Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 11, 2018

Snooker Nationale Ranking Zaandam 2018

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Roy Stolk
5 (5/0) 16 (15/1)
94%
76, 74, 68, 59, 50, 48, 42, 35 600
2 Tonnie Kok
5 (4/1) 17 (13/4)
76%
47, 43, 36, 32 480
3 Joris Maas
4 (3/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
104, 48 384
3 Sebastiaan Kan
4 (3/1) 13 (9/4)
69%
52, 48, 40, 35, 32 384
5 Maurice le Duc
3 (2/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
300
5 Amar Chedoe
3 (2/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
35, 31 300
5 Kevin Oei
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
39 300
5 Dennis van der Zee
3 (2/1) 9 (6/3)
67%
50 300
9 Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
3 (2/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
228
Show more
9 Leon Alewijnse
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
228
9 Jimmy Cai
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
44, 44 228
9 Kim Fai Sung
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
33 228
9 Raymond Huisman
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
31 228
9 Marc Nieuweboer
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
228
9 Francois van der Made
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
228
9 Shahzeb Kamal
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
228
17 Berry Franssen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
168
17 Peter Rath
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
168
17 Bobby Jahangir
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
31 168
17 Henk Gooijer
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
168
17 Martin Brinks
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
35 168
17 Jean-Clément Meignen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
168
17 Miguel Silva Rosso
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
168
17 Stefan Dijkhuizen
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
36 168
17 Kendrew Oei
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
168
17 Karma Dabla
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
31 168
17 Thomas Meyer
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
168
17 Mike van Voorst
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
168
17 Tobias Kuppens -Groot
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
168
17 Andy Yiu
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
168
33 Michael Chung
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
61 108
33 Ronald Rave
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
108
33 Debbie Anthonissen
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
108
33 Hugo van Houten
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
108
33 Aman Cheung
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
36 108
Entry deadline Nov 9, 2018, 6:00 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 11, 2018, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (38 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Snooker Nationale Ranking
Organizer Koninklijke Nederlandse Biljartbond
More info
3de Toernooi voor de Nationale Snooker Ranking van de KNBB
Het toernooi zal worden gespeeld op zondag 11 november 2018. De inschrijving zal sluiten op vrijdagavond om 18.00uur.
Dresscode C is van toepassing
Inschrijfgeld bedraagt €20,00

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Karma Dabla
Netherlands
Aman Cheung
Sun 10:56  Table 1
3   
Netherlands
Raymond Huisman
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Peter Rath
 
5   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jean-Clément Meignen
 
7   
Netherlands
Tobias Kuppens -Groot
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
 
9   
Netherlands
Roy Stolk
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Hugo van Houten
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 10:56  Table 2
11   
Suriname
Ravin Ganga
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
 
13   
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
 
15   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Ronald Rave
Sun 10:56  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Mike van Voorst
 
17   
Netherlands
Amar Chedoe
Walk Over
 
18   
Netherlands
Stefan Dijkhuizen
Netherlands
Michael Chung
Sun 10:56  Table 4
19   
Netherlands
Marc Nieuweboer
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
 
21   
Netherlands
Kendrew Oei
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Kim Fai Sung
 
23   
Netherlands
Thomas Meyer
Netherlands
Pé Smit
Sun 10:56 
24   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tonnie Kok
 
25   
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Stefan Osnabrug
 
27   
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
 
29   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Shahzeb Kamal
 
31   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Debbie Anthonissen
Sun 10:56  Table 6
32   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Dennis van der Zee
 

Round 2

Race to 3
33   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Netherlands
Karma Dabla
Sun 14:26  Table 2
34   
Netherlands
Raymond Huisman
Netherlands
Peter Rath
Sun 11:31  Table 5
35   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Jean-Clément Meignen
Sun 11:48  Table 2
36   
Netherlands
Tobias Kuppens -Groot
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Sun 11:52  Table 6
37   
Netherlands
Roy Stolk
Netherlands
Bobby Jahangir
Sun 13:14  Table 4
38   
Suriname
Ravin Ganga
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 11:59  Table 8
39   
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Hong Kong
Andy Yiu
Sun 12:21  Table 8
40   
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Netherlands
Mike van Voorst
Sun 14:12  Table 4
41   
Netherlands
Amar Chedoe
Netherlands
Stefan Dijkhuizen
Sun 14:33  Table 5
42   
Netherlands
Marc Nieuweboer
Netherlands
Miguel Silva Rosso
Sun 12:29  Table 1
43   
Netherlands
Kendrew Oei
Netherlands
Kim Fai Sung
Sun 12:34  Table 3
44   
Netherlands
Thomas Meyer
Netherlands
Tonnie Kok
Sun 13:18  Table 5
45   
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Netherlands
Stefan Osnabrug
Sun 12:30 
46   
Netherlands
Berry Franssen
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Sun 13:54  Table 1
47   
Netherlands
Henk Gooijer
Netherlands
Shahzeb Kamal
Sun 10:56  Table 8
48   
Netherlands
Martin Brinks
Netherlands
Dennis van der Zee
Sun 13:07  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 3
49   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Netherlands
Raymond Huisman
Sun 16:31  Table 6
50   
Netherlands
Jimmy Cai
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Sun 16:31  Table 8
51   
Netherlands
Roy Stolk
Netherlands
Francois van der Made
Sun 15:02  Table 3
52   
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Netherlands
Gennaro Cannavacciuolo
Sun 17:14  Table 1
53   
Netherlands
Amar Chedoe
Netherlands
Marc Nieuweboer
Sun 17:25  Table 4
54   
Netherlands
Kim Fai Sung
Netherlands
Tonnie Kok
Sun 16:31  Table 4
55   
Netherlands
Leon Alewijnse
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Sun 16:14  Table 3
56   
Netherlands
Shahzeb Kamal
Netherlands
Dennis van der Zee
Sun 16:09  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 3
57   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Netherlands
Maurice le Duc
Sun 19:14  Table 2
58   
Netherlands
Roy Stolk
Netherlands
Kevin Oei
Sun 18:41  Table 3
59   
Netherlands
Amar Chedoe
Netherlands
Tonnie Kok
Sun 19:39  Table 8
60   
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Netherlands
Dennis van der Zee
Sun 18:24  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 3
61   
Netherlands
Joris Maas
Netherlands
Roy Stolk
Sun 20:42  Table 6
62   
Netherlands
Tonnie Kok
Netherlands
Sebastiaan Kan
Sun 21:53  Table 2

Final

Race to 3
63   
Netherlands
Roy Stolk
Netherlands
Tonnie Kok
Sun 21:55  Table 8