Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 3, 2018

Snooker Masters 2018

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Michel Vogelzang
5 (5/0) 11 (10/1)
91%
2 Erik Moerker
4 (2/2) 10 (5/5)
50%
3 Niels van Adrichem
Pool and Billiards Delft
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
4 Hemmo
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Debbie Anthonissen
3 (1/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
5 Marcel de Lang
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
5 David Jager
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Tom Vrolijk
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
9 Peter Top
2 (0/2) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Rob Leonard
2 (0/2) 6 (2/4)
33%
Entry deadline Oct 16, 2018, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Nov 3, 2018, 9:45 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (10 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Pool and Billiards Delft
Contact Niels van Adrichem (nielsvanadrichem@hotmail.com, +31 06-51051334) and PBDstream Account (npmva270@gmail.com)
More info
Deur open: 09:45 uur
Starttijd: 10:00 uur

Format:
Iedere wedstrijd bestaat uit 2 frames. In geval van gelijkspel wordt er een beslissend black-ball frame gespeeld.

Handicaps:
David 15
Debbie 20
Erik 10
Hemmo 10
Marcel 15
Michel 15
Niels 40
Peter 15
Rene 15
Rob 20
Tom 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
Netherlands
Peter Top
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Michel Vogelzang
Netherlands
Tom Vrolijk
Sat 12:04 
3   
Netherlands
Hemmo
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Niels van Adrichem
 
5   
Netherlands
Marcel de Lange
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erik Moerker
 
7   
Netherlands
David Jager
Netherlands
Debbie Anthonissen
Sat 11:15 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Rob Leonard
 

Winners qualification

Race to 2
9   
Netherlands
Peter Top
Netherlands
Michel Vogelzang
Sat 12:05 
10   
Netherlands
Hemmo
Netherlands
Niels van Adrichem
Sat 12:05  Table 1
11   
Netherlands
Marcel de Lange
Netherlands
Erik Moerker
Sat 10:58 
12   
Netherlands
David Jager
Netherlands
Rob Leonard
Sat 12:06 

Loser round 1

Race to 2
13   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tom Vrolijk
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
16   
Netherlands
Debbie Anthonissen
Walk Over
 

Losers qualification

Race to 2
17   
Netherlands
Tom Vrolijk
Netherlands
Rob Leonard
Sat 13:56 
18   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erik Moerker
 
19   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Niels van Adrichem
 
20   
Netherlands
Debbie Anthonissen
Netherlands
Peter Top
Sat 13:12 

Quarter final

Race to 2
21   
Netherlands
Michel Vogelzang
Netherlands
Debbie Anthonissen
Sat 14:41 
22   
Netherlands
Hemmo
Netherlands
Tom Vrolijk
Sat 16:43 
23   
Netherlands
Marcel de Lange
Netherlands
Niels van Adrichem
Sat 13:56 
24   
Netherlands
David Jager
Netherlands
Erik Moerker
Sat 14:08 

Semi final

Race to 2
25   
Netherlands
Michel Vogelzang
Netherlands
Hemmo
Sat 16:43 
26   
Netherlands
Niels van Adrichem
Netherlands
Erik Moerker
Sat 15:11 

Final

Race to 2
27   
Netherlands
Michel Vogelzang
Netherlands
Erik Moerker
Sat 17:51 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment