12:19  Table 6
3-B   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 11:30  Table 3
4-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 11:22  Table 4
5-C   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Sun 11:29  Table 5
6-C   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 14:40  Table 8
7-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Sun 13:58  Table 4
8-D   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Sun 12:44  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 12:14  Table 2
10-A   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 11:27  Table 4
11-B   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 13:58  Table 2
12-B   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 13:59  Table 8
13-C   
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 11:35  Table 1
14-C   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Sun 12:16  Table 4
15-D   
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Sun 12:14  Table 5
16-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 12:16  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 14:12  Table 7
18-A   
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 14:14  Table 1
19-B   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 12:01  Table 7
20-B   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 12:14  Table 3
21-C   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Sun 16:54  Table 6
22-C   
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 13:08  Table 5
23-D   
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 14:46  Table 3
24-D   
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 14:46  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 11:20  Table 2
26-A   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
  Table 1
27-C   
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 11:39  Table 8
28-C   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 13:07  Table 3
29-D   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 12:10  Table 6
30-D   
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 11:40  Table 7

Round 5

Race to 2
31-A   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Sun 14:48  Table 4
32-A   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Sun 15:12  Table 1
33-C   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 16:54  Table 1
34-C   
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Sun 14:13  Table 6
35-D   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 15:41  Table 4
36-D   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Sun 15:40  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 2
37   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 18:09  Table 8
38   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 18:09  Table 2
39   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 18:09  Table 5
40   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Sun 18:09 

Semi final

Race to 2
41   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 19:12  Table 1
42   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 21:23  Table 8

Final

Race to 2
43   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 21:23  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment