Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 28, 2018

Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking Maassluis 2018

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Jimmy Cai
7 (7/0) 15 (14/1)
93%
53 600
2 Bram Hofland
7 (5/2) 15 (10/5)
67%
480
3 Peter Rath
6 (5/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
384
3 Nick Tielemans
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
384
5 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
5 (3/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
300
5 Roeland Melief
5 (4/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
300
5 Kevin Chan
4 (2/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
300
5 Rob Konijn
5 (2/3) 13 (7/6)
54%
300
9 Sander Tierolf
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
228
Show more
9 Bobby Jahangir
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
228
9 Leon Alewijnse
4 (2/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
228
9 Peter Bertens
4 (1/3) 10 (4/6)
40%
43 228
13 Henk Gooijer
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
228
13 John van Gorp
3 (0/3) 6 (0/6)
0%
228
13 Henri van der Kooij
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
228
13 Francois van der Made
4 (1/3) 9 (2/7)
22%
228
17 Berry Franssen
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
168
17 Manon Melief
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
168
17 Hannah Graaf
4 (1/3) 8 (2/6)
25%
168
Entry deadline Oct 28, 2018, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Oct 28, 2018, 9:59 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (19 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Rankings Snooker Nationale Senioren Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
More info
Toernooi voor de Nationale Senioren Ranking.
Wordt gespeeld in Poule-systeem, Dames mogen ook meedoen.
DressCode C van toepassing ( art 3.1 van het algemeen reglement (https://www.snooker.nl/sites/default/files/userfiles/DocumentenKNBB/Snooker/algemeen_reglement_sectie_snooker_versie_1.3.pdf)
Inschrijfgeld bedraagt €20,00

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jimmy Cai 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 Bram Hofland 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Leon Alewijnse 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Francois van der Made 4 1 0 3 2 7 -5 0 0 0 0.222 1
5 Manon Melief 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Nick Tielemans 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Kevin Chan 3 2 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
3 Bobby Jahangir 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 John van Gorp 3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Peter Rath 4 4 0 0 8 3 5 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Rob Konijn 4 2 0 2 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Sander Tierolf 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Henri van der Kooij 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Hannah Graaf 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Roeland Melief 4 4 0 0 8 1 7 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo 4 3 0 1 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Peter Bertens 4 1 0 3 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Henk Gooijer 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Berry Franssen 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Sun 12:27  Table 2
2-A   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 12:19  Table 6
3-B   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 11:30  Table 3
4-B   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 11:22  Table 4
5-C   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Sun 11:29  Table 5
6-C   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 14:40  Table 8
7-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Sun 13:58  Table 4
8-D   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Sun 12:44  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 2
9-A   
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 12:14  Table 2
10-A   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 11:27  Table 4
11-B   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 13:58  Table 2
12-B   
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 13:59  Table 8
13-C   
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 11:35  Table 1
14-C   
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Sun 12:16  Table 4
15-D   
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Sun 12:14  Table 5
16-D   
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 12:16  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 2
17-A   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 14:12  Table 7
18-A   
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 14:14  Table 1
19-B   
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 12:01  Table 7
20-B   
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Netherlands
John van Gorp
Sun 12:14  Table 3
21-C   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Sun 16:54  Table 6
22-C   
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 13:08  Table 5
23-D   
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 14:46  Table 3
24-D   
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 14:46  Table 5

Round 4

Race to 2
25-A   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Sun 11:20  Table 2
26-A   
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
  Table 1
27-C   
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 11:39  Table 8
28-C   
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 13:07  Table 3
29-D   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Sun 12:10  Table 6
30-D   
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 11:40  Table 7

Round 5

Race to 2
31-A   
Netherlands
Manon Melief
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Sun 14:48  Table 4
32-A   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Sun 15:12  Table 1
33-C   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Sander Tierolf
Sun 16:54  Table 1
34-C   
Netherlands
Henri van der Kooij
Netherlands
Hannah Graaf
Sun 14:13  Table 6
35-D   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Peter Bertens
Sun 15:41  Table 4
36-D   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Sun 15:40  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 2
37   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 18:09  Table 8
38   
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Netherlands
Rob Konijn
Sun 18:09  Table 2
39   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Kevin Chan
Sun 18:09  Table 5
40   
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Netherlands
Roeland Melief
Sun 18:09 

Semi final

Race to 2
41   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Nick Tielemans
Sun 19:12  Table 1
42   
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 21:23  Table 8

Final

Race to 2
43   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Bram Hofland
Sun 21:23  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment